Alaska Atmos Rewards award flights from Bangkok (BKK) to Osaka Kansai (KIX)

In the last 30 days AwardTool saw Alaska Atmos Rewards award space for BKK→KIX in economy, premium economy, business class and first class. Lowest economy: 25,000 points + $55.00 (economy space on 294 dates). Lowest business class: 50,000 points + $55.00 (business-class space on 183 dates). Lowest first class: 75,000 points + $55.00 (first-class space on 28 dates).

Data as of

Award prices last changed . AwardTool checks these routes daily; seats change quickly.

Lowest economy
25,000 points + $55.00
economy space on 294 dates
Lowest business class
50,000 points + $55.00
business-class space on 183 dates
Lowest first class
75,000 points + $55.00
first-class space on 28 dates
Lowest premium economy
32,500 points + $55.00
premium economy space on 114 dates

Atmos award prices by cabin

The lowest one-way Alaska Atmos Rewards award AwardTool observed on BKK→KIX in each cabin, in points plus taxes.

CabinPoints + taxesStopsAirlines seenSeatsDates seenNewest observation
Economy25,000 points + $55.00NonstopCathay Pacific (CX), Hainan Airlines (HU), Japan Airlines (JL), STARLUX Airlines (JX) +3 more9+294See dates
Premium Economy32,500 points + $55.001 stopJapan Airlines (JL), STARLUX Airlines (JX)7114See dates
Business50,000 points + $55.00NonstopHainan Airlines (HU), Japan Airlines (JL), STARLUX Airlines (JX), Korean Air (KE) +2 more9+183See dates
First75,000 points + $55.001 stopMixed cabinJapan Airlines (JL)128See dates

Not seen means AwardTool hasn't observed this cabin on this route in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the airline has no seats. Dates seen counts departure dates with an open award in that cabin at any price; newest observation is the latest time AwardTool saw one of them. Seats is the count the program reported when we observed it; some programs report at most 9.

Observed Atmos award examples

Awards AwardTool observed for departures in the next 60 days (one way, per traveler)
DepartureCabinPoints + taxesSeatsStopsObserved (UTC)
Economy25,000 points + $55.009+NonstopCheck this date
Economy25,000 points + $55.009+NonstopCheck this date
Economy25,000 points + $55.009+NonstopCheck this date
Premium Economy40,000 points + $78.5041 stopCheck this date
Premium Economy40,000 points + $78.5011 stopCheck this date
Premium Economy40,000 points + $78.5011 stopCheck this date
Business50,000 points + $55.009+NonstopCheck this date
Business60,000 points + $204.1041 stopCheck this date

Prices are one-way per traveler: the program's points or miles plus taxes and carrier fees in USD, as AwardTool observed them at the time shown. Award space changes constantly. A seat we saw may be gone, and space we haven't seen may exist. Always confirm with a live search before transferring points; most transfers can't be reversed.

Best months to fly from Bangkok (BKK) to Osaka Kansai (KIX) with Atmos

Lowest prices among the dates we observed, by departure month. A record, not a forecast.
MonthEconomyPremium EconomyBusinessFirst
25,000 (11 dates)40,000 (3 dates)60,000 (2 dates)—
25,000 (26 dates)40,000 (2 dates)50,000 (3 dates)—
25,000 (25 dates)—60,000 (3 dates)—
25,000 (26 dates)40,000 (9 dates)60,000 (1 date)—
25,000 (17 dates)40,000 (8 dates)60,000 (8 dates)—
25,000 (31 dates)40,000 (19 dates)60,000 (21 dates)—
25,000 (30 dates)32,500 (12 dates)50,000 (18 dates)—
25,000 (31 dates)32,500 (18 dates)50,000 (30 dates)75,000 (4 dates)
25,000 (30 dates)32,500 (25 dates)50,000 (30 dates)75,000 (7 dates)
25,000 (31 dates)32,500 (16 dates)50,000 (31 dates)75,000 (4 dates)
25,000 (31 dates)—50,000 (31 dates)75,000 (11 dates)
25,000 (5 dates)32,500 (2 dates)50,000 (5 dates)75,000 (2 dates)

How to get Atmos points

Check current transfer bonuses. Most transfers can't be reversed.

Atmos vs other programs from Bangkok (BKK) to Osaka Kansai (KIX)

Lowest one-way award per program and cabin on this route.

ProgramEconomyPremium EconomyBusinessFirst
Alaska Atmos Rewards25,000 pts + $55.0032,500 pts + $55.0050,000 pts + $55.0075,000 pts + $55.00
American Airlines AAdvantage20,000 pts + $35.10Lowest25,000 pts + $35.10Lowest30,000 pts + $35.10Lowest40,000 pts + $35.10Lowest
Avianca LifeMiles20,000 pts + $35.10—36,000 pts + $35.10—
Qantas Frequent Flyer28,200 pts + $207.9952,500 pts + $180.4473,400 pts + $207.99—
United MileagePlus35,000 pts + $42.20—90,000 pts + $42.20—

Questions about Atmos award flights from Bangkok (BKK) to Osaka Kansai (KIX)

What's the lowest Atmos award from Bangkok (BKK) to Osaka Kansai (KIX)?

In economy, 25,000 points + $55.00. Alaska Atmos Rewards showed economy award space on 294 departure dates (newest observation Oct 16, 2026, 07:32 UTC). In business class, 50,000 points + $55.00. Alaska Atmos Rewards showed business-class award space on 183 departure dates (newest observation Oct 16, 2026, 05:39 UTC). Search live before transferring points.

Can you book nonstop awards from Bangkok (BKK) to Osaka Kansai (KIX) with Atmos?

Yes. AwardTool observed nonstop Alaska Atmos Rewards award space in business class, and in economy from 25,000 points.

Which credit card points can book Atmos awards from Bangkok (BKK) to Osaka Kansai (KIX)?

Bilt Rewards (1:1, ~1 day). Check current transfer bonuses; most transfers can't be reversed.

Which months had the lowest Atmos award prices from Bangkok (BKK) to Osaka Kansai (KIX)?

Counting only month prices from programs with award space on 2 or more dates that month, and leaving out unusually low outliers, the lowest economy award AwardTool observed was for Mar 2027 departures: 25,000 points (31 dates). The month table shows every lowest price, including those. Based on dates we observed, not a forecast.

Related pages

How this page is built

These figures come from AwardTool's cached award searches across 29 loyalty programs. A value counts only when AwardTool observed it in the last 30 days, for departures within 365 days of the data date. Each price is the lowest one-way award seen per passenger, in the program's points or miles, with taxes and fees in USD. A missing value means AwardTool hasn't seen that award recently, not that none exists. The date-by-date calendar is in the app: a limited window on the free plan and 365 days with Pro.

How AwardTool collects this data · Report a data problem