Alaska Atmos Rewards award flights from Albuquerque (ABQ) to Paris Charles de Gaulle (CDG)

Explore these award routes

Preview matching cached flight results on these routes, then search live for your own trip.

In the last 30 days AwardTool saw Alaska Atmos Rewards award space for ABQ→CDG in economy, premium economy, business class and first class. Lowest economy: 35,000 points + $25.60 (economy space on 56 dates). Lowest business class: 70,000 points + $1,024.60 on a mixed-cabin itinerary (part of the trip in a lower cabin; business-class space on 5 dates).

Prices observed – ; newest observation .

Page regenerated from the Oct 19, 2026 data snapshot (normally daily). Summary last changed . Seats change quickly.

Lowest economy
35,000 points + $25.60
economy space on 56 dates
Lowest business class (mixed cabin)
70,000 points + $1,024.60
business-class space on 5 dates · part of the trip in a lower cabin
Lowest first class
85,000 points + $1,494.80
first-class space on 51 dates
Lowest premium economy
45,000 points + $25.60
premium economy space on 47 dates

Atmos award prices by cabin

The lowest one-way Alaska Atmos Rewards award AwardTool observed on ABQ→CDG in each cabin, in points plus taxes.

CabinPoints + taxesStopsAirlines seenSeatsDates seenNewest observation
Economy35,000 points + $25.601 stopAmerican Airlines (AA), Alaska Airlines (AS), British Airways (BA), Condor (DE) +1 more9+56See dates
Premium Economy45,000 points + $25.601 stopAmerican Airlines (AA), Alaska Airlines (AS), British Airways (BA), Condor (DE)647See dates
Business70,000 points + $1,024.60Mixed cabin2 stopsAmerican Airlines (AA), Alaska Airlines (AS), British Airways (BA), Condor (DE)55See dates
First85,000 points + $1,494.802 stopsAmerican Airlines (AA), Alaska Airlines (AS), British Airways (BA), Condor (DE)451See dates

Not seen means AwardTool hasn't observed this cabin on this route in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the airline has no seats. Dates seen counts departure dates with an open award in that cabin at any price; newest observation is the latest time AwardTool saw one of them. Seats is the count the program reported when we observed it; some programs report at most 9.

Observed Atmos award examples

Awards AwardTool observed for departures in the next 60 days (one way, per traveler)
DepartureCabinPoints + taxesSeatsStopsObserved (UTC)
Economy35,000 points + $25.609+1 stopCheck this date
Economy35,000 points + $25.609+1 stopCheck this date
Economy35,000 points + $25.609+1 stopCheck this date
Premium Economy45,000 points + $25.6061 stopCheck this date
Premium Economy45,000 points + $25.609+1 stopCheck this date
Premium Economy45,000 points + $25.609+1 stopCheck this date
Business375,000 points + $123.6052 stopsCheck this date
First375,000 points + $118.0042 stopsCheck this date

Prices are one-way per traveler: the program's points or miles plus taxes and carrier fees in USD, as AwardTool observed them in the observation window. Award space changes constantly. A seat we saw may be gone, and space we haven't seen may exist. Always confirm with a live search before transferring points; most transfers can't be reversed.

How often Atmos award space showed up

Departure dates in the next 365 days that AwardTool checked for Alaska Atmos Rewards in the last 30 days, how many had award space in each cabin at any price, and the latest departure with space.

CabinDates with spaceShare of dates checkedLatest departure with space
Economy56 of 5896%
Premium Economy47 of 5881%
Business5 of 588%
First51 of 5887%

Best months to fly from Albuquerque (ABQ) to Paris Charles de Gaulle (CDG) with Atmos

Lowest prices among the dates we observed, by departure month. A record, not a forecast.
MonthEconomyPremium EconomyBusinessFirst
35,000 (6 dates)45,000 (3 dates)375,000 (1 date)375,000 (3 dates)
35,000 (4 dates)—375,000 (1 date)375,000 (3 dates)
35,000 (5 dates)52,500 (5 dates)70,000 (1 date)Mixed cabin85,000 (4 dates)
35,000 (4 dates)62,500 (3 dates)85,000 (1 date)375,000 (4 dates)
35,000 (7 dates)62,500 (6 dates)—85,000 (7 dates)
35,000 (30 dates)52,500 (30 dates)70,000 (1 date)Mixed cabin195,000 (30 dates)

How to get Atmos points

Check current transfer bonuses. Most transfers can't be reversed.

Atmos vs other programs from Albuquerque (ABQ) to Paris Charles de Gaulle (CDG)

Lowest one-way award per program and cabin on this route.

