Award flights from Hartford (BDL) to Florida

AwardTool saw award space on 4 routes from Hartford (BDL) to Florida in the last 30 days, into 4 airports, on 8 programs. Lowest economy observed: 7,200 points + $5.60, Hartford (BDL) to Orlando (MCO), with JetBlue TrueBlue. Lowest business class observed: 30,000 miles + $35.65, Hartford (BDL) to Miami (MIA), with Etihad Guest.

Prices observed – .

Page regenerated from the Oct 16, 2026 data snapshot (normally daily). Summary last changed . Seats change quickly.

Routes with award space
4
Airports reached
4
Lowest economy
7,200 points + $5.60
BDL–MCO · TrueBlue
Lowest business class
30,000 miles + $35.65
BDL–MIA · Etihad Guest
Lowest first class
43,100 miles + $5.60
BDL–MIA · SkyMiles

Award routes from Hartford (BDL) to Florida

The lowest one-way award AwardTool observed on each route, by cabin, with the program and the number of dates seen. Routes from elsewhere in the United States are domestic flights; routes within Florida are not counted.

RouteEconomyBusinessFirstNonstop seenPrograms
Hartford (BDL) to Fort Lauderdale (FLL)8,100 points + $5.60TrueBlue · 314 dates——Yes1
Hartford (BDL) to Miami (MIA)10,000 miles + $5.60LifeMiles · 174 dates30,000 miles + $35.65Etihad Guest · 188 dates43,100 miles + $5.60SkyMiles · 309 datesYes8
Hartford (BDL) to Orlando (MCO)7,200 points + $5.60TrueBlue · 315 dates——Yes2
Hartford (BDL) to Tampa (TPA)7,300 points + $5.60TrueBlue · 317 dates——Not seen1

Prices are one-way per traveler: the program's points or miles plus taxes and carrier fees in USD, as AwardTool observed them in the observation window. Award space changes constantly. A seat we saw may be gone, and space we haven't seen may exist. Always confirm with a live search before transferring points; most transfers can't be reversed.

Lowest awards by month from Hartford (BDL) to Florida

The lowest one-way award AwardTool observed for departures in each month across every route on this page, with its route and program and the number of routes with award space that month. Counting only month prices from programs with award space on 2 or more dates that month, and leaving out unusually low outliers.

Lowest prices among the dates we observed, by departure month. A record, not a forecast.
MonthEconomyBusinessFirst
7,700 pointsBDL–TPA · TrueBlue · 4 routes30,000 milesBDL–MIA · Etihad Guest · 1 route43,100 milesBDL–MIA · SkyMiles · 1 route
7,200 pointsBDL–MCO · TrueBlue · 4 routes30,000 milesBDL–MIA · Etihad Guest · 1 route43,100 milesBDL–MIA · SkyMiles · 1 route
7,200 pointsBDL–MCO · TrueBlue · 4 routes30,000 milesBDL–MIA · Etihad Guest · 1 route43,100 milesBDL–MIA · SkyMiles · 1 route
9,600 pointsBDL–MCO · TrueBlue · 4 routes30,000 milesBDL–MIA · Etihad Guest · 1 route43,100 milesBDL–MIA · SkyMiles · 1 route
9,800 pointsBDL–MCO · TrueBlue · 4 routes30,000 milesBDL–MIA · Etihad Guest · 1 route43,100 milesBDL–MIA · SkyMiles · 1 route
9,800 pointsBDL–MCO · TrueBlue · 4 routes30,000 milesBDL–MIA · Etihad Guest · 1 route43,100 milesBDL–MIA · SkyMiles · 1 route
10,000 milesBDL–MIA · LifeMiles · 4 routes30,000 milesBDL–MIA · Etihad Guest · 1 route43,100 milesBDL–MIA · SkyMiles · 1 route
10,000 milesBDL–MIA · LifeMiles · 4 routes30,000 milesBDL–MIA · Etihad Guest · 1 route43,100 milesBDL–MIA · SkyMiles · 1 route
10,000 milesBDL–MIA · LifeMiles · 4 routes30,000 milesBDL–MIA · Etihad Guest · 1 route43,100 milesBDL–MIA · SkyMiles · 1 route
10,000 milesBDL–MIA · LifeMiles · 4 routes30,000 milesBDL–MIA · Etihad Guest · 1 route43,100 milesBDL–MIA · SkyMiles · 1 route
10,000 milesBDL–MIA · LifeMiles · 4 routes30,000 milesBDL–MIA · Etihad Guest · 1 route43,100 milesBDL–MIA · SkyMiles · 1 route
10,000 milesBDL–MIA · LifeMiles · 4 routes30,000 milesBDL–MIA · Etihad Guest · 1 route50,500 milesBDL–MIA · MileagePlus · 1 route

