Qantas Frequent Flyer award flights from Brisbane (BNE) to Dubai (DXB)

In the last 30 days AwardTool saw Qantas Frequent Flyer award space for BNE→DXB in economy, premium economy, business and first. Lowest economy: 53,100 points + $223.71 (economy space on 258 dates). Lowest business: 143,000 points + $772.19 (business space on 53 dates). Lowest first: 234,500 points + $772.19 (first space on 25 dates).

Data as of

Award prices last changed . AwardTool checks these routes daily; seats change quickly.

Lowest economy
53,100 points + $223.71
economy space on 258 dates
Lowest business
143,000 points + $772.19
business space on 53 dates
Lowest first
234,500 points + $772.19
first space on 25 dates
Lowest premium economy
122,500 points + $264.70
premium economy space on 101 dates

Qantas award prices by cabin

The lowest one-way Qantas Frequent Flyer award AwardTool observed on BNE→DXB in each cabin, in points plus taxes.

CabinPoints + taxesStopsAirlines seenSeatsDates seenNewest observation
Economy53,100 points + $223.71NonstopEmirates (EK), JQ, Qantas (QF)2258See dates
Premium Economy122,500 points + $264.701 stopNonstop from 128,700 ptsEmirates (EK), JQ, Qantas (QF)1101See dates
Business143,000 points + $772.19NonstopEmirates (EK), Qantas (QF)253See dates
First234,500 points + $772.19NonstopEmirates (EK), JQ, Qantas (QF)225See dates

Not seen means AwardTool hasn't observed this cabin on this route in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the airline has no seats. Dates seen counts departure dates with an open award in that cabin at any price; newest observation is the latest time AwardTool saw one of them. Seats is the count the program reported when we observed it; some programs report at most 9.

Observed Qantas award examples

Awards AwardTool observed for departures in the next 60 days (one way, per traveler)
DepartureCabinPoints + taxesSeatsStopsObserved (UTC)
Economy53,100 points + $223.712NonstopCheck this date
Economy53,100 points + $223.712NonstopCheck this date
Economy53,100 points + $223.712NonstopCheck this date
Premium Economy128,700 points + $223.712NonstopCheck this date
Premium Economy128,700 points + $223.712NonstopCheck this date
Premium Economy128,700 points + $223.712NonstopCheck this date
Business143,000 points + $772.192NonstopCheck this date
First234,500 points + $772.192NonstopCheck this date

Prices are one-way per traveler: the program's points or miles plus taxes and carrier fees in USD, as AwardTool observed them at the time shown. Award space changes constantly. A seat we saw may be gone, and space we haven't seen may exist. Always confirm with a live search before transferring points; most transfers can't be reversed.

Best months to fly BNE to DXB with Qantas

Lowest prices among the dates we observed, by departure month. A record, not a forecast.
MonthEconomyPremium EconomyBusinessFirst
53,100 (16 dates)128,700 (16 dates)143,000 (7 dates)234,500 (7 dates)
53,100 (25 dates)128,700 (24 dates)143,000 (11 dates)234,500 (15 dates)
64,100 (1 date)141,900 (1 date)—240,200 (1 date)
53,100 (28 dates)139,700 (12 dates)143,000 (7 dates)234,500 (1 date)
57,200 (28 dates)141,900 (8 dates)154,400 (6 dates)—
58,600 (31 dates)———
58,600 (27 dates)———
57,200 (31 dates)141,900 (2 dates)——
57,200 (16 dates)122,500 (3 dates)——
57,200 (27 dates)122,500 (13 dates)154,400 (4 dates)—
57,200 (28 dates)141,900 (22 dates)154,400 (18 dates)245,500 (1 date)

How to get Qantas points

Check current transfer bonuses. Most transfers can't be reversed.

Qantas vs other programs on BNE–DXB

Lowest one-way award per program and cabin on this route.

ProgramEconomyPremium EconomyBusinessFirst
Emirates Skywards30,000 pts + $223.71Lowest95,000 pts + $223.71Lowest106,000 pts + $772.19Lowest—
GOL Smiles287,500 pts + taxes not reported———
Qantas Frequent Flyer53,100 pts + $223.71122,500 pts + $264.70143,000 pts + $772.19234,500 pts + $772.19Lowest

Questions about Qantas award flights from BNE to DXB

What's the lowest Qantas award from Brisbane to Dubai?

In economy, 53,100 points + $223.71. Qantas Frequent Flyer showed economy award space on 258 departure dates (newest observation Oct 15, 2026, 22:15 UTC). In business, 143,000 points + $772.19. Qantas Frequent Flyer showed business award space on 53 departure dates (newest observation Oct 15, 2026, 22:15 UTC). Search live before transferring points.

Can you book nonstop BNE to DXB awards with Qantas?

Yes. AwardTool observed nonstop Qantas Frequent Flyer award space in economy, premium economy, business and first, from 128,700 points in premium economy.

Which credit card points transfer to Qantas?

American Express Membership Rewards (1:1, Instant), Capital One Miles (1:1, ~1-2 days) and Citi ThankYou Points (1:1, Instant). Check current transfer bonuses; most transfers can't be reversed.

Which months had the lowest Qantas award prices from BNE to DXB?

Counting only month prices from programs with award space on 2 or more dates that month, and leaving out unusually low outliers, the lowest economy award AwardTool observed was for Jan 2027 departures: 53,100 points (28 dates). The month table shows every lowest price, including those. Based on dates we observed, not a forecast.

Related pages

How this page is built

These figures come from AwardTool's cached award searches across 29 loyalty programs. A value counts only when AwardTool observed it in the last 30 days, for departures within 365 days of the data date. Each price is the lowest one-way award seen per passenger, in the program's points or miles, with taxes and fees in USD. A missing value means AwardTool hasn't seen that award recently, not that none exists. The date-by-date calendar is in the app: a limited window on the free plan and 365 days with Pro.

How AwardTool collects this data · Report a data problem