GOL Smiles award flights from Boston (BOS) to Singapore (SIN)

Explore these award routes

Preview matching cached flight results on these routes, then search live for your own trip.

In the last 30 days AwardTool saw GOL Smiles award space for BOS→SIN in economy and premium economy. Lowest economy: 39,600 miles (economy space on 144 dates). Lowest premium economy: 413,000 miles (premium economy space on 34 dates).

Prices observed – ; newest observation .

Page regenerated from the Oct 19, 2026 data snapshot (normally daily). Summary last changed . Seats change quickly.

Lowest economy
39,600 miles + taxes not reported
economy space on 144 dates
Lowest premium economy
413,000 miles + taxes not reported
premium economy space on 34 dates

Smiles award prices by cabin

The lowest one-way GOL Smiles award AwardTool observed on BOS→SIN in each cabin, in miles plus taxes.

CabinPoints + taxesStopsAirlines seenSeatsDates seenNewest observation
Economy39,600 miles + taxes not reported2 stopsAmerican Airlines (AA), Air Canada (AC), Air France (AF), Emirates (EK) +6 more2144See dates
Premium Economy413,000 miles + taxes not reported2 stopsAmerican Airlines (AA)134See dates

Not seen means AwardTool hasn't observed this cabin on this route in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the airline has no seats. Dates seen counts departure dates with an open award in that cabin at any price; newest observation is the latest time AwardTool saw one of them. Seats is the count the program reported when we observed it; some programs report at most 9.

Observed Smiles award examples

Awards AwardTool observed for departures in the next 60 days (one way, per traveler)
DepartureCabinPoints + taxesSeatsStopsObserved (UTC)
Economy90,400 miles + taxes not reported11 stopCheck this date
Economy109,700 miles + taxes not reported11 stopCheck this date
Economy109,700 miles + taxes not reported11 stopCheck this date
Premium Economy418,200 miles + taxes not reported12 stopsCheck this date
Premium Economy418,200 miles + taxes not reported12 stopsCheck this date
Premium Economy420,700 miles + taxes not reported12 stopsCheck this date

Prices are one-way per traveler: the program's points or miles plus taxes and carrier fees in USD, as AwardTool observed them in the observation window. Award space changes constantly. A seat we saw may be gone, and space we haven't seen may exist. Always confirm with a live search before transferring points; most transfers can't be reversed.

How often Smiles award space showed up

Departure dates in the next 365 days that AwardTool checked for GOL Smiles in the last 30 days, how many had award space in each cabin at any price, and the latest departure with space.

CabinDates with spaceShare of dates checkedLatest departure with space
Economy144 of 14599%
Premium Economy34 of 14523%

Best months to fly from Boston (BOS) to Singapore (SIN) with Smiles

Lowest prices among the dates we observed, by departure month. A record, not a forecast.
MonthEconomyPremium Economy
111,300 (13 dates)—
90,400 (16 dates)—
109,700 (25 dates)418,200 (6 dates)
96,200 (23 dates)420,700 (5 dates)
39,900 (19 dates)420,700 (5 dates)
39,600 (14 dates)413,000 (6 dates)
58,500 (30 dates)413,000 (12 dates)
266,100 (1 date)—
39,900 (3 dates)—

How to get Smiles

AwardTool's transfer partner list has no bank points that transfer to GOL Smiles. See the GOL Smiles page for the routes where its award space shows up.

Smiles vs other programs from Boston (BOS) to Singapore (SIN)

Lowest one-way award per program and cabin on this route.

ProgramEconomyPremium EconomyBusinessFirst
Air Canada Aeroplan55,741 pts + $91.1180,714 pts + $91.21118,188 pts + $83.61235,302 pts + $75.71Mixed cabin
Air France/KLM Flying Blue40,000 pts + $291.5965,000 pts + $457.10Lowest209,000 pts + $735.70—
Alaska Atmos Rewards42,500 pts + $42.8085,000 pts + $549.20255,000 pts + $62.80225,000 pts + $37.80LowestMixed cabin
American Airlines AAdvantage37,500 pts + $14.9070,000 pts + $14.90——
Avianca LifeMiles60,000 pts + $44.20———
Cathay Pacific Asia Miles38,000 pts + $267.5278,000 pts + $267.52——
Delta SkyMiles46,300 pts + $13.0097,500 pts + $13.00499,900 pts + $35.90246,500 pts + $13.10Mixed cabin
Emirates Skywards37,500 pts + $311.0095,000 pts + $311.00105,000 pts + $1,254.00Lowest—
Etihad Guest27,625 pts + $288.50Lowest—110,000 pts + $259.50Mixed cabin310,000 pts + $739.50Mixed cabin
GOL Smiles39,600 pts + taxes not reported413,000 pts + taxes not reported——
JetBlue TrueBlue61,100 pts + $42.80—122,200 pts + $42.80—
Qantas Frequent Flyer63,500 pts + $120.00135,200 pts + $264.30182,900 pts + $1,254.00299,300 pts + $1,254.00
Qatar Airways Privilege Club47,500 pts + taxes not reported—165,000 pts + taxes not reportedMixed cabin—
Turkish Miles & Smiles75,000 pts + taxes not reported—130,000 pts + taxes not reported—
United MileagePlus46,700 pts + $11.2065,000 pts + $5.60110,000 pts + $8.60Mixed cabin—
Virgin Atlantic Flying Club33,000 pts + $457.5066,000 pts + $561.30——

Questions about Smiles award flights from Boston (BOS) to Singapore (SIN)

How many miles do you need to fly from Boston (BOS) to Singapore (SIN) with GOL Smiles?

The lowest one-way GOL Smiles awards AwardTool observed in the last 30 days (newest observation Oct 19, 2026): economy 39,600 miles (taxes not reported), with a typical monthly low of 90,400 miles over 9 months and award space on 144 departure dates; premium economy 413,000 miles (taxes not reported), with a typical monthly low of 418,200 miles over 5 months and award space on 34 departure dates. Monthly lows varied in economy (39,600 to 266,100 miles) and premium economy (413,000 to 420,700 miles), so the award on your dates may cost more. Search live before transferring points.

What's the lowest Smiles award from Boston (BOS) to Singapore (SIN)?

In economy, 39,600 miles. GOL Smiles showed economy award space on 144 departure dates at any price (newest observation Oct 19, 2026, 20:03 UTC). In premium economy, 413,000 miles. GOL Smiles showed premium economy award space on 34 departure dates at any price (newest observation Oct 19, 2026, 03:55 UTC). Search live before transferring points.

Can you book nonstop awards from Boston (BOS) to Singapore (SIN) with Smiles?

AwardTool hasn't observed nonstop GOL Smiles award space on this route in the last 30 days. That doesn't mean nonstop space never appears.

Which months had the lowest Smiles award prices from Boston (BOS) to Singapore (SIN)?

Counting only month prices from programs with award space on 2 or more dates that month, and leaving out unusually low outliers, the lowest economy award AwardTool observed was for Mar 2027 departures: 39,600 miles (14 dates). The month table shows every lowest price, including those. Based on dates we observed, not a forecast.

Related pages

How this page is built

These figures come from AwardTool's cached award searches across 29 loyalty programs. A value counts only when AwardTool observed it in the last 30 days, for departures within 365 days of the data date. Each price is the lowest one-way award seen per passenger, in the program's points or miles, with taxes and fees in USD. A missing value means AwardTool hasn't seen that award recently, not that none exists. The date-by-date calendar is in the app: a limited window on the free plan and 365 days with Pro.

How AwardTool collects this data · Report a data problem