Alaska Atmos Rewards award flights from Frankfurt (FRA) to San Jose (SJC)

Explore these award routes

Preview matching cached flight results on these routes, then search live for your own trip.

In the last 30 days AwardTool saw Alaska Atmos Rewards award space for FRA→SJC in economy, premium economy, business class and first class. Lowest economy: 35,000 points + $214.39 (economy space on 26 dates). Lowest business class: 200,000 points + $211.89 on a mixed-cabin itinerary (part of the trip in a lower cabin; business-class space on 4 dates).

Prices observed – ; newest observation .

Page regenerated from the Oct 19, 2026 data snapshot (normally daily). Summary last changed . Seats change quickly.

Lowest economy
35,000 points + $214.39
economy space on 26 dates
Lowest business class (mixed cabin)
200,000 points + $211.89
business-class space on 4 dates · part of the trip in a lower cabin
Lowest premium economy
52,500 points + $437.79
premium economy space on 15 dates

Atmos award prices by cabin

The lowest one-way Alaska Atmos Rewards award AwardTool observed on FRA→SJC in each cabin, in points plus taxes.

CabinPoints + taxesStopsAirlines seenSeatsDates seenNewest observation
Economy35,000 points + $214.391 stopAmerican Airlines (AA), Alaska Airlines (AS), Finnair (AY), British Airways (BA) +3 more626See dates
Premium Economy52,500 points + $437.792 stopsAlaska Airlines (AS), Finnair (AY), British Airways (BA), Condor (DE)415See dates
Business200,000 points + $211.89Mixed cabin2 stopsAlaska Airlines (AS), British Airways (BA), Condor (DE)24See dates
First85,000 points + $174.29Mixed cabin2 stopsAmerican Airlines (AA), Alaska Airlines (AS), Finnair (AY), British Airways (BA) +3 more220See dates

Not seen means AwardTool hasn't observed this cabin on this route in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the airline has no seats. Dates seen counts departure dates with an open award in that cabin at any price; newest observation is the latest time AwardTool saw one of them. Seats is the count the program reported when we observed it; some programs report at most 9.

Observed Atmos award examples

Awards AwardTool observed for departures in the next 60 days (one way, per traveler)
DepartureCabinPoints + taxesSeatsStopsObserved (UTC)
Economy35,000 points + $432.539+2 stopsCheck this date
Economy40,000 points + $211.999+2 stopsCheck this date
Economy40,000 points + $211.9982 stopsCheck this date
Premium Economy52,500 points + $437.7942 stopsCheck this date
Premium Economy52,500 points + $437.7922 stopsCheck this date
Premium Economy52,500 points + $437.7922 stopsCheck this date
Business200,000 points + $215.79Mixed cabin32 stopsCheck this date
First85,000 points + $174.29Mixed cabin22 stopsCheck this date

Prices are one-way per traveler: the program's points or miles plus taxes and carrier fees in USD, as AwardTool observed them in the observation window. Award space changes constantly. A seat we saw may be gone, and space we haven't seen may exist. Always confirm with a live search before transferring points; most transfers can't be reversed.

How often Atmos award space showed up

Departure dates in the next 365 days that AwardTool checked for Alaska Atmos Rewards in the last 30 days, how many had award space in each cabin at any price, and the latest departure with space.

CabinDates with spaceShare of dates checkedLatest departure with space
Economy26 of 2796%
Premium Economy15 of 2755%
Business4 of 2714%
First20 of 2774%

Best months to fly from Frankfurt (FRA) to San Jose (SJC) with Atmos

Lowest prices among the dates we observed, by departure month. A record, not a forecast.
MonthEconomyPremium EconomyBusinessFirst
35,000 (9 dates)52,500 (5 dates)200,000 (2 dates)Mixed cabin85,000 (6 dates)Mixed cabin
42,500 (7 dates)62,500 (3 dates)200,000 (2 dates)Mixed cabin200,000 (7 dates)
200,000 (3 dates)———
35,000 (7 dates)62,500 (7 dates)—200,000 (7 dates)

How to get Atmos points

Check current transfer bonuses. Most transfers can't be reversed.

