Award flights from Hong Kong (HKG) to Texas

Award space from Hong Kong (HKG) to Texas

Preview cached flight results on these routes, then search for your own trip.

AwardTool saw award space on 6 routes from Hong Kong (HKG) to Texas in the last 30 days, into 6 airports, on 17 programs. Lowest economy observed: 30,000 miles + $78.09, Hong Kong (HKG) to Dallas-Fort Worth (DFW), with Delta SkyMiles.

Prices observed – .

Page regenerated from the Oct 19, 2026 data snapshot (normally daily). Summary last changed . Seats change quickly.

Routes with award space
6
Airports reached
6
Lowest economy
30,000 miles + $78.09
HKG–DFW · SkyMiles
Lowest business class
95,000 Avios + taxes not reported
HKG–DFW · Privilege Club
Lowest first class
285,000 miles + $81.02
HKG–AUS · SkyMiles · mixed cabin from 225,000 points + $96.53 (HKG–IAH)

Award routes from Hong Kong (HKG) to Texas

The lowest one-way award AwardTool observed on each route, by cabin, with the program and the number of dates seen. Flights within Texas are not counted here.

RouteEconomyBusinessFirstNonstop seenPrograms
Hong Kong (HKG) to Austin (AUS)30,000 miles + $78.09SkyMiles · 34 dates115,000 miles + $346.19Etihad Guest · 31 dates · Mixed cabin250,000 points + $112.99Atmos · 11 dates · Mixed cabinNot seen13
Hong Kong (HKG) to Dallas (DAL)37,500 miles + $71.39AAdvantage · 6 dates250,000 miles + $80.53MileagePlus · 14 dates—Yes2
Hong Kong (HKG) to Dallas-Fort Worth (DFW)30,000 miles + $78.09SkyMiles · 216 dates95,000 Avios + taxes not reportedPrivilege Club · 119 dates196,400 points + $440.00Qantas · 1 date · Mixed cabinYes17
Hong Kong (HKG) to Houston (HOU)37,500 miles + $76.43AAdvantage · 35 dates110,000 miles + $83.89MileagePlus · 36 dates · Mixed cabin299,300 points + $1,323.70Qantas · 6 datesNot seen8
Hong Kong (HKG) to Houston (IAH)30,000 miles + $78.09SkyMiles · 132 dates95,000 Avios + taxes not reportedPrivilege Club · 28 dates225,000 points + $96.53Atmos · 60 dates · Mixed cabinNot seen16
Hong Kong (HKG) to San Antonio (SAT)30,000 miles + $78.09SkyMiles · 6 dates282,772 points + $151.00Aeroplan · 7 dates · Mixed cabin285,000 miles + $81.02SkyMiles · 6 datesNot seen4

Prices are one-way per traveler: the program's points or miles plus taxes and carrier fees in USD, as AwardTool observed them in the observation window. Award space changes constantly. A seat we saw may be gone, and space we haven't seen may exist. Always confirm with a live search before transferring points; most transfers can't be reversed.

Lowest awards by month from Hong Kong (HKG) to Texas

The lowest one-way award AwardTool observed for departures in each month across every route on this page, with its route and program and the number of routes with award space that month. Counting only month prices from programs with award space on 2 or more dates that month, and leaving out unusually low outliers.

