Award flights from Nice (NCE) to Asia

Award space from Nice (NCE) to Asia

Preview cached flight results on these routes, then search for your own trip.

AwardTool saw award space on 4 routes from Nice (NCE) to Asia in the last 30 days, into 4 airports in 4 countries, on 13 programs. Lowest business class observed: 75,000 miles + $641.50, Nice (NCE) to Hong Kong (HKG), with American Airlines AAdvantage. A mixed-cabin itinerary was seen from 71,500 Avios (taxes not reported), NCE–SIN, with Privilege Club.

Prices observed – .

Page regenerated from the Oct 19, 2026 data snapshot (normally daily). Summary last changed . Seats change quickly.

Routes with award space
4
Countries reached
4
Lowest business class
75,000 miles + $641.50
NCE–HKG · AAdvantage · mixed cabin from 71,500 Avios + taxes not reported (NCE–SIN)
Lowest economy
21,000 points + $272.53
NCE–HND · Virgin Atlantic
Lowest first class
90,000 miles + $255.30
NCE–BKK · AAdvantage

Award routes from Nice (NCE) to Asia by destination country

Countries by number of routes, with the lowest awards AwardTool saw on 2 or more dates on their routes.

Destination countryRoutesLowest businessLowest economy
Hong Kong175,000 miles + $641.50NCE–HKG · AAdvantage30,000 miles + $276.81NCE–HKG · Skywards
Japan180,000 miles + $1,015.28NCE–HND · SkyMiles21,000 points + $272.53NCE–HND · Virgin Atlantic
Singapore183,000 miles + $1,018.90NCE–SIN · Skywards30,000 miles + $274.54NCE–SIN · Skywards
Thailand180,000 miles + $205.39NCE–BKK · SkyMiles28,125 Avios + taxes not reportedNCE–BKK · Privilege Club

Award routes from Nice (NCE) to Asia

The lowest one-way award AwardTool observed on each route, by cabin, with the program and the number of dates seen. Flights within Asia are not counted here.

RouteEconomyBusinessFirstNonstop seenPrograms
Nice (NCE) to Bangkok Suvarnabhumi (BKK)28,125 Avios + taxes not reportedPrivilege Club · 17 dates75,000 miles + $222.00AAdvantage · 1 date90,000 miles + $255.30AAdvantage · 3 datesNot seen12
Nice (NCE) to Hong Kong (HKG)30,000 miles + $276.81Skywards · 19 dates75,000 miles + $641.50AAdvantage · 3 dates205,000 points + $1,025.13Qantas · 4 datesNot seen9
Nice (NCE) to Singapore (SIN)30,000 miles + $274.54Skywards · 67 dates71,500 Avios + taxes not reportedPrivilege Club · 47 dates · Mixed cabin96,500 Avios + taxes not reportedPrivilege Club · 39 dates · Mixed cabinNot seen9
Nice (NCE) to Tokyo Haneda (HND)21,000 points + $272.53Virgin Atlantic · 7 dates75,000 miles + $651.10AAdvantage · 2 dates · Mixed cabin250,700 points + $1,033.12Qantas · 1 dateNot seen11

No nonstop award was seen from Nice (NCE) to Asia in the last 30 days.

Prices are one-way per traveler: the program's points or miles plus taxes and carrier fees in USD, as AwardTool observed them in the observation window. Award space changes constantly. A seat we saw may be gone, and space we haven't seen may exist. Always confirm with a live search before transferring points; most transfers can't be reversed.

Lowest awards by month from Nice (NCE) to Asia

The lowest one-way award AwardTool observed for departures in each month across every route on this page, with its route and program and the number of routes with award space that month. Counting only month prices from programs with award space on 2 or more dates that month, and leaving out unusually low outliers.

Lowest prices among the dates we observed, by departure month. A record, not a forecast.
MonthEconomyPremium EconomyBusinessFirst
30,000 milesNCE–HKG · Skywards · 3 routes75,000 milesNCE–HKG · Skywards · 3 routes83,000 milesNCE–HKG · Skywards · 3 routes205,000 pointsNCE–HKG · Qantas · 1 route
28,125 AviosNCE–BKK · Privilege Club · 3 routes70,500 milesNCE–BKK · Flying Blue · 3 routes80,000 milesNCE–BKK · SkyMiles · 3 routes90,000 milesNCE–BKK · AAdvantage · 1 route
21,000 pointsNCE–HND · Virgin Atlantic · 3 routes42,000 pointsNCE–HND · Virgin Atlantic · 2 routes75,000 milesNCE–HND · AAdvantage · 3 routes · Mixed cabin171,500 AviosNCE–BKK · Privilege Club · 2 routes
30,000 milesNCE–SIN · Skywards · 2 routes75,000 milesNCE–SIN · Skywards · 2 routes83,000 milesNCE–SIN · Skywards · 2 routes193,000 AviosNCE–SIN · Privilege Club · 1 route
30,000 milesNCE–SIN · Skywards · 1 route119,200 pointsNCE–SIN · Qantas · 1 route71,500 AviosNCE–SIN · Privilege Club · 1 route · Mixed cabin96,500 AviosNCE–SIN · Privilege Club · 1 route · Mixed cabin
30,000 milesNCE–BKK · Skywards · 3 routes70,500 milesNCE–BKK · Flying Blue · 3 routes75,000 milesNCE–HKG · AAdvantage · 3 routes112,500 AviosNCE–BKK · Privilege Club · 2 routes
37,500 AviosNCE–SIN · Privilege Club · 1 route88,500 milesNCE–SIN · Flying Blue · 1 route121,500 AviosNCE–SIN · Privilege Club · 1 route112,500 AviosNCE–SIN · Privilege Club · 1 route
50,000 milesNCE–SIN · Miles&Smiles · 1 route—138,000 milesNCE–SIN · Skywards · 1 route349,000 AviosNCE–SIN · Privilege Club · 1 route
40,500 milesNCE–SIN · Flying Blue · 1 route88,500 milesNCE–SIN · Flying Blue · 1 route138,000 milesNCE–SIN · Skywards · 1 route193,000 AviosNCE–SIN · Privilege Club · 1 route
40,500 milesNCE–SIN · Flying Blue · 1 route88,500 milesNCE–SIN · Flying Blue · 1 route231,500 milesNCE–SIN · Flying Blue · 1 route—

Taxes vary by route and program and are not part of these month figures; each route page shows them.

