Award flights from Jakarta (CGK) to Oceania

Award space from Jakarta (CGK) to Oceania

Preview cached flight results on these routes, then search for your own trip.

AwardTool saw award space on 8 routes from Jakarta (CGK) to Oceania in the last 30 days, into 8 airports in 2 countries, on 14 programs. Lowest business class observed: 34,500 miles + $121.20, Jakarta (CGK) to Melbourne (MEL), with Air France/KLM Flying Blue.

Prices observed – .

Page regenerated from the Oct 19, 2026 data snapshot (normally daily). Summary last changed . Seats change quickly.

Routes with award space
8
Countries reached
2
Lowest business class
34,500 miles + $121.20
CGK–MEL · Flying Blue
Lowest economy
17,000 miles + $121.30
CGK–MEL · Flying Blue
Lowest first class
267,300 points + $1,315.09
CGK–PER · Qantas

Award routes from Jakarta (CGK) to Oceania by destination country

Countries by number of routes, with the lowest awards AwardTool saw on 2 or more dates on their routes.

Destination countryRoutesLowest businessLowest economy
Australia434,500 miles + $121.20CGK–MEL · Flying Blue17,000 miles + $121.30CGK–MEL · Flying Blue
New Zealand462,500 miles + $245.30CGK–CHC · Flying Blue27,500 miles + $109.20CGK–ZQN · Flying Blue

Award routes from Jakarta (CGK) to Oceania

The lowest one-way award AwardTool observed on each route, by cabin, with the program and the number of dates seen. Flights within Oceania are not counted here.

RouteEconomyBusinessFirstNonstop seenPrograms
Jakarta (CGK) to Auckland (AKL)28,000 miles + $181.00Flying Blue · 54 dates63,000 miles + $269.43Asia Miles · 17 dates—Not seen9
Jakarta (CGK) to Brisbane (BNE)23,000 miles + $126.20Flying Blue · 9 dates72,500 points + $105.50Aeroplan · 2 dates—Not seen8
Jakarta (CGK) to Christchurch (CHC)28,000 miles + $147.50Flying Blue · 23 dates62,500 miles + $245.30Flying Blue · 3 dates—Not seen3
Jakarta (CGK) to Melbourne (MEL)17,000 miles + $121.30Flying Blue · 283 dates34,500 miles + $121.20Flying Blue · 110 dates—Yes14
Jakarta (CGK) to Perth (PER)22,500 miles + $43.10MileagePlus · 16 dates52,500 points + $57.70Aeroplan · 21 dates267,300 points + $1,315.09Qantas · 12 datesNot seen13
Jakarta (CGK) to Queenstown (ZQN)27,500 miles + $109.20Flying Blue · 6 dates——Not seen2
Jakarta (CGK) to Sydney (SYD)18,000 miles + $127.60Flying Blue · 178 dates36,000 miles + $127.90Flying Blue · 60 dates299,300 points + $1,338.66Qantas · 9 datesYes13
Jakarta (CGK) to Wellington (WLG)29,000 miles + $117.30Flying Blue · 9 dates64,500 miles + $255.00Flying Blue · 3 dates—Not seen3

Prices are one-way per traveler: the program's points or miles plus taxes and carrier fees in USD, as AwardTool observed them in the observation window. Award space changes constantly. A seat we saw may be gone, and space we haven't seen may exist. Always confirm with a live search before transferring points; most transfers can't be reversed.

Lowest awards by month from Jakarta (CGK) to Oceania

The lowest one-way award AwardTool observed for departures in each month across every route on this page, with its route and program and the number of routes with award space that month. Counting only month prices from programs with award space on 2 or more dates that month, and leaving out unusually low outliers.

Lowest prices among the dates we observed, by departure month. A record, not a forecast.
MonthEconomyPremium EconomyBusinessFirst
17,500 milesCGK–MEL · Flying Blue · 4 routes116,800 pointsCGK–PER · Qantas · 2 routes52,500 pointsCGK–PER · Aeroplan · 3 routes—
17,500 milesCGK–MEL · Flying Blue · 7 routes77,700 pointsCGK–SYD · Qantas · 4 routes34,500 milesCGK–MEL · Flying Blue · 5 routes267,300 pointsCGK–PER · Qantas · 2 routes
17,500 milesCGK–MEL · Flying Blue · 5 routes93,800 pointsCGK–MEL · Qantas · 3 routes36,500 milesCGK–SYD · Flying Blue · 5 routes—
17,500 milesCGK–MEL · Flying Blue · 4 routes—34,500 milesCGK–MEL · Flying Blue · 2 routes—
17,500 milesCGK–MEL · Flying Blue · 5 routes35,000 milesCGK–MEL · AAdvantage · 2 routes34,500 milesCGK–MEL · Flying Blue · 5 routes—
17,500 milesCGK–MEL · Flying Blue · 4 routes35,000 milesCGK–MEL · AAdvantage · 3 routes34,500 milesCGK–MEL · Flying Blue · 3 routes324,500 pointsCGK–SYD · Qantas · 1 route
17,500 milesCGK–MEL · Flying Blue · 4 routes35,000 milesCGK–MEL · AAdvantage · 4 routes34,500 milesCGK–MEL · Flying Blue · 4 routes324,500 pointsCGK–SYD · Qantas · 1 route
17,500 milesCGK–MEL · Flying Blue · 4 routes35,000 milesCGK–MEL · AAdvantage · 3 routes34,500 milesCGK–MEL · Flying Blue · 4 routes—
17,500 milesCGK–MEL · Flying Blue · 4 routes35,000 milesCGK–MEL · AAdvantage · 2 routes34,500 milesCGK–MEL · Flying Blue · 4 routes—
17,500 milesCGK–MEL · Flying Blue · 3 routes—34,500 milesCGK–MEL · Flying Blue · 3 routes—
17,500 milesCGK–MEL · Flying Blue · 3 routes35,000 milesCGK–MEL · AAdvantage · 2 routes34,500 milesCGK–MEL · Flying Blue · 3 routes—
17,000 milesCGK–MEL · Flying Blue · 5 routes—34,500 milesCGK–MEL · Flying Blue · 5 routes—
57,000 milesCGK–MEL · Etihad Guest · 1 route———

Taxes vary by route and program and are not part of these month figures; each route page shows them.

