Award flights from Ho Chi Minh City (SGN) to Florida

Award space from Ho Chi Minh City (SGN) to Florida

Preview cached flight results on these routes, then search for your own trip.

AwardTool saw award space on 5 routes from Ho Chi Minh City (SGN) to Florida in the last 30 days, into 5 airports, on 14 programs. Lowest economy observed: 37,500 miles + $343.81, Ho Chi Minh City (SGN) to Miami (MIA), with Emirates Skywards.

Prices observed – .

Page regenerated from the Oct 19, 2026 data snapshot (normally daily). Summary last changed . Seats change quickly.

Routes with award space
5
Airports reached
5
Lowest economy
37,500 miles + $343.81
SGN–MIA · Skywards
Lowest business class
105,000 miles + $1,280.97
SGN–MIA · Skywards
Lowest first class
225,000 points + $73.03
SGN–MCO · Atmos

Award routes from Ho Chi Minh City (SGN) to Florida

The lowest one-way award AwardTool observed on each route, by cabin, with the program and the number of dates seen. Flights within Florida are not counted here.

RouteEconomyBusinessFirstNonstop seenPrograms
Ho Chi Minh City (SGN) to Fort Lauderdale (FLL)55,000 miles + $66.23MileagePlus · 13 dates239,300 miles + $74.33MileagePlus · 13 dates—Not seen1
Ho Chi Minh City (SGN) to Jacksonville (JAX)55,000 miles + $66.59MileagePlus · 10 dates230,300 miles + $77.03MileagePlus · 10 dates410,000 miles + $53.03SkyMiles · 5 datesNot seen4
Ho Chi Minh City (SGN) to Miami (MIA)37,500 miles + $343.81Skywards · 67 dates105,000 miles + $1,280.97Skywards · 61 dates350,000 points + $78.39Atmos · 1 dateNot seen13
Ho Chi Minh City (SGN) to Orlando (MCO)37,500 miles + $343.81Skywards · 52 dates105,000 miles + $1,280.47Skywards · 52 dates225,000 points + $73.03Atmos · 32 datesNot seen12
Ho Chi Minh City (SGN) to Tampa (TPA)37,500 miles + $58.03AAdvantage · 16 dates140,000 miles + $53.83MileagePlus · 69 dates · Mixed cabin225,000 points + $73.13Atmos · 33 dates · Mixed cabinNot seen10

No nonstop award was seen from Ho Chi Minh City (SGN) to Florida in the last 30 days.

Prices are one-way per traveler: the program's points or miles plus taxes and carrier fees in USD, as AwardTool observed them in the observation window. Award space changes constantly. A seat we saw may be gone, and space we haven't seen may exist. Always confirm with a live search before transferring points; most transfers can't be reversed.

Lowest awards by month from Ho Chi Minh City (SGN) to Florida

The lowest one-way award AwardTool observed for departures in each month across every route on this page, with its route and program and the number of routes with award space that month. Counting only month prices from programs with award space on 2 or more dates that month, and leaving out unusually low outliers.

Lowest prices among the dates we observed, by departure month. A record, not a forecast.
MonthEconomyPremium EconomyBusinessFirst
37,500 milesSGN–MIA · AAdvantage · 3 routes71,500 milesSGN–MIA · MileagePlus · 2 routes174,000 milesSGN–MIA · Skywards · 2 routes410,000 milesSGN–MIA · SkyMiles · 1 route
37,500 milesSGN–MCO · AAdvantage · 5 routes83,500 pointsSGN–MIA · Virgin Atlantic · 5 routes174,000 milesSGN–MCO · Skywards · 5 routes350,000 pointsSGN–MCO · Atmos · 4 routes
37,500 milesSGN–MCO · AAdvantage · 5 routes71,500 milesSGN–MCO · MileagePlus · 5 routes140,000 milesSGN–MCO · MileagePlus · 5 routes · Mixed cabin225,000 pointsSGN–MCO · Atmos · 4 routes
37,500 milesSGN–MCO · AAdvantage · 4 routes50,000 milesSGN–MIA · AAdvantage · 3 routes105,000 milesSGN–MCO · Skywards · 4 routes225,000 pointsSGN–MCO · Atmos · 3 routes
37,500 milesSGN–MCO · Skywards · 5 routes71,500 milesSGN–MCO · MileagePlus · 5 routes105,000 milesSGN–MCO · Skywards · 5 routes300,000 pointsSGN–TPA · Atmos · 3 routes
37,500 milesSGN–MCO · AAdvantage · 4 routes50,000 milesSGN–MIA · AAdvantage · 4 routes105,000 milesSGN–MCO · Skywards · 4 routes225,000 pointsSGN–MCO · Atmos · 3 routes
37,500 milesSGN–MCO · AAdvantage · 3 routes50,000 milesSGN–MIA · AAdvantage · 3 routes105,000 milesSGN–MCO · Skywards · 3 routes225,000 pointsSGN–MCO · Atmos · 3 routes
37,500 milesSGN–MIA · AAdvantage · 2 routes95,000 milesSGN–MIA · Skywards · 2 routes105,000 milesSGN–MIA · Skywards · 2 routes410,000 milesSGN–JAX · SkyMiles · 2 routes
37,500 milesSGN–MIA · AAdvantage · 2 routes121,209 pointsSGN–MIA · Aeroplan · 2 routes165,000 AviosSGN–MIA · Privilege Club · 2 routes · Mixed cabin225,000 pointsSGN–MCO · Atmos · 2 routes
60,500 milesSGN–TPA · MileagePlus · 4 routes170,000 pointsSGN–TPA · Atmos · 4 routes250,000 milesSGN–TPA · MileagePlus · 4 routes300,000 pointsSGN–TPA · Atmos · 2 routes

Taxes vary by route and program and are not part of these month figures; each route page shows them.