Programs with award space from Nice (NCE) to Asia

Programs by number of routes, with the lowest award each showed on 2 or more dates.

ProgramRoutesLowest businessLowest economy
Air Canada Aeroplan492,500 points + $210.60NCE–HKG · Aeroplan54,400 points + $132.90NCE–BKK · Aeroplan
Emirates Skywards483,000 miles + $1,018.90NCE–SIN · Skywards30,000 miles + $274.54NCE–SIN · Skywards
Air France/KLM Flying Blue485,000 miles + $551.30NCE–HND · Flying Blue30,000 miles + $226.80NCE–BKK · Flying Blue
Qantas Frequent Flyer4125,400 points + $1,018.90NCE–SIN · Qantas47,600 points + $274.54NCE–SIN · Qantas
Turkish Miles & Smiles490,000 miles + taxes not reportedNCE–SIN · Miles&Smiles50,000 miles + taxes not reportedNCE–SIN · Miles&Smiles
United MileagePlus4140,000 miles + $184.40NCE–SIN · MileagePlus60,000 miles + $92.80NCE–SIN · MileagePlus
American Airlines AAdvantage375,000 miles + $641.50NCE–HKG · AAdvantage35,000 miles + $87.40NCE–BKK · AAdvantage
Avianca LifeMiles3—45,000 miles + $58.00NCE–HKG · LifeMiles
Etihad Guest3130,000 miles + $712.40NCE–BKK · Etihad Guest31,163 miles + $271.10NCE–HKG · Etihad Guest
Qatar Airways Privilege Club371,500 Avios + taxes not reportedNCE–SIN · Privilege Club · Mixed cabin28,125 Avios + taxes not reportedNCE–BKK · Privilege Club
Delta SkyMiles280,000 miles + $205.39NCE–BKK · SkyMiles50,000 miles + $314.90NCE–HND · SkyMiles
Virgin Australia Velocity2104,000 points + $545.29NCE–SIN · Velocity50,000 points + $208.10NCE–SIN · Velocity
Virgin Atlantic Flying Club1112,000 points + $497.12NCE–HND · Virgin Atlantic21,000 points + $272.53NCE–HND · Virgin Atlantic

Transferable points to Asia

Banks whose points transfer to programs with award space to Asia, with the points each award takes at the listed ratio.

Questions about award flights from Nice (NCE) to Asia

What's the lowest business-class award from Nice (NCE) to Asia AwardTool has seen?

75,000 miles + $641.50, Nice (NCE) to Hong Kong (HKG), with American Airlines AAdvantage, which showed business-class award space on that route on 3 departure dates in the last 30 days. A mixed-cabin itinerary, with part of the trip in a lower cabin, was seen from 71,500 Avios (taxes not reported), Nice (NCE) to Singapore (SIN), with Privilege Club. Search live before you transfer points.

What's the lowest economy award from Nice (NCE) to Asia AwardTool has seen?

21,000 points + $272.53, Nice (NCE) to Tokyo Haneda (HND), with Virgin Atlantic Flying Club, which showed economy award space on that route on 7 departure dates in the last 30 days. Search live before you transfer points.

Which countries in Asia had award space from Nice (NCE)?

Hong Kong, Japan, Singapore and Thailand, counting published routes with award space in the last 30 days.

Which airports in Asia had award space from Nice (NCE)?

Bangkok Suvarnabhumi (BKK), Hong Kong (HKG), Singapore (SIN) and Tokyo Haneda (HND), in the last 30 days. Only routes where a program showed award space on 2 or more dates are listed.

When were business-class awards from Nice (NCE) to Asia lowest?

Departures in Jun 2027: 75,000 miles NCE to HKG with American Airlines AAdvantage, open on 3 dates that month. A mixed-cabin itinerary was seen for May 2027 departures from 71,500 Avios NCE to SIN with Qatar Airways Privilege Club. Counting only month prices from programs with award space on 2 or more dates that month, and leaving out unusually low outliers. A record of what AwardTool observed, not a forecast.

Which programs had award space from Nice (NCE) to Asia?

Air Canada Aeroplan (4 routes), Emirates Skywards (4 routes), Air France/KLM Flying Blue (4 routes), Qantas Frequent Flyer (4 routes), Turkish Miles & Smiles (4 routes), United MileagePlus (4 routes) and 7 other programs. Aeroplan, Skywards, Flying Blue, Qantas and 2 other programs had the most routes, 4 each.

Related pages

How this page is built

These figures come from AwardTool's cached award searches across 29 loyalty programs. A value counts only when AwardTool observed it in the last 30 days, for departures within 365 days of the data date. Each price is the lowest one-way award seen per passenger, in the program's points or miles, with taxes and fees in USD. A missing value means AwardTool hasn't seen that award recently, not that none exists. The date-by-date calendar is in the app: a limited window on the free plan and 365 days with Pro.

How AwardTool collects this data · Report a data problem