Award flights from Austin (AUS) to the Caribbean

Award space from Austin (AUS) to the Caribbean

Preview cached flight results on these routes, then search for your own trip.

AwardTool saw award space on 5 routes from Austin (AUS) to the Caribbean in the last 30 days, into 5 airports in 5 countries, on 9 programs. Lowest business class observed: 27,500 miles + $5.60, Austin (AUS) to Grand Cayman (GCM), with American Airlines AAdvantage.

Prices observed – .

Page regenerated from the Oct 19, 2026 data snapshot (normally daily). Summary last changed . Seats change quickly.

Routes with award space
5
Countries reached
5
Lowest business class
27,500 miles + $5.60
AUS–GCM · AAdvantage
Lowest economy
10,000 miles + $5.60
AUS–GCM · AAdvantage
Lowest first class
35,000 points + $26.60
AUS–NAS · Atmos

Award routes from Austin (AUS) to the Caribbean by destination country

Countries by number of routes, with the lowest awards AwardTool saw on 2 or more dates on their routes.

Destination countryRoutesLowest businessLowest economy
Aruba143,600 points + $39.00AUS–AUA · Qantas10,500 miles + $15.60AUS–AUA · AAdvantage
Bahamas135,000 miles + $6.60AUS–NAS · MileagePlus17,500 points + $26.60AUS–NAS · Atmos
Cayman Islands127,500 miles + $5.60AUS–GCM · AAdvantage10,000 miles + $5.60AUS–GCM · AAdvantage
Dominican Republic142,000 miles + $55.52AUS–PUJ · AAdvantage17,500 points + $75.52AUS–PUJ · Atmos
Turks and Caicos Islands145,000 miles + $15.60AUS–PLS · AAdvantage10,500 miles + $15.60AUS–PLS · AAdvantage

Award routes from Austin (AUS) to the Caribbean

The lowest one-way award AwardTool observed on each route, by cabin, with the program and the number of dates seen. Flights within the Caribbean are not counted here.

RouteEconomyBusinessFirstNonstop seenPrograms
Austin (AUS) to Aruba (AUA)10,500 miles + $15.60AAdvantage · 26 dates35,000 points + $85.71Aeroplan · 16 dates · Mixed cabin50,000 points + $35.60Atmos · 6 datesNot seen9
Austin (AUS) to Grand Cayman (GCM)10,000 miles + $5.60AAdvantage · 16 dates27,500 miles + $5.60AAdvantage · 16 dates83,300 miles + $5.60SkyMiles · 8 datesNot seen3
Austin (AUS) to Nassau (NAS)17,500 points + $26.60Atmos · 302 dates35,000 miles + $6.60MileagePlus · 19 dates35,000 points + $26.60Atmos · 253 datesNot seen2
Austin (AUS) to Providenciales (PLS)10,500 miles + $15.60AAdvantage · 21 dates45,000 miles + $15.60AAdvantage · 21 dates—Not seen1
Austin (AUS) to Punta Cana (PUJ)17,500 points + $75.52Atmos · 178 dates35,000 points + $75.52Atmos · 2 dates · Mixed cabin35,000 points + $75.52Atmos · 225 datesNot seen3

No nonstop award was seen from Austin (AUS) to the Caribbean in the last 30 days.

Prices are one-way per traveler: the program's points or miles plus taxes and carrier fees in USD, as AwardTool observed them in the observation window. Award space changes constantly. A seat we saw may be gone, and space we haven't seen may exist. Always confirm with a live search before transferring points; most transfers can't be reversed.

Lowest awards by month from Austin (AUS) to the Caribbean

The lowest one-way award AwardTool observed for departures in each month across every route on this page, with its route and program and the number of routes with award space that month. Counting only month prices from programs with award space on 2 or more dates that month, and leaving out unusually low outliers.

Lowest prices among the dates we observed, by departure month. A record, not a forecast.
MonthEconomyPremium EconomyBusinessFirst
12,000 milesAUS–AUA · AAdvantage · 4 routes—35,000 milesAUS–NAS · MileagePlus · 4 routes35,000 pointsAUS–NAS · Atmos · 3 routes
10,000 milesAUS–GCM · AAdvantage · 5 routes97,312 pointsAUS–AUA · Aeroplan · 1 route35,000 pointsAUS–AUA · Aeroplan · 5 routes · Mixed cabin35,000 pointsAUS–NAS · Atmos · 4 routes
10,000 milesAUS–GCM · AAdvantage · 5 routes128,901 pointsAUS–AUA · Aeroplan · 1 route27,500 milesAUS–GCM · AAdvantage · 5 routes35,000 pointsAUS–NAS · Atmos · 4 routes
10,500 milesAUS–AUA · AAdvantage · 5 routes—42,000 milesAUS–PUJ · AAdvantage · 5 routes35,000 pointsAUS–NAS · Atmos · 2 routes
10,500 milesAUS–PLS · AAdvantage · 5 routes—42,000 milesAUS–PUJ · AAdvantage · 4 routes35,000 pointsAUS–NAS · Atmos · 2 routes
10,500 milesAUS–AUA · AAdvantage · 4 routes—45,000 milesAUS–AUA · AAdvantage · 3 routes35,000 pointsAUS–NAS · Atmos · 2 routes
17,500 pointsAUS–NAS · Atmos · 4 routes—99,000 milesAUS–PUJ · Smiles · 3 routes35,000 pointsAUS–NAS · Atmos · 2 routes
17,500 pointsAUS–NAS · Atmos · 3 routes—70,800 milesAUS–NAS · MileagePlus · 3 routes35,000 pointsAUS–NAS · Atmos · 2 routes
17,500 pointsAUS–NAS · Atmos · 2 routes—49,600 milesAUS–NAS · MileagePlus · 2 routes35,000 pointsAUS–NAS · Atmos · 2 routes
17,500 pointsAUS–NAS · Atmos · 2 routes—42,000 milesAUS–PUJ · AAdvantage · 1 route35,000 pointsAUS–NAS · Atmos · 2 routes
17,500 pointsAUS–NAS · Atmos · 2 routes—81,700 milesAUS–PUJ · Smiles · 1 route35,000 pointsAUS–NAS · Atmos · 2 routes
17,500 pointsAUS–NAS · Atmos · 3 routes—81,700 milesAUS–PUJ · Smiles · 2 routes35,000 pointsAUS–NAS · Atmos · 2 routes

