Delta SkyMiles award flights from Albuquerque (ABQ) to Amsterdam (AMS)

Explore these award routes

Preview matching cached flight results on these routes, then search live for your own trip.

In the last 30 days AwardTool saw Delta SkyMiles award space for ABQ→AMS in economy, premium economy, business class and first class. Lowest economy: 51,800 miles + $5.60 (economy space on 7 dates). Lowest business class: 428,500 miles + $5.60 on a mixed-cabin itinerary (part of the trip in a lower cabin; business-class space on 3 dates).

Prices observed – ; newest observation .

Page regenerated from the Oct 19, 2026 data snapshot (normally daily). Summary last changed . Seats change quickly.

Lowest economy
51,800 miles + $5.60
economy space on 7 dates
Lowest business class (mixed cabin)
428,500 miles + $5.60
business-class space on 3 dates · part of the trip in a lower cabin
Lowest first class
393,500 miles + $5.60
first-class space on 7 dates
Lowest premium economy
190,000 miles + $5.60
premium economy space on 7 dates

SkyMiles award prices by cabin

The lowest one-way Delta SkyMiles award AwardTool observed on ABQ→AMS in each cabin, in miles plus taxes.

CabinPoints + taxesStopsAirlines seenSeatsDates seenNewest observation
Economy51,800 miles + $5.601 stopAir France (AF), Delta Air Lines (DL), KLM (KL)9+7See dates
Premium Economy190,000 miles + $5.601 stopDelta Air Lines (DL)57See dates
Business428,500 miles + $5.60Mixed cabin1 stopDelta Air Lines (DL)23See dates
First393,500 miles + $5.601 stopDelta Air Lines (DL)27See dates

Not seen means AwardTool hasn't observed this cabin on this route in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the airline has no seats. Dates seen counts departure dates with an open award in that cabin at any price; newest observation is the latest time AwardTool saw one of them. Seats is the count the program reported when we observed it; some programs report at most 9.

Observed SkyMiles award examples

Awards AwardTool observed for departures in the next 60 days (one way, per traveler)
DepartureCabinPoints + taxesSeatsStopsObserved (UTC)
Economy65,000 miles + $5.609+1 stopCheck this date
Economy71,000 miles + $5.6061 stopCheck this date
Premium Economy190,000 miles + $5.6051 stopCheck this date
Premium Economy195,500 miles + $5.6061 stopCheck this date
First499,900 miles + $5.6061 stopCheck this date
First499,900 miles + $5.6061 stopCheck this date

Prices are one-way per traveler: the program's points or miles plus taxes and carrier fees in USD, as AwardTool observed them in the observation window. Award space changes constantly. A seat we saw may be gone, and space we haven't seen may exist. Always confirm with a live search before transferring points; most transfers can't be reversed.

How often SkyMiles award space showed up

Departure dates in the next 365 days that AwardTool checked for Delta SkyMiles in the last 30 days, how many had award space in each cabin at any price, and the latest departure with space.

CabinDates with spaceShare of dates checkedLatest departure with space
Economy7 of 7100%
Premium Economy7 of 7100%
Business3 of 742%
First7 of 7100%

Best months to fly from Albuquerque (ABQ) to Amsterdam (AMS) with SkyMiles

Lowest prices among the dates we observed, by departure month. A record, not a forecast.
MonthEconomyPremium EconomyBusinessFirst
65,000 (2 dates)190,000 (2 dates)—499,900 (2 dates)
51,800 (2 dates)214,300 (2 dates)428,500 (2 dates)Mixed cabin428,500 (2 dates)
51,800 (3 dates)214,300 (3 dates)680,500 (1 date)393,500 (3 dates)

How to get SkyMiles

Check current transfer bonuses. Most transfers can't be reversed.

SkyMiles vs other programs from Albuquerque (ABQ) to Amsterdam (AMS)

Lowest one-way award per program and cabin on this route.

ProgramEconomyPremium EconomyBusinessFirst
Air France/KLM Flying Blue49,000 pts + $141.30366,000 pts + $233.10406,000 pts + $347.80—
Alaska Atmos Rewards42,500 pts + $25.60———
American Airlines AAdvantage21,000 pts + $5.60Lowest40,000 pts + $558.60Lowest57,500 pts + $758.60Lowest—
Delta SkyMiles51,800 pts + $5.60190,000 pts + $5.60428,500 pts + $5.60Mixed cabin393,500 pts + $5.60Lowest
United MileagePlus40,000 pts + $5.6050,000 pts + $5.6088,000 pts + $22.40Mixed cabin—

Questions about SkyMiles award flights from Albuquerque (ABQ) to Amsterdam (AMS)

How many miles do you need to fly from Albuquerque (ABQ) to Amsterdam (AMS) with Delta SkyMiles?

The lowest one-way Delta SkyMiles awards AwardTool observed in the last 30 days: economy 51,800 miles + $5.60, with monthly lows of 51,800 miles in 2 months and 65,000 miles in 1 month, and award space on 7 departure dates (newest observation Oct 19, 2026); premium economy 190,000 miles + $5.60, with monthly lows of 190,000 miles in 1 month and 214,300 miles in 2 months, and award space on 7 departure dates (newest observation Oct 19, 2026); business class 428,500 miles + $5.60, a mixed-cabin award, with award space on 3 departure dates (newest observation Sep 21, 2026); first class 393,500 miles + $5.60, with a typical monthly low of 428,500 miles over 3 months and award space on 7 departure dates (newest observation Oct 19, 2026). Monthly lows varied in economy (51,800 to 65,000 miles), premium economy (190,000 to 214,300 miles), business class (428,500 to 680,500 miles) and first class (393,500 to 499,900 miles), so the award on your dates may cost more. Search live before transferring points.

What's the lowest SkyMiles award from Albuquerque (ABQ) to Amsterdam (AMS)?

In economy, 51,800 miles + $5.60. Delta SkyMiles showed economy award space on 7 departure dates at any price (newest observation Oct 19, 2026, 16:05 UTC). In business class, 428,500 miles + $5.60 on a mixed-cabin itinerary (part of the trip in a lower cabin). Delta SkyMiles showed business-class award space on 3 departure dates at any price (newest observation Sep 21, 2026, 19:15 UTC). Search live before transferring points.

Can you book nonstop awards from Albuquerque (ABQ) to Amsterdam (AMS) with SkyMiles?

AwardTool hasn't observed nonstop Delta SkyMiles award space on this route in the last 30 days. That doesn't mean nonstop space never appears.

Which credit card points can book SkyMiles awards from Albuquerque (ABQ) to Amsterdam (AMS)?

American Express Membership Rewards (1:1, Instant). Check current transfer bonuses; most transfers can't be reversed.

Which months had the lowest SkyMiles award prices from Albuquerque (ABQ) to Amsterdam (AMS)?

Counting only month prices from programs with award space on 2 or more dates that month, and leaving out unusually low outliers, the lowest economy award AwardTool observed was for Jun 2027 departures: 51,800 miles (3 dates). The month table shows every lowest price, including those. Based on dates we observed, not a forecast.

Related pages

How this page is built

These figures come from AwardTool's cached award searches across 29 loyalty programs. A value counts only when AwardTool observed it in the last 30 days, for departures within 365 days of the data date. Each price is the lowest one-way award seen per passenger, in the program's points or miles, with taxes and fees in USD. A missing value means AwardTool hasn't seen that award recently, not that none exists. The date-by-date calendar is in the app: a limited window on the free plan and 365 days with Pro.

How AwardTool collects this data · Report a data problem