Atmos vs other programs from Frankfurt (FRA) to San Jose (SJC)

Lowest one-way award per program and cabin on this route.

ProgramEconomyPremium EconomyBusinessFirst
Air Canada Aeroplan42,500 pts + $225.30158,566 pts + $227.70223,266 pts + $227.50Mixed cabin485,006 pts + $232.50Mixed cabin
Air France/KLM Flying Blue39,500 pts + $319.1989,500 pts + $421.03156,500 pts + $554.29—
Alaska Atmos Rewards35,000 pts + $214.3952,500 pts + $437.79200,000 pts + $211.89Mixed cabin85,000 pts + $174.29LowestMixed cabin
American Airlines AAdvantage21,000 pts + $155.19Lowest40,000 pts + $640.89Lowest57,500 pts + $159.89LowestMixed cabin—
Delta SkyMiles110,000 pts + $160.68180,000 pts + $160.68495,000 pts + $160.66Mixed cabin495,000 pts + $159.70
GOL Smiles63,800 pts + taxes not reported679,100 pts + taxes not reported——
Qantas Frequent Flyer43,200 pts + $424.31———
United MileagePlus40,000 pts + $154.2950,000 pts + $154.29200,000 pts + $154.19395,000 pts + $159.89

Questions about Atmos award flights from Frankfurt (FRA) to San Jose (SJC)

How many points do you need to fly from Frankfurt (FRA) to San Jose (SJC) with Alaska Atmos Rewards?

The lowest one-way Alaska Atmos Rewards awards AwardTool observed in the last 30 days (newest observation Oct 19, 2026): economy 35,000 points + $214.39, with a typical monthly low of 35,000 points over 4 months and award space on 26 departure dates; premium economy 52,500 points + $437.79, with monthly lows of 52,500 points in 1 month and 62,500 points in 2 months, and award space on 15 departure dates; business class 200,000 points + $211.89, a mixed-cabin award, with award space on 4 departure dates. Monthly lows varied in economy (35,000 to 200,000 points) and premium economy (52,500 to 62,500 points), so the award on your dates may cost more. Search live before transferring points.

What's the lowest Atmos award from Frankfurt (FRA) to San Jose (SJC)?

In economy, 35,000 points + $214.39. Seen Sep 26, 2026, 17:25 UTC for an Oct 29, 2026 departure. Alaska Atmos Rewards showed economy award space on 26 departure dates at any price (newest observation Oct 19, 2026, 21:42 UTC). In business class, 200,000 points + $211.89 on a mixed-cabin itinerary (part of the trip in a lower cabin). Seen Oct 19, 2026, 21:42 UTC for an Oct 20, 2026 departure. Alaska Atmos Rewards showed business-class award space on 4 departure dates at any price (newest observation Oct 19, 2026, 21:42 UTC). Search live before transferring points.

Can you book nonstop awards from Frankfurt (FRA) to San Jose (SJC) with Atmos?

AwardTool hasn't observed nonstop Alaska Atmos Rewards award space on this route in the last 30 days. That doesn't mean nonstop space never appears.

Which credit card points can book Atmos awards from Frankfurt (FRA) to San Jose (SJC)?

Bilt Rewards (1:1, ~1 day). Check current transfer bonuses; most transfers can't be reversed.

Which months had the lowest Atmos award prices from Frankfurt (FRA) to San Jose (SJC)?

Counting only month prices from programs with award space on 2 or more dates that month, and leaving out unusually low outliers, the lowest economy award AwardTool observed was for Oct 2026 departures: 35,000 points (9 dates). The month table shows every lowest price, including those. Based on dates we observed, not a forecast.

Related pages

How this page is built

These figures come from AwardTool's cached award searches across 29 loyalty programs. A value counts only when AwardTool observed it in the last 30 days, for departures within 365 days of the data date. Each price is the lowest one-way award seen per passenger, in the program's points or miles, with taxes and fees in USD. A missing value means AwardTool hasn't seen that award recently, not that none exists. The date-by-date calendar is in the app: a limited window on the free plan and 365 days with Pro.

How AwardTool collects this data · Report a data problem