Award flights from Geneva (GVA) to Florida

Award space from Geneva (GVA) to Florida

Preview cached flight results on these routes, then search for your own trip.

AwardTool saw award space on 4 routes from Geneva (GVA) to Florida in the last 30 days, into 4 airports, on 16 programs. Lowest economy observed: 12,000 points + $269.95, Geneva (GVA) to Miami (MIA), with Virgin Atlantic Flying Club. Lowest business class observed: 55,000 points + $1,065.79, Geneva (GVA) to Miami (MIA), with Alaska Atmos Rewards.

Prices observed – .

Page regenerated from the Oct 19, 2026 data snapshot (normally daily). Summary last changed . Seats change quickly.

Routes with award space
4
Airports reached
4
Lowest economy
12,000 points + $269.95
GVA–MIA · Virgin Atlantic
Lowest business class
55,000 points + $1,065.79
GVA–MIA · Atmos
Lowest first class
70,000 points + $125.19
GVA–MIA · Atmos

Award routes from Geneva (GVA) to Florida

The lowest one-way award AwardTool observed on each route, by cabin, with the program and the number of dates seen. Flights within Florida are not counted here.

RouteEconomyBusinessFirstNonstop seenPrograms
Geneva (GVA) to Fort Lauderdale (FLL)22,500 miles + $105.13AAdvantage · 13 dates57,500 miles + $105.49AAdvantage · 9 dates · Mixed cabin85,000 points + $1,081.33Atmos · 1 date · Mixed cabinNot seen8
Geneva (GVA) to Miami (MIA)12,000 points + $269.95Virgin Atlantic · 28 dates55,000 points + $1,065.79Atmos · 57 dates70,000 points + $125.19Atmos · 45 datesNot seen16
Geneva (GVA) to Orlando (MCO)12,000 points + $270.57Virgin Atlantic · 9 dates55,000 points + $1,059.29Atmos · 27 dates291,000 miles + $817.29Etihad Guest · 1 dateNot seen14
Geneva (GVA) to Tampa (TPA)22,500 miles + $105.19AAdvantage · 33 dates55,000 points + $1,066.69Atmos · 10 dates70,000 points + $125.19Atmos · 8 datesNot seen11

No nonstop award was seen from Geneva (GVA) to Florida in the last 30 days.

Prices are one-way per traveler: the program's points or miles plus taxes and carrier fees in USD, as AwardTool observed them in the observation window. Award space changes constantly. A seat we saw may be gone, and space we haven't seen may exist. Always confirm with a live search before transferring points; most transfers can't be reversed.

Lowest awards by month from Geneva (GVA) to Florida

The lowest one-way award AwardTool observed for departures in each month across every route on this page, with its route and program and the number of routes with award space that month. Counting only month prices from programs with award space on 2 or more dates that month, and leaving out unusually low outliers.

Lowest prices among the dates we observed, by departure month. A record, not a forecast.
MonthEconomyPremium EconomyBusinessFirst
18,750 milesGVA–MIA · Flying Blue · 4 routes40,000 milesGVA–FLL · AAdvantage · 4 routes55,000 pointsGVA–MIA · Atmos · 4 routes70,000 pointsGVA–MIA · Atmos · 2 routes
12,000 pointsGVA–MIA · Virgin Atlantic · 4 routes24,000 pointsGVA–MIA · Virgin Atlantic · 3 routes55,000 pointsGVA–MIA · Atmos · 3 routes70,000 pointsGVA–MIA · Atmos · 1 route
12,000 pointsGVA–MCO · Virgin Atlantic · 4 routes24,000 pointsGVA–MCO · Virgin Atlantic · 4 routes55,000 pointsGVA–MCO · Atmos · 4 routes70,000 pointsGVA–MIA · Atmos · 2 routes
12,000 pointsGVA–MIA · Virgin Atlantic · 4 routes35,000 pointsGVA–MIA · Atmos · 4 routes55,000 pointsGVA–MIA · Atmos · 4 routes70,000 pointsGVA–MIA · Atmos · 3 routes
12,000 pointsGVA–MIA · Virgin Atlantic · 3 routes30,000 milesGVA–MIA · Flying Blue · 3 routes55,000 pointsGVA–MIA · Atmos · 3 routes70,000 pointsGVA–MIA · Atmos · 1 route
12,000 pointsGVA–MCO · Virgin Atlantic · 4 routes24,000 pointsGVA–MIA · Virgin Atlantic · 4 routes55,000 pointsGVA–MIA · Atmos · 4 routes70,000 pointsGVA–MIA · Atmos · 3 routes
12,000 pointsGVA–MIA · Virgin Atlantic · 2 routes35,000 pointsGVA–MIA · Atmos · 2 routes55,000 pointsGVA–MIA · Atmos · 2 routes70,000 pointsGVA–MIA · Atmos · 1 route
25,000 milesGVA–MIA · Flying Blue · 1 route35,000 pointsGVA–MIA · Atmos · 1 route55,000 pointsGVA–MIA · Atmos · 1 route70,000 pointsGVA–MIA · Atmos · 1 route
25,000 milesGVA–MIA · Flying Blue · 2 routes40,000 milesGVA–MCO · AAdvantage · 2 routes57,500 milesGVA–MCO · AAdvantage · 2 routes—
27,500 milesGVA–MCO · Flying Blue · 3 routes40,000 milesGVA–MCO · AAdvantage · 3 routes57,500 milesGVA–MCO · AAdvantage · 3 routes325,000 milesGVA–MCO · SkyMiles · 3 routes

Taxes vary by route and program and are not part of these month figures; each route page shows them.