Lowest prices among the dates we observed, by departure month. A record, not a forecast.
MonthEconomyPremium EconomyBusinessFirst
30,000 milesHKG–AUS · SkyMiles · 6 routes55,000 pointsHKG–IAH · Atmos · 6 routes115,000 milesHKG–AUS · Etihad Guest · 6 routes · Mixed cabin250,000 pointsHKG–IAH · Atmos · 4 routes
30,000 milesHKG–AUS · SkyMiles · 5 routes65,000 milesHKG–DFW · Flying Blue · 5 routes115,000 milesHKG–AUS · Etihad Guest · 5 routes · Mixed cabin250,000 pointsHKG–AUS · Atmos · 4 routes · Mixed cabin
30,000 milesHKG–DFW · SkyMiles · 5 routes65,000 milesHKG–DFW · Flying Blue · 4 routes115,000 milesHKG–DFW · Etihad Guest · 4 routes · Mixed cabin250,000 pointsHKG–IAH · Atmos · 4 routes
30,000 milesHKG–AUS · SkyMiles · 6 routes65,000 milesHKG–AUS · Flying Blue · 6 routes115,000 milesHKG–HOU · Etihad Guest · 6 routes · Mixed cabin250,000 pointsHKG–AUS · Atmos · 5 routes · Mixed cabin
30,000 milesHKG–AUS · SkyMiles · 4 routes65,000 milesHKG–DFW · Flying Blue · 3 routes110,000 milesHKG–DFW · MileagePlus · 3 routes · Mixed cabin225,000 pointsHKG–IAH · Atmos · 3 routes · Mixed cabin
37,500 milesHKG–AUS · AAdvantage · 6 routes65,000 milesHKG–HOU · Flying Blue · 6 routes110,000 milesHKG–HOU · MileagePlus · 6 routes · Mixed cabin225,000 pointsHKG–IAH · Atmos · 4 routes · Mixed cabin
37,500 milesHKG–AUS · AAdvantage · 4 routes94,000 milesHKG–DFW · SkyMiles · 4 routes110,000 milesHKG–DFW · MileagePlus · 4 routes · Mixed cabin225,000 pointsHKG–IAH · Atmos · 4 routes · Mixed cabin
37,500 milesHKG–DFW · AAdvantage · 2 routes65,000 milesHKG–DFW · MileagePlus · 1 route95,000 AviosHKG–DFW · Privilege Club · 1 route290,000 milesHKG–DFW · SkyMiles · 1 route · Mixed cabin
32,000 milesHKG–DFW · SkyMiles · 4 routes65,000 milesHKG–IAH · Flying Blue · 3 routes115,000 milesHKG–IAH · Etihad Guest · 3 routes · Mixed cabin250,000 pointsHKG–IAH · Atmos · 3 routes
32,000 milesHKG–DFW · SkyMiles · 2 routes97,570 pointsHKG–IAH · Aeroplan · 2 routes115,000 milesHKG–DFW · Etihad Guest · 2 routes · Mixed cabin225,000 pointsHKG–IAH · Atmos · 2 routes · Mixed cabin
47,500 AviosHKG–DFW · Privilege Club · 1 route100,009 pointsHKG–DFW · Aeroplan · 1 route120,000 milesHKG–DFW · Etihad Guest · 1 route290,000 milesHKG–DFW · SkyMiles · 1 route · Mixed cabin
32,000 milesHKG–DFW · SkyMiles · 2 routes94,000 milesHKG–DFW · SkyMiles · 2 routes95,000 AviosHKG–DFW · Privilege Club · 2 routes290,000 milesHKG–DFW · SkyMiles · 1 route · Mixed cabin

Taxes vary by route and program and are not part of these month figures; each route page shows them.

Programs with award space from Hong Kong (HKG) to Texas

Programs by number of routes, with the lowest award each showed on 2 or more dates.