Taxes vary by route and program and are not part of these month figures; each route page shows them.

Programs with award space from Hartford (BDL) to Florida

Programs by number of routes, with the lowest award each showed on 2 or more dates.

ProgramRoutesLowest businessLowest economy
JetBlue TrueBlue4—7,200 points + $5.60BDL–MCO · TrueBlue
Virgin Australia Velocity2—12,500 points + $13.77BDL–MCO · Velocity
Avianca LifeMiles1—10,000 miles + $5.60BDL–MIA · LifeMiles
Delta SkyMiles1—19,800 miles + $5.60BDL–MIA · SkyMiles
Etihad Guest130,000 miles + $35.65BDL–MIA · Etihad Guest15,000 miles + $25.53BDL–MIA · Etihad Guest
Air France/KLM Flying Blue150,000 miles + $48.42BDL–MIA · Flying Blue18,500 miles + $30.80BDL–MIA · Flying Blue
United MileagePlus1—15,000 miles + $5.60BDL–MIA · MileagePlus
Virgin Atlantic Flying Club1—22,000 points + $5.60BDL–MIA · Virgin Atlantic

Transferable points to Florida

Banks whose points transfer to programs with award space to Florida, with the points each award takes at the listed ratio.

Questions about award flights from Hartford (BDL) to Florida

What's the lowest economy award from Hartford (BDL) to Florida AwardTool has seen?

7,200 points + $5.60, Hartford (BDL) to Orlando (MCO), with JetBlue TrueBlue, which showed economy award space on that route on 315 departure dates in the last 30 days. Search live before you transfer points.

What's the lowest business-class award from Hartford (BDL) to Florida AwardTool has seen?

30,000 miles + $35.65, Hartford (BDL) to Miami (MIA), with Etihad Guest, which showed business-class award space on that route on 188 departure dates in the last 30 days. Search live before you transfer points.

Which airports in Florida had award space from Hartford (BDL)?

Fort Lauderdale (FLL), Miami (MIA), Orlando (MCO) and Tampa (TPA), in the last 30 days. Only routes where a program showed award space on 2 or more dates are listed.

When were business-class awards from Hartford (BDL) to Florida lowest?

Departures in Nov 2026: 30,000 miles BDL to MIA with Etihad Guest, open on 22 dates that month. Counting only month prices from programs with award space on 2 or more dates that month, and leaving out unusually low outliers. A record of what AwardTool observed, not a forecast.

Which programs had award space from Hartford (BDL) to Florida?

JetBlue TrueBlue (4 routes), Virgin Australia Velocity (2 routes), Avianca LifeMiles (1 route), Delta SkyMiles (1 route), Etihad Guest (1 route), Air France/KLM Flying Blue (1 route) and 2 other programs. JetBlue TrueBlue had the most routes.

Related pages

How this page is built

These figures come from AwardTool's cached award searches across 29 loyalty programs. A value counts only when AwardTool observed it in the last 30 days, for departures within 365 days of the data date. Each price is the lowest one-way award seen per passenger, in the program's points or miles, with taxes and fees in USD. A missing value means AwardTool hasn't seen that award recently, not that none exists. The date-by-date calendar is in the app: a limited window on the free plan and 365 days with Pro.

How AwardTool collects this data · Report a data problem