Taxes vary by route and program and are not part of these month figures; each route page shows them.

Programs with award space from Austin (AUS) to the Caribbean

Programs by number of routes, with the lowest award each showed on 2 or more dates.

ProgramRoutesLowest businessLowest economy
American Airlines AAdvantage427,500 miles + $5.60AUS–GCM · AAdvantage10,000 miles + $5.60AUS–GCM · AAdvantage
Alaska Atmos Rewards335,000 points + $75.52AUS–PUJ · Atmos · Mixed cabin17,500 points + $26.60AUS–NAS · Atmos
United MileagePlus335,000 miles + $6.60AUS–NAS · MileagePlus20,000 miles + $6.60AUS–NAS · MileagePlus
Delta SkyMiles2—13,500 miles + $5.60AUS–GCM · SkyMiles
GOL Smiles281,700 miles + taxes not reportedAUS–PUJ · Smiles38,100 miles + taxes not reportedAUS–PUJ · Smiles
Air Canada Aeroplan135,000 points + $85.71AUS–AUA · Aeroplan · Mixed cabin12,500 points + $86.96AUS–AUA · Aeroplan
Etihad Guest1—28,000 miles + $48.00AUS–AUA · Etihad Guest
Air France/KLM Flying Blue1321,000 miles + $718.10AUS–AUA · Flying Blue23,500 miles + $48.00AUS–AUA · Flying Blue
Qantas Frequent Flyer143,600 points + $39.00AUS–AUA · Qantas20,700 points + $39.00AUS–AUA · Qantas

Transferable points to the Caribbean

Banks whose points transfer to programs with award space to the Caribbean, with the points each award takes at the listed ratio.

Questions about award flights from Austin (AUS) to the Caribbean

What's the lowest business-class award from Austin (AUS) to the Caribbean AwardTool has seen?

27,500 miles + $5.60, Austin (AUS) to Grand Cayman (GCM), with American Airlines AAdvantage, which showed business-class award space on that route on 16 departure dates in the last 30 days. Search live before you transfer points.

What's the lowest economy award from Austin (AUS) to the Caribbean AwardTool has seen?

10,000 miles + $5.60, Austin (AUS) to Grand Cayman (GCM), with American Airlines AAdvantage, which showed economy award space on that route on 16 departure dates in the last 30 days. Search live before you transfer points.

Which countries in the Caribbean had award space from Austin (AUS)?

Aruba, Bahamas, Cayman Islands, Dominican Republic and Turks and Caicos Islands, counting published routes with award space in the last 30 days.

Which airports in the Caribbean had award space from Austin (AUS)?

Aruba (AUA), Grand Cayman (GCM), Nassau (NAS), Providenciales (PLS) and Punta Cana (PUJ), in the last 30 days. Only routes where a program showed award space on 2 or more dates are listed.

When were business-class awards from Austin (AUS) to the Caribbean lowest?

Departures in Dec 2026: 27,500 miles AUS to GCM with American Airlines AAdvantage, open on 7 dates that month. Counting only month prices from programs with award space on 2 or more dates that month, and leaving out unusually low outliers. A record of what AwardTool observed, not a forecast.

Which programs had award space from Austin (AUS) to the Caribbean?

American Airlines AAdvantage (4 routes), Alaska Atmos Rewards (3 routes), United MileagePlus (3 routes), Delta SkyMiles (2 routes), GOL Smiles (2 routes), Air Canada Aeroplan (1 route) and 3 other programs. American Airlines AAdvantage had the most routes.

Related pages

How this page is built

These figures come from AwardTool's cached award searches across 29 loyalty programs. A value counts only when AwardTool observed it in the last 30 days, for departures within 365 days of the data date. Each price is the lowest one-way award seen per passenger, in the program's points or miles, with taxes and fees in USD. A missing value means AwardTool hasn't seen that award recently, not that none exists. The date-by-date calendar is in the app: a limited window on the free plan and 365 days with Pro.

How AwardTool collects this data · Report a data problem