Qantas Frequent Flyer award flights from Bangkok (BKK) to London Heathrow (LHR)

In the last 30 days AwardTool saw Qantas Frequent Flyer award space for BKK→LHR in economy, premium economy, business class and first class. Lowest economy: 47,600 points + $231.20 (economy space on 203 dates). Lowest business class: 125,400 points + $916.91 (business-class space on 80 dates). Lowest first class: 196,600 points + $916.91 (first-class space on 27 dates).

Data as of

Award prices last changed . AwardTool checks these routes daily; seats change quickly.

Lowest economy
47,600 points + $231.20
economy space on 203 dates
Lowest business class
125,400 points + $916.91
business-class space on 80 dates
Lowest first class
196,600 points + $916.91
first-class space on 27 dates
Lowest premium economy
91,800 points + $231.51
premium economy space on 60 dates

Qantas award prices by cabin

The lowest one-way Qantas Frequent Flyer award AwardTool observed on BKK→LHR in each cabin, in points plus taxes.

CabinPoints + taxesStopsAirlines seenSeatsDates seenNewest observation
Economy47,600 points + $231.201 stopNonstop from 51,800 ptsAir France (AF), Finnair (AY), British Airways (BA), Cathay Pacific (CX) +5 more2203See dates
Premium Economy91,800 points + $231.511 stopNonstop from 98,200 ptsAir France (AF), British Airways (BA), Cathay Pacific (CX), Condor (DE) +2 more160See dates
Business125,400 points + $916.911 stopAir France (AF), Finnair (AY), Emirates (EK), KLM (KL)280See dates
First196,600 points + $916.911 stopEmirates (EK)127See dates

Not seen means AwardTool hasn't observed this cabin on this route in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the airline has no seats. Dates seen counts departure dates with an open award in that cabin at any price; newest observation is the latest time AwardTool saw one of them. Seats is the count the program reported when we observed it; some programs report at most 9.

Observed Qantas award examples

Awards AwardTool observed for departures in the next 60 days (one way, per traveler)
DepartureCabinPoints + taxesSeatsStopsObserved (UTC)
Economy47,600 points + $231.2021 stopCheck this date
Economy47,600 points + $231.2021 stopCheck this date
Economy47,600 points + $231.2011 stopCheck this date
Premium Economy91,800 points + $231.5111 stopCheck this date
Premium Economy98,200 points + $373.262NonstopCheck this date
Premium Economy98,200 points + $373.261NonstopCheck this date
Business125,400 points + $925.7911 stopCheck this date
First196,600 points + $916.9111 stopCheck this date

Prices are one-way per traveler: the program's points or miles plus taxes and carrier fees in USD, as AwardTool observed them at the time shown. Award space changes constantly. A seat we saw may be gone, and space we haven't seen may exist. Always confirm with a live search before transferring points; most transfers can't be reversed.

Best months to fly from Bangkok (BKK) to London Heathrow (LHR) with Qantas

Lowest prices among the dates we observed, by departure month. A record, not a forecast.
MonthEconomyPremium EconomyBusinessFirst
47,600 (15 dates)98,200 (7 dates)—196,600 (5 dates)
47,600 (22 dates)91,800 (8 dates)125,400 (7 dates)196,600 (8 dates)
51,800 (13 dates)98,200 (6 dates)125,400 (3 dates)—
47,600 (13 dates)140,200 (2 dates)125,400 (10 dates)196,600 (4 dates)
47,600 (18 dates)119,200 (6 dates)125,400 (14 dates)196,600 (5 dates)
47,600 (18 dates)98,200 (4 dates)125,400 (12 dates)205,000 (1 date)
47,600 (10 dates)139,500 (3 dates)125,400 (8 dates)196,600 (1 date)
47,600 (29 dates)96,500 (12 dates)125,400 (15 dates)196,600 (3 dates)
47,600 (18 dates)98,200 (12 dates)125,400 (11 dates)—
51,800 (19 dates)———
51,800 (14 dates)———
51,800 (14 dates)———

How to get Qantas points

Check current transfer bonuses. Most transfers can't be reversed.

Qantas vs other programs from Bangkok (BKK) to London Heathrow (LHR)

Lowest one-way award per program and cabin on this route.

ProgramEconomyPremium EconomyBusinessFirst
Air France/KLM Flying Blue27,500 pts + $158.5050,000 pts + $244.5077,916 pts + $365.00—
Alaska Atmos Rewards37,500 pts + $66.00—75,000 pts + $67.10—
American Airlines AAdvantage35,000 pts + $35.0055,000 pts + $300.7075,000 pts + $35.0090,000 pts + $123.90Lowest
Avianca LifeMiles46,750 pts + $35.00—66,300 pts + $35.00Lowest—
Delta SkyMiles50,000 pts + $36.52—80,000 pts + $36.52—
Emirates Skywards30,000 pts + $231.2075,000 pts + $231.2083,000 pts + $920.00—
Etihad Guest13,165 pts + $225.10Lowest—100,000 pts + $575.20229,063 pts + $575.20
Qantas Frequent Flyer47,600 pts + $231.2091,800 pts + $231.51125,400 pts + $916.91196,600 pts + $916.91
SAS EuroBonus30,000 pts + $54.8045,000 pts + $54.90——
Turkish Miles & Smiles50,000 pts + taxes not reported—180,000 pts + taxes not reported—
United MileagePlus60,000 pts + $35.00—140,000 pts + $35.00—
Virgin Atlantic Flying Club21,000 pts + $192.9042,000 pts + $216.90Lowest100,500 pts + $524.40—
Virgin Australia Velocity50,000 pts + $170.58—104,000 pts + $443.29147,000 pts + $612.17

Questions about Qantas award flights from Bangkok (BKK) to London Heathrow (LHR)

What's the lowest Qantas award from Bangkok (BKK) to London Heathrow (LHR)?

In economy, 47,600 points + $231.20. Qantas Frequent Flyer showed economy award space on 203 departure dates (newest observation Oct 15, 2026, 16:54 UTC). In business class, 125,400 points + $916.91. Qantas Frequent Flyer showed business-class award space on 80 departure dates (newest observation Oct 15, 2026, 16:53 UTC). Search live before transferring points.

Can you book nonstop awards from Bangkok (BKK) to London Heathrow (LHR) with Qantas?

Yes. AwardTool observed nonstop Qantas Frequent Flyer award space in premium economy, and in economy from 51,800 points.

Which credit card points can book Qantas awards from Bangkok (BKK) to London Heathrow (LHR)?

American Express Membership Rewards (1:1, Instant), Capital One Miles (1:1, ~1-2 days) and Citi ThankYou Points (1:1, Instant). Check current transfer bonuses; most transfers can't be reversed.

Which months had the lowest Qantas award prices from Bangkok (BKK) to London Heathrow (LHR)?

Counting only month prices from programs with award space on 2 or more dates that month, and leaving out unusually low outliers, the lowest economy award AwardTool observed was for May 2027 departures: 47,600 points (29 dates). The month table shows every lowest price, including those. Based on dates we observed, not a forecast.

Related pages

How this page is built

These figures come from AwardTool's cached award searches across 29 loyalty programs. A value counts only when AwardTool observed it in the last 30 days, for departures within 365 days of the data date. Each price is the lowest one-way award seen per passenger, in the program's points or miles, with taxes and fees in USD. A missing value means AwardTool hasn't seen that award recently, not that none exists. The date-by-date calendar is in the app: a limited window on the free plan and 365 days with Pro.

How AwardTool collects this data · Report a data problem