Programs with award space from Jakarta (CGK) to Oceania

Programs by number of routes, with the lowest award each showed on 2 or more dates.

ProgramRoutesLowest businessLowest economy
Air France/KLM Flying Blue834,500 miles + $121.20CGK–MEL · Flying Blue17,000 miles + $121.30CGK–MEL · Flying Blue
Qantas Frequent Flyer868,400 points + $237.34CGK–MEL · Qantas23,300 points + $77.19CGK–SYD · Qantas
American Airlines AAdvantage640,000 miles + $33.00CGK–MEL · AAdvantage30,000 miles + $33.00CGK–MEL · AAdvantage
Air Canada Aeroplan652,500 points + $83.00CGK–SYD · Aeroplan30,000 points + $83.00CGK–SYD · Aeroplan
Alaska Atmos Rewards560,000 points + $52.90CGK–MEL · Atmos30,000 points + $52.90CGK–MEL · Atmos
Delta SkyMiles570,000 miles + $41.20CGK–MEL · SkyMiles40,000 miles + $41.20CGK–MEL · SkyMiles
United MileagePlus590,000 miles + $67.20CGK–MEL · MileagePlus22,500 miles + $43.10CGK–PER · MileagePlus
Virgin Australia Velocity560,000 points + $268.56CGK–PER · Velocity25,000 points + $114.62CGK–PER · Velocity
Cathay Pacific Asia Miles363,000 miles + $269.43CGK–AKL · Asia Miles27,000 miles + $127.01CGK–SYD · Asia Miles
Etihad Guest359,000 miles + $114.20CGK–PER · Etihad Guest · Mixed cabin45,000 miles + $118.80CGK–PER · Etihad Guest
GOL Smiles3—90,200 miles + taxes not reportedCGK–PER · Smiles
Qatar Airways Privilege Club365,000 Avios + taxes not reportedCGK–SYD · Privilege Club25,000 Avios + taxes not reportedCGK–SYD · Privilege Club
Virgin Atlantic Flying Club381,500 points + $147.40CGK–PER · Virgin Atlantic30,500 points + $127.90CGK–PER · Virgin Atlantic
Avianca LifeMiles2—22,500 miles + $42.00CGK–MEL · LifeMiles

Transferable points to Oceania

Banks whose points transfer to programs with award space to Oceania, with the points each award takes at the listed ratio.

Questions about award flights from Jakarta (CGK) to Oceania

What's the lowest business-class award from Jakarta (CGK) to Oceania AwardTool has seen?

34,500 miles + $121.20, Jakarta (CGK) to Melbourne (MEL), with Air France/KLM Flying Blue, which showed business-class award space on that route on 110 departure dates in the last 30 days. Search live before you transfer points.

What's the lowest economy award from Jakarta (CGK) to Oceania AwardTool has seen?

17,000 miles + $121.30, Jakarta (CGK) to Melbourne (MEL), with Air France/KLM Flying Blue, which showed economy award space on that route on 283 departure dates in the last 30 days. Search live before you transfer points.

Which countries in Oceania had award space from Jakarta (CGK)?

Australia with 4 routes and New Zealand with 4 routes, counting published routes with award space in the last 30 days.

Which airports in Oceania had award space from Jakarta (CGK)?

Auckland (AKL), Brisbane (BNE), Christchurch (CHC), Melbourne (MEL), Perth (PER), Queenstown (ZQN), Sydney (SYD) and Wellington (WLG), in the last 30 days. Only routes where a program showed award space on 2 or more dates are listed.

When were business-class awards from Jakarta (CGK) to Oceania lowest?

Departures in Aug 2027: 34,500 miles CGK to MEL with Air France/KLM Flying Blue, open on 21 dates that month. Counting only month prices from programs with award space on 2 or more dates that month, and leaving out unusually low outliers. A record of what AwardTool observed, not a forecast.

Which programs had award space from Jakarta (CGK) to Oceania?

Air France/KLM Flying Blue (8 routes), Qantas Frequent Flyer (8 routes), American Airlines AAdvantage (6 routes), Air Canada Aeroplan (6 routes), Alaska Atmos Rewards (5 routes), Delta SkyMiles (5 routes) and 8 other programs. Flying Blue and Qantas had the most routes, 8 each.

Related pages

How this page is built

These figures come from AwardTool's cached award searches across 29 loyalty programs. A value counts only when AwardTool observed it in the last 30 days, for departures within 365 days of the data date. Each price is the lowest one-way award seen per passenger, in the program's points or miles, with taxes and fees in USD. A missing value means AwardTool hasn't seen that award recently, not that none exists. The date-by-date calendar is in the app: a limited window on the free plan and 365 days with Pro.

How AwardTool collects this data · Report a data problem