Programs with award space from Geneva (GVA) to Florida

Programs by number of routes, with the lowest award each showed on 2 or more dates.

ProgramRoutesLowest businessLowest economy
American Airlines AAdvantage457,500 miles + $92.79GVA–MIA · AAdvantage22,500 miles + $71.89GVA–MIA · AAdvantage
Air Canada Aeroplan475,000 points + $134.20GVA–TPA · Aeroplan40,000 points + $134.00GVA–MIA · Aeroplan
Alaska Atmos Rewards455,000 points + $1,065.79GVA–MIA · Atmos27,500 points + $357.73GVA–MIA · Atmos
Avianca LifeMiles4—37,000 miles + $58.00GVA–MIA · LifeMiles
Etihad Guest499,999 miles + $394.59GVA–MIA · Etihad Guest60,000 miles + $254.09GVA–MIA · Etihad Guest
Air France/KLM Flying Blue460,000 miles + $467.89GVA–MIA · Flying Blue18,750 miles + $229.89GVA–MIA · Flying Blue
Qantas Frequent Flyer4103,100 points + $1,087.81GVA–MCO · Qantas34,700 points + $358.62GVA–MCO · Qantas
United MileagePlus480,000 miles + $63.99GVA–MIA · MileagePlus · Mixed cabin40,000 miles + $63.83GVA–MIA · MileagePlus
JetBlue TrueBlue3—55,000 points + $81.99GVA–MCO · TrueBlue
Delta SkyMiles3370,000 miles + $1,070.39GVA–MCO · SkyMiles37,000 miles + $86.80GVA–MIA · SkyMiles
Virgin Australia Velocity3—30,000 points + $59.71GVA–MIA · Velocity
GOL Smiles2142,200 miles + taxes not reportedGVA–MIA · Smiles · Mixed cabin31,000 miles + taxes not reportedGVA–MIA · Smiles
TAP Air Portugal Miles&Go2190,000 miles + $184.26GVA–MIA · Miles&Go19,000 miles + $168.22GVA–MIA · Miles&Go
Virgin Atlantic Flying Club2—12,000 points + $269.95GVA–MIA · Virgin Atlantic
Qatar Airways Privilege Club1161,500 Avios + taxes not reportedGVA–MIA · Privilege Club · Mixed cabin45,000 Avios + taxes not reportedGVA–MIA · Privilege Club
Turkish Miles & Smiles1175,000 miles + taxes not reportedGVA–MIA · Miles&Smiles55,000 miles + taxes not reportedGVA–MIA · Miles&Smiles

Transferable points to Florida

Banks whose points transfer to programs with award space to Florida, with the points each award takes at the listed ratio.

Questions about award flights from Geneva (GVA) to Florida

What's the lowest economy award from Geneva (GVA) to Florida AwardTool has seen?

12,000 points + $269.95, Geneva (GVA) to Miami (MIA), with Virgin Atlantic Flying Club, which showed economy award space on that route on 28 departure dates in the last 30 days. Search live before you transfer points.

What's the lowest business-class award from Geneva (GVA) to Florida AwardTool has seen?

55,000 points + $1,065.79, Geneva (GVA) to Miami (MIA), with Alaska Atmos Rewards, which showed business-class award space on that route on 57 departure dates in the last 30 days. Search live before you transfer points.

Which airports in Florida had award space from Geneva (GVA)?

Fort Lauderdale (FLL), Miami (MIA), Orlando (MCO) and Tampa (TPA), in the last 30 days. Only routes where a program showed award space on 2 or more dates are listed.

When were business-class awards from Geneva (GVA) to Florida lowest?

Departures in Jan 2027: 55,000 points GVA to MIA with Alaska Atmos Rewards, open on 11 dates that month. Counting only month prices from programs with award space on 2 or more dates that month, and leaving out unusually low outliers. A record of what AwardTool observed, not a forecast.

Which programs had award space from Geneva (GVA) to Florida?

American Airlines AAdvantage (4 routes), Air Canada Aeroplan (4 routes), Alaska Atmos Rewards (4 routes), Avianca LifeMiles (4 routes), Etihad Guest (4 routes), Air France/KLM Flying Blue (4 routes) and 10 other programs. AAdvantage, Aeroplan, Atmos, LifeMiles and 4 other programs had the most routes, 4 each.

Related pages

How this page is built

These figures come from AwardTool's cached award searches across 29 loyalty programs. A value counts only when AwardTool observed it in the last 30 days, for departures within 365 days of the data date. Each price is the lowest one-way award seen per passenger, in the program's points or miles, with taxes and fees in USD. A missing value means AwardTool hasn't seen that award recently, not that none exists. The date-by-date calendar is in the app: a limited window on the free plan and 365 days with Pro.

How AwardTool collects this data · Report a data problem