ProgramEconomyPremium EconomyBusinessFirst
Air Canada Aeroplan40,000 pts + $75.8166,060 pts + $84.61190,985 pts + $89.21Mixed cabin—
Air France/KLM Flying Blue39,000 pts + $38.0073,500 pts + $230.80293,500 pts + $347.80—
Alaska Atmos Rewards35,000 pts + $25.6045,000 pts + $25.6070,000 pts + $1,024.60Mixed cabin85,000 pts + $1,494.80Lowest
American Airlines AAdvantage21,000 pts + $5.60Lowest40,000 pts + $558.60Lowest57,500 pts + $5.60Lowest—
Avianca LifeMiles39,000 pts + $58.00———
Delta SkyMiles25,000 pts + $5.6075,000 pts + $5.60393,500 pts + $5.60Mixed cabin137,500 pts + $5.60
Etihad Guest67,000 pts + $38.00———
GOL Smiles50,100 pts + taxes not reported607,800 pts + taxes not reported——
JetBlue TrueBlue59,000 pts + $5.60———
Qantas Frequent Flyer36,200 pts + $349.0090,600 pts + $1,579.00119,000 pts + $1,474.80—
United MileagePlus39,400 pts + $5.6050,000 pts + $5.6088,000 pts + $22.40Mixed cabin200,000 pts + $5.60
Virgin Australia Velocity42,000 pts + $9.33———

Questions about Atmos award flights from Albuquerque (ABQ) to Paris Charles de Gaulle (CDG)

How many points do you need to fly from Albuquerque (ABQ) to Paris Charles de Gaulle (CDG) with Alaska Atmos Rewards?

The lowest one-way Alaska Atmos Rewards awards AwardTool observed in the last 30 days: economy 35,000 points + $25.60, the lowest price in each of 6 months, with award space on 56 departure dates (newest observation Oct 19, 2026); premium economy 45,000 points + $25.60, with a typical monthly low of 52,500 points over 5 months and award space on 47 departure dates (newest observation Oct 18, 2026); business class 70,000 points + $1,024.60, a mixed-cabin award, with a typical monthly low of 85,000 points over 5 months and award space on 5 departure dates (newest observation Oct 19, 2026); first class 85,000 points + $1,494.80, with a typical monthly low of 195,000 points over 6 months and award space on 51 departure dates (newest observation Oct 19, 2026). Monthly lows varied in premium economy (45,000 to 62,500 points), business class (70,000 to 375,000 points) and first class (85,000 to 375,000 points), so the award on your dates may cost more. Search live before transferring points.

What's the lowest Atmos award from Albuquerque (ABQ) to Paris Charles de Gaulle (CDG)?

In economy, 35,000 points + $25.60. Seen Oct 16, 2026, 20:30 UTC for a Nov 6, 2026 departure. Alaska Atmos Rewards showed economy award space on 56 departure dates at any price (newest observation Oct 19, 2026, 16:05 UTC). In business class, 70,000 points + $1,024.60 on a mixed-cabin itinerary (part of the trip in a lower cabin). Alaska Atmos Rewards showed business-class award space on 5 departure dates at any price (newest observation Oct 19, 2026, 16:05 UTC). Search live before transferring points.

Can you book nonstop awards from Albuquerque (ABQ) to Paris Charles de Gaulle (CDG) with Atmos?

AwardTool hasn't observed nonstop Alaska Atmos Rewards award space on this route in the last 30 days. That doesn't mean nonstop space never appears.

Which credit card points can book Atmos awards from Albuquerque (ABQ) to Paris Charles de Gaulle (CDG)?

Bilt Rewards (1:1, ~1 day). Check current transfer bonuses; most transfers can't be reversed.

Which months had the lowest Atmos award prices from Albuquerque (ABQ) to Paris Charles de Gaulle (CDG)?

Counting only month prices from programs with award space on 2 or more dates that month, and leaving out unusually low outliers, the lowest economy award AwardTool observed was for Jun 2027 departures: 35,000 points (30 dates). The month table shows every lowest price, including those. Based on dates we observed, not a forecast.

Related pages

How this page is built

These figures come from AwardTool's cached award searches across 29 loyalty programs. A value counts only when AwardTool observed it in the last 30 days, for departures within 365 days of the data date. Each price is the lowest one-way award seen per passenger, in the program's points or miles, with taxes and fees in USD. A missing value means AwardTool hasn't seen that award recently, not that none exists. The date-by-date calendar is in the app: a limited window on the free plan and 365 days with Pro.

How AwardTool collects this data · Report a data problem