Qantas Frequent Flyer award flights from Dubai (DXB) to Dublin (DUB)

In the last 30 days AwardTool saw Qantas Frequent Flyer award space for DXB→DUB in economy, premium economy, business class and first class. Lowest economy: 31,900 points + $106.43 (economy space on 272 dates). Lowest business class: 84,900 points + $509.72 (business-class space on 279 dates). Lowest first class: 147,800 points + $412.88 (first-class space on 220 dates).

Data as of

Award prices last changed . AwardTool checks these routes daily; seats change quickly.

Lowest economy
31,900 points + $106.43
economy space on 272 dates
Lowest business class
84,900 points + $509.72
business-class space on 279 dates
Lowest first class
147,800 points + $412.88
first-class space on 220 dates
Lowest premium economy
69,700 points + $388.21
premium economy space on 220 dates

Qantas award prices by cabin

The lowest one-way Qantas Frequent Flyer award AwardTool observed on DXB→DUB in each cabin, in points plus taxes.

CabinPoints + taxesStopsAirlines seenSeatsDates seenNewest observation
Economy31,900 points + $106.43NonstopAir France (AF), Finnair (AY), British Airways (BA), Emirates (EK) +3 more2272See dates
Premium Economy69,700 points + $388.212 stopsNonstop from 81,000 ptsAir France (AF), Finnair (AY), British Airways (BA), Emirates (EK) +1 more1220See dates
Business84,900 points + $509.721 stopNonstop from 90,000 pts · Mixed cabinAir France (AF), Finnair (AY), British Airways (BA), Emirates (EK) +2 more1279See dates
First147,800 points + $412.88NonstopEmirates (EK)2220See dates

Not seen means AwardTool hasn't observed this cabin on this route in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the airline has no seats. Dates seen counts departure dates with an open award in that cabin at any price; newest observation is the latest time AwardTool saw one of them. Seats is the count the program reported when we observed it; some programs report at most 9.

Observed Qantas award examples

Awards AwardTool observed for departures in the next 60 days (one way, per traveler)
DepartureCabinPoints + taxesSeatsStopsObserved (UTC)
Economy31,900 points + $106.432NonstopCheck this date
Economy31,900 points + $106.432NonstopCheck this date
Economy31,900 points + $106.432NonstopCheck this date
Premium Economy79,200 points + $356.2411 stopCheck this date
Premium Economy79,200 points + $356.2411 stopCheck this date
Business84,900 points + $509.7211 stopCheck this date
Business90,000 points + $412.882NonstopCheck this date
First147,800 points + $412.882NonstopCheck this date

Prices are one-way per traveler: the program's points or miles plus taxes and carrier fees in USD, as AwardTool observed them at the time shown. Award space changes constantly. A seat we saw may be gone, and space we haven't seen may exist. Always confirm with a live search before transferring points; most transfers can't be reversed.

Best months to fly from Dubai (DXB) to Dublin (DUB) with Qantas

Lowest prices among the dates we observed, by departure month. A record, not a forecast.
MonthEconomyPremium EconomyBusinessFirst
31,900 (16 dates)79,200 (13 dates)90,000 (11 dates)147,800 (7 dates)
31,900 (28 dates)79,200 (27 dates)89,500 (27 dates)147,800 (24 dates)
31,900 (30 dates)79,200 (27 dates)84,900 (25 dates)147,800 (21 dates)
31,900 (21 dates)69,700 (17 dates)89,500 (22 dates)147,800 (13 dates)
31,900 (27 dates)79,200 (22 dates)90,000 (28 dates)147,800 (19 dates)
31,900 (27 dates)79,200 (19 dates)90,000 (27 dates)147,800 (14 dates)
31,900 (22 dates)79,200 (16 dates)84,900 (21 dates)147,800 (12 dates)
31,900 (29 dates)79,200 (16 dates)84,900 (30 dates)147,800 (27 dates)
31,900 (30 dates)79,200 (27 dates)90,000 (30 dates)147,800 (29 dates)
31,900 (20 dates)79,200 (18 dates)90,000 (31 dates)147,800 (29 dates)
31,900 (17 dates)79,200 (18 dates)90,000 (27 dates)147,800 (25 dates)
34,700 (5 dates)———

How to get Qantas points

Check current transfer bonuses. Most transfers can't be reversed.

Qantas vs other programs from Dubai (DXB) to Dublin (DUB)

Lowest one-way award per program and cabin on this route.

ProgramEconomyPremium EconomyBusinessFirst
Emirates Skywards17,500 pts + $115.72Lowest53,000 pts + $115.72Lowest59,000 pts + $442.48Lowest—
GOL Smiles52,400 pts + taxes not reported262,200 pts + taxes not reported215,100 pts + taxes not reported—
Qantas Frequent Flyer31,900 pts + $106.4369,700 pts + $388.2184,900 pts + $509.72147,800 pts + $412.88Lowest

Questions about Qantas award flights from Dubai (DXB) to Dublin (DUB)

What's the lowest Qantas award from Dubai (DXB) to Dublin (DUB)?

In economy, 31,900 points + $106.43. Qantas Frequent Flyer showed economy award space on 272 departure dates (newest observation Oct 15, 2026, 21:52 UTC). In business class, 84,900 points + $509.72. Qantas Frequent Flyer showed business-class award space on 279 departure dates (newest observation Oct 15, 2026, 21:52 UTC). Search live before transferring points.

Can you book nonstop awards from Dubai (DXB) to Dublin (DUB) with Qantas?

Yes. AwardTool observed nonstop Qantas Frequent Flyer award space in economy, business class and first class, and in premium economy from 81,000 points.

Which credit card points can book Qantas awards from Dubai (DXB) to Dublin (DUB)?

American Express Membership Rewards (1:1, Instant), Capital One Miles (1:1, ~1-2 days) and Citi ThankYou Points (1:1, Instant). Check current transfer bonuses; most transfers can't be reversed.

Which months had the lowest Qantas award prices from Dubai (DXB) to Dublin (DUB)?

Counting only month prices from programs with award space on 2 or more dates that month, and leaving out unusually low outliers, the lowest economy award AwardTool observed was for Dec 2026 departures: 31,900 points (30 dates). The month table shows every lowest price, including those. Based on dates we observed, not a forecast.

Related pages

How this page is built

These figures come from AwardTool's cached award searches across 29 loyalty programs. A value counts only when AwardTool observed it in the last 30 days, for departures within 365 days of the data date. Each price is the lowest one-way award seen per passenger, in the program's points or miles, with taxes and fees in USD. A missing value means AwardTool hasn't seen that award recently, not that none exists. The date-by-date calendar is in the app: a limited window on the free plan and 365 days with Pro.

How AwardTool collects this data · Report a data problem