ProgramRoutesLowest businessLowest economy
United MileagePlus6246,700 miles + $80.89HKG–AUS · MileagePlus41,300 miles + $78.03HKG–IAH · MileagePlus
American Airlines AAdvantage5—37,500 miles + $71.29HKG–DFW · AAdvantage
Air Canada Aeroplan5221,173 points + $162.80HKG–AUS · Aeroplan · Mixed cabin54,884 points + $148.50HKG–AUS · Aeroplan
Delta SkyMiles5410,000 miles + $81.02HKG–DFW · SkyMiles · Mixed cabin30,000 miles + $78.09HKG–DFW · SkyMiles
Etihad Guest5708,998 miles + $803.43HKG–SAT · Etihad Guest33,477 miles + $356.29HKG–IAH · Etihad Guest
GOL Smiles4—82,300 miles + taxes not reportedHKG–IAH · Smiles
Air France/KLM Flying Blue4115,000 miles + $1,554.99HKG–IAH · Flying Blue40,000 miles + $486.69HKG–IAH · Flying Blue
Qantas Frequent Flyer4182,900 points + $1,554.91HKG–IAH · Qantas57,800 points + $269.43HKG–DFW · Qantas
Alaska Atmos Rewards3255,000 points + $132.13HKG–DFW · Atmos42,500 points + $92.43HKG–DFW · Atmos
Avianca LifeMiles3—60,000 miles + $58.00HKG–DFW · LifeMiles
JetBlue TrueBlue3122,200 points + $112.13HKG–DFW · TrueBlue61,100 points + $109.63HKG–DFW · TrueBlue
Virgin Australia Velocity3—48,000 points + $71.72HKG–DFW · Velocity
Virgin Atlantic Flying Club3—36,000 points + $531.72HKG–IAH · Virgin Atlantic
Emirates Skywards2116,000 miles + $1,322.68HKG–DFW · Skywards42,500 miles + $377.84HKG–DFW · Skywards
Qatar Airways Privilege Club295,000 Avios + taxes not reportedHKG–DFW · Privilege Club47,500 Avios + taxes not reportedHKG–DFW · Privilege Club
Turkish Miles & Smiles2130,000 miles + taxes not reportedHKG–IAH · Miles&Smiles75,000 miles + taxes not reportedHKG–DFW · Miles&Smiles
Cathay Pacific Asia Miles1—38,000 miles + $172.74HKG–DFW · Asia Miles

Transferable points to Texas

Banks whose points transfer to programs with award space to Texas, with the points each award takes at the listed ratio.

Questions about award flights from Hong Kong (HKG) to Texas

What's the lowest economy award from Hong Kong (HKG) to Texas AwardTool has seen?

30,000 miles + $78.09, Hong Kong (HKG) to Dallas-Fort Worth (DFW), with Delta SkyMiles, which showed economy award space on that route on 216 departure dates in the last 30 days. Search live before you transfer points.

What's the lowest business-class award from Hong Kong (HKG) to Texas AwardTool has seen?

95,000 Avios (taxes not reported), Hong Kong (HKG) to Dallas-Fort Worth (DFW), with Qatar Airways Privilege Club, which showed business-class award space on that route on 119 departure dates in the last 30 days. Search live before you transfer points.

Which airports in Texas had award space from Hong Kong (HKG)?

Austin (AUS), Dallas (DAL), Dallas-Fort Worth (DFW), Houston (HOU), Houston (IAH) and San Antonio (SAT), in the last 30 days. Only routes where a program showed award space on 2 or more dates are listed.

When were business-class awards from Hong Kong (HKG) to Texas lowest?

Departures in May 2027: 95,000 Avios HKG to DFW with Qatar Airways Privilege Club, open on 28 dates that month. Counting only month prices from programs with award space on 2 or more dates that month, and leaving out unusually low outliers. A record of what AwardTool observed, not a forecast.

Which programs had award space from Hong Kong (HKG) to Texas?

United MileagePlus (6 routes), American Airlines AAdvantage (5 routes), Air Canada Aeroplan (5 routes), Delta SkyMiles (5 routes), Etihad Guest (5 routes), GOL Smiles (4 routes) and 11 other programs. United MileagePlus had the most routes.

Related pages

How this page is built

These figures come from AwardTool's cached award searches across 29 loyalty programs. A value counts only when AwardTool observed it in the last 30 days, for departures within 365 days of the data date. Each price is the lowest one-way award seen per passenger, in the program's points or miles, with taxes and fees in USD. A missing value means AwardTool hasn't seen that award recently, not that none exists. The date-by-date calendar is in the app: a limited window on the free plan and 365 days with Pro.

How AwardTool collects this data · Report a data problem