Programs with award space from Ho Chi Minh City (SGN) to Florida

Programs by number of routes, with the lowest award each showed on 2 or more dates.

ProgramRoutesLowest businessLowest economy
United MileagePlus5230,300 miles + $77.03SGN–JAX · MileagePlus55,000 miles + $66.23SGN–MIA · MileagePlus
Air Canada Aeroplan4218,440 points + $122.90SGN–MIA · Aeroplan · Mixed cabin55,931 points + $136.94SGN–JAX · Aeroplan
Delta SkyMiles4—60,000 miles + $53.59SGN–MCO · SkyMiles
Qantas Frequent Flyer4—69,900 points + $345.63SGN–MIA · Qantas
American Airlines AAdvantage3—37,500 miles + $55.13SGN–MIA · AAdvantage
Alaska Atmos Rewards3255,000 points + $97.43SGN–MIA · Atmos65,000 points + $97.43SGN–MIA · Atmos
GOL Smiles3—136,300 miles + taxes not reportedSGN–MCO · Smiles
Air France/KLM Flying Blue3165,500 miles + $791.79SGN–MCO · Flying Blue65,500 miles + $138.93SGN–MIA · Flying Blue
Virgin Australia Velocity3—63,000 points + $60.82SGN–MIA · Velocity
Virgin Atlantic Flying Club3450,000 points + $1,049.93SGN–MIA · Virgin Atlantic43,000 points + $449.69SGN–MIA · Virgin Atlantic
Emirates Skywards2105,000 miles + $1,280.97SGN–MIA · Skywards37,500 miles + $343.81SGN–MIA · Skywards
Avianca LifeMiles1—47,000 miles + $58.00SGN–MCO · LifeMiles
Qatar Airways Privilege Club1165,000 Avios + taxes not reportedSGN–MIA · Privilege Club · Mixed cabin47,500 Avios + taxes not reportedSGN–MIA · Privilege Club
Turkish Miles & Smiles1130,000 miles + taxes not reportedSGN–MIA · Miles&Smiles75,000 miles + taxes not reportedSGN–MIA · Miles&Smiles

Transferable points to Florida

Banks whose points transfer to programs with award space to Florida, with the points each award takes at the listed ratio.

Questions about award flights from Ho Chi Minh City (SGN) to Florida

What's the lowest economy award from Ho Chi Minh City (SGN) to Florida AwardTool has seen?

37,500 miles + $343.81, Ho Chi Minh City (SGN) to Miami (MIA), with Emirates Skywards, which showed economy award space on that route on 67 departure dates in the last 30 days. Search live before you transfer points.

What's the lowest business-class award from Ho Chi Minh City (SGN) to Florida AwardTool has seen?

105,000 miles + $1,280.97, Ho Chi Minh City (SGN) to Miami (MIA), with Emirates Skywards, which showed business-class award space on that route on 61 departure dates in the last 30 days. Search live before you transfer points.

Which airports in Florida had award space from Ho Chi Minh City (SGN)?

Fort Lauderdale (FLL), Jacksonville (JAX), Miami (MIA), Orlando (MCO) and Tampa (TPA), in the last 30 days. Only routes where a program showed award space on 2 or more dates are listed.

When were business-class awards from Ho Chi Minh City (SGN) to Florida lowest?

Departures in Feb 2027: 105,000 miles SGN to MCO with Emirates Skywards, open on 10 dates that month. Counting only month prices from programs with award space on 2 or more dates that month, and leaving out unusually low outliers. A record of what AwardTool observed, not a forecast.

Which programs had award space from Ho Chi Minh City (SGN) to Florida?

United MileagePlus (5 routes), Air Canada Aeroplan (4 routes), Delta SkyMiles (4 routes), Qantas Frequent Flyer (4 routes), American Airlines AAdvantage (3 routes), Alaska Atmos Rewards (3 routes) and 8 other programs. United MileagePlus had the most routes.

Related pages

How this page is built

These figures come from AwardTool's cached award searches across 29 loyalty programs. A value counts only when AwardTool observed it in the last 30 days, for departures within 365 days of the data date. Each price is the lowest one-way award seen per passenger, in the program's points or miles, with taxes and fees in USD. A missing value means AwardTool hasn't seen that award recently, not that none exists. The date-by-date calendar is in the app: a limited window on the free plan and 365 days with Pro.

How AwardTool collects this data · Report a data problem