Alaska Atmos Rewards award flights from Clark (CRK) to Washington Dulles (IAD)

Explore these award routes

Preview matching cached flight results on these routes, then search live for your own trip.

In the last 30 days AwardTool saw Alaska Atmos Rewards award space for CRK→IAD in economy, premium economy, business class and first class. Lowest economy: 65,000 points + $80.59 (economy space on 31 dates). Lowest business class: 255,000 points + $88.63 (business-class space on 12 dates). Lowest first class: 300,000 points + $80.69 (first-class space on 6 dates).

Prices observed – ; newest observation .

Page regenerated from the Oct 19, 2026 data snapshot (normally daily). Summary last changed . Seats change quickly.

Lowest economy
65,000 points + $80.59
economy space on 31 dates
Lowest business class
255,000 points + $88.63
business-class space on 12 dates
Lowest first class
300,000 points + $80.69
first-class space on 6 dates
Lowest premium economy
170,000 points + $80.59
premium economy space on 9 dates

Atmos award prices by cabin

The lowest one-way Alaska Atmos Rewards award AwardTool observed on CRK→IAD in each cabin, in points plus taxes.

CabinPoints + taxesStopsAirlines seenSeatsDates seenNewest observation
Economy65,000 points + $80.592 stopsAlaska Airlines (AS), STARLUX Airlines (JX), Qatar Airways (QR)131See dates
Premium Economy170,000 points + $80.592 stopsAlaska Airlines (AS), STARLUX Airlines (JX)59See dates
Business255,000 points + $88.631 stopAlaska Airlines (AS), STARLUX Airlines (JX), Qatar Airways (QR)9+12See dates
First300,000 points + $80.692 stopsAlaska Airlines (AS), STARLUX Airlines (JX)26See dates

Not seen means AwardTool hasn't observed this cabin on this route in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the airline has no seats. Dates seen counts departure dates with an open award in that cabin at any price; newest observation is the latest time AwardTool saw one of them. Seats is the count the program reported when we observed it; some programs report at most 9.

Observed Atmos award examples

Awards AwardTool observed for departures in the next 60 days (one way, per traveler)
DepartureCabinPoints + taxesSeatsStopsObserved (UTC)
Economy65,000 points + $81.0912 stopsCheck this date
Economy65,000 points + $88.9911 stopCheck this date
Economy65,000 points + $80.5912 stopsCheck this date
Premium Economy170,000 points + $80.5952 stopsCheck this date
Premium Economy170,000 points + $80.5952 stopsCheck this date
Premium Economy170,000 points + $80.7952 stopsCheck this date
Business300,000 points + $80.5912 stopsCheck this date
First300,000 points + $80.8912 stopsCheck this date

Prices are one-way per traveler: the program's points or miles plus taxes and carrier fees in USD, as AwardTool observed them in the observation window. Award space changes constantly. A seat we saw may be gone, and space we haven't seen may exist. Always confirm with a live search before transferring points; most transfers can't be reversed.

How often Atmos award space showed up

Departure dates in the next 365 days that AwardTool checked for Alaska Atmos Rewards in the last 30 days, how many had award space in each cabin at any price, and the latest departure with space.

CabinDates with spaceShare of dates checkedLatest departure with space
Economy31 of 3491%
Premium Economy9 of 3426%
Business12 of 3435%
First6 of 3417%

How to get Atmos points

Check current transfer bonuses. Most transfers can't be reversed.

Atmos vs other programs from Clark (CRK) to Washington Dulles (IAD)

Lowest one-way award per program and cabin on this route.

ProgramEconomyPremium EconomyBusinessFirst
Air Canada Aeroplan58,842 pts + $133.20171,521 pts + $140.70210,109 pts + $140.60—
Alaska Atmos Rewards65,000 pts + $80.59170,000 pts + $80.59255,000 pts + $88.63300,000 pts + $80.69Lowest
American Airlines AAdvantage37,500 pts + $48.33Lowest———
Emirates Skywards37,500 pts + $362.99—174,000 pts + $1,305.99Lowest—
Etihad Guest109,000 pts + $80.59—220,000 pts + $80.59—
Qantas Frequent Flyer69,900 pts + $371.13———
Qatar Airways Privilege Club50,000 pts + taxes not reported—600,000 pts + taxes not reported—
United MileagePlus60,500 pts + $54.9971,500 pts + $60.89Lowest250,000 pts + $60.89Mixed cabin—

Questions about Atmos award flights from Clark (CRK) to Washington Dulles (IAD)

How many points do you need to fly from Clark (CRK) to Washington Dulles (IAD) with Alaska Atmos Rewards?

The lowest one-way Alaska Atmos Rewards awards AwardTool observed in the last 30 days: economy 65,000 points + $80.59, with monthly lows of 65,000 points in 3 months and 120,000 points in 1 month, and award space on 31 departure dates (newest observation Oct 19, 2026); premium economy 170,000 points + $80.59, the lowest price in each of 3 months, with award space on 9 departure dates (newest observation Oct 19, 2026); business class 255,000 points + $88.63, with monthly lows of 255,000 points in 1 month and 300,000 points in 2 months, and award space on 12 departure dates (newest observation Oct 19, 2026); first class 300,000 points + $80.69, with award space on 6 departure dates (newest observation Oct 16, 2026). Monthly lows varied in economy (65,000 to 120,000 points) and business class (255,000 to 300,000 points), so the award on your dates may cost more. Search live before transferring points.

What's the lowest Atmos award from Clark (CRK) to Washington Dulles (IAD)?

In economy, 65,000 points + $80.59. Seen Oct 19, 2026, 20:05 UTC for a Dec 9, 2026 departure. Alaska Atmos Rewards showed economy award space on 31 departure dates at any price (newest observation Oct 19, 2026, 20:05 UTC). In business class, 255,000 points + $88.63. Alaska Atmos Rewards showed business-class award space on 12 departure dates at any price (newest observation Oct 19, 2026, 20:05 UTC). Search live before transferring points.

Can you book nonstop awards from Clark (CRK) to Washington Dulles (IAD) with Atmos?

AwardTool hasn't observed nonstop Alaska Atmos Rewards award space on this route in the last 30 days. That doesn't mean nonstop space never appears.

Which credit card points can book Atmos awards from Clark (CRK) to Washington Dulles (IAD)?

Bilt Rewards (1:1, ~1 day). Check current transfer bonuses; most transfers can't be reversed.

Related pages

How this page is built

These figures come from AwardTool's cached award searches across 29 loyalty programs. A value counts only when AwardTool observed it in the last 30 days, for departures within 365 days of the data date. Each price is the lowest one-way award seen per passenger, in the program's points or miles, with taxes and fees in USD. A missing value means AwardTool hasn't seen that award recently, not that none exists. The date-by-date calendar is in the app: a limited window on the free plan and 365 days with Pro.

How AwardTool collects this data · Report a data problem