Air Canada Aeroplan award flights from Columbus (CMH) to Hong Kong (HKG)

Explore these award routes

Preview matching cached flight results on these routes, then search live for your own trip.

In the last 30 days AwardTool saw Air Canada Aeroplan award space for CMH→HKG in economy, premium economy, business class and first class. Lowest economy: 55,399 points + $92.81 (economy space on 23 dates). Lowest business class: 235,302 points + $75.61 on a mixed-cabin itinerary (part of the trip in a lower cabin; business-class space on 23 dates).

Prices observed – ; newest observation .

Page regenerated from the Oct 19, 2026 data snapshot (normally daily). Summary last changed . Seats change quickly.

Lowest economy
55,399 points + $92.81
economy space on 23 dates
Lowest business class (mixed cabin)
235,302 points + $75.61
business-class space on 23 dates · part of the trip in a lower cabin
Lowest premium economy
97,515 points + $75.91
premium economy space on 22 dates

Aeroplan award prices by cabin

The lowest one-way Air Canada Aeroplan award AwardTool observed on CMH→HKG in each cabin, in points plus taxes.

CabinPoints + taxesStopsAirlines seenSeatsDates seenNewest observation
Economy55,399 points + $92.812 stopsAir Canada (AC), EVA Air (BR), Lufthansa (LH), ANA (NH) +2 more323See dates
Premium Economy97,515 points + $75.912 stopsAir Canada (AC), ANA (NH), United Airlines (UA)222See dates
Business235,302 points + $75.61Mixed cabin2 stopsAir Canada (AC), ANA (NH), Asiana Airlines (OZ), United Airlines (UA)223See dates
First484,960 points + $75.71Mixed cabin2 stopsAir Canada (AC), United Airlines (UA)11See dates

Not seen means AwardTool hasn't observed this cabin on this route in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the airline has no seats. Dates seen counts departure dates with an open award in that cabin at any price; newest observation is the latest time AwardTool saw one of them. Seats is the count the program reported when we observed it; some programs report at most 9.

Observed Aeroplan award examples

Awards AwardTool observed for departures in the next 60 days (one way, per traveler)
DepartureCabinPoints + taxesSeatsStopsObserved (UTC)
Economy57,615 points + $81.3162 stopsCheck this date
Economy57,617 points + $81.319+2 stopsCheck this date
Economy57,968 points + $81.3112 stopsCheck this date
Premium Economy144,930 points + $81.3132 stopsCheck this date
Premium Economy147,074 points + $75.9122 stopsCheck this date
Premium Economy154,055 points + $81.3132 stopsCheck this date
Business318,697 points + $81.3142 stopsCheck this date
First484,960 points + $75.71Mixed cabin12 stopsCheck this date

Prices are one-way per traveler: the program's points or miles plus taxes and carrier fees in USD, as AwardTool observed them in the observation window. Award space changes constantly. A seat we saw may be gone, and space we haven't seen may exist. Always confirm with a live search before transferring points; most transfers can't be reversed.

How often Aeroplan award space showed up

Departure dates in the next 365 days that AwardTool checked for Air Canada Aeroplan in the last 30 days, how many had award space in each cabin at any price, and the latest departure with space.

CabinDates with spaceShare of dates checkedLatest departure with space
Economy23 of 23100%
Premium Economy22 of 2395%
Business23 of 23100%
First1 of 234%

Best months to fly from Columbus (CMH) to Hong Kong (HKG) with Aeroplan

Lowest prices among the dates we observed, by departure month. A record, not a forecast.
MonthEconomyPremium EconomyBusinessFirst
58,842 (3 dates)221,095 (3 dates)484,960 (3 dates)484,960 (1 date)Mixed cabin
57,615 (7 dates)144,930 (6 dates)318,697 (7 dates)—
111,136 (2 dates)171,734 (2 dates)426,763 (2 dates)—
57,268 (6 dates)97,515 (6 dates)235,302 (6 dates)Mixed cabin—
55,399 (4 dates)98,017 (4 dates)242,335 (4 dates)—
55,416 (1 date)100,009 (1 date)247,013 (1 date)—

How to get Aeroplan points

Check current transfer bonuses. Most transfers can't be reversed.

Aeroplan vs other programs from Columbus (CMH) to Hong Kong (HKG)

Lowest one-way award per program and cabin on this route.

ProgramEconomyPremium EconomyBusinessFirst
Air Canada Aeroplan55,399 pts + $92.8197,515 pts + $75.91235,302 pts + $75.61Mixed cabin484,960 pts + $75.71Mixed cabin
Alaska Atmos Rewards42,500 pts + $54.80140,000 pts + $49.10250,000 pts + $49.10Mixed cabin225,000 pts + $32.90LowestMixed cabin
American Airlines AAdvantage37,500 pts + $5.60Lowest———
Avianca LifeMiles60,000 pts + $27.80———
Delta SkyMiles52,000 pts + $5.6094,000 pts + $5.60—288,800 pts + $5.60
Etihad Guest71,250 pts + $283.00—110,000 pts + $249.50Mixed cabin—
GOL Smiles128,700 pts + taxes not reported629,500 pts + taxes not reported——
JetBlue TrueBlue81,400 pts + $5.60———
Qantas Frequent Flyer63,500 pts + $94.00131,500 pts + $203.60——
United MileagePlus55,000 pts + $5.6071,500 pts + $19.00Lowest110,000 pts + $21.60Lowest—
Virgin Australia Velocity57,500 pts + $9.40———

Questions about Aeroplan award flights from Columbus (CMH) to Hong Kong (HKG)

How many points do you need to fly from Columbus (CMH) to Hong Kong (HKG) with Air Canada Aeroplan?

The lowest one-way Air Canada Aeroplan awards AwardTool observed in the last 30 days (newest observation Oct 15, 2026): economy 55,399 points + $92.81, with a typical monthly low of 57,268 points over 6 months and award space on 23 departure dates; premium economy 97,515 points + $75.91, with a typical monthly low of 100,009 points over 6 months and award space on 22 departure dates; business class 235,302 points + $75.61, a mixed-cabin award, with a typical monthly low of 247,013 points over 6 months and award space on 23 departure dates. Monthly lows varied in economy (55,399 to 111,136 points), premium economy (97,515 to 221,095 points) and business class (235,302 to 484,960 points), so the award on your dates may cost more. Search live before transferring points.

What's the lowest Aeroplan award from Columbus (CMH) to Hong Kong (HKG)?

In economy, 55,399 points + $92.81. Air Canada Aeroplan showed economy award space on 23 departure dates at any price (newest observation Oct 15, 2026, 20:37 UTC). In business class, 235,302 points + $75.61 on a mixed-cabin itinerary (part of the trip in a lower cabin). Air Canada Aeroplan showed business-class award space on 23 departure dates at any price (newest observation Oct 15, 2026, 20:37 UTC). Search live before transferring points.

Can you book nonstop awards from Columbus (CMH) to Hong Kong (HKG) with Aeroplan?

AwardTool hasn't observed nonstop Air Canada Aeroplan award space on this route in the last 30 days. That doesn't mean nonstop space never appears.

Which credit card points can book Aeroplan awards from Columbus (CMH) to Hong Kong (HKG)?

American Express Membership Rewards (1:1, Instant), Bilt Rewards (1:1, Instant), Capital One Miles (1:1, Instant) and Chase Ultimate Rewards (1:1, Instant). Check current transfer bonuses; most transfers can't be reversed.

Which months had the lowest Aeroplan award prices from Columbus (CMH) to Hong Kong (HKG)?

Counting only month prices from programs with award space on 2 or more dates that month, and leaving out unusually low outliers, the lowest economy award AwardTool observed was for May 2027 departures: 55,399 points (4 dates). The month table shows every lowest price, including those. Based on dates we observed, not a forecast.

Related pages

How this page is built

These figures come from AwardTool's cached award searches across 29 loyalty programs. A value counts only when AwardTool observed it in the last 30 days, for departures within 365 days of the data date. Each price is the lowest one-way award seen per passenger, in the program's points or miles, with taxes and fees in USD. A missing value means AwardTool hasn't seen that award recently, not that none exists. The date-by-date calendar is in the app: a limited window on the free plan and 365 days with Pro.

How AwardTool collects this data · Report a data problem