Air Canada Aeroplan award flights from Toronto Pearson (YYZ) to Chennai (MAA)

In the last 30 days AwardTool saw Air Canada Aeroplan award space for YYZ→MAA in economy, premium economy, business class and first class. Lowest economy: 75,000 points + $83.10 (economy space on 315 dates). Lowest business class: 110,000 points + $83.30 (business-class space on 315 dates). Lowest first class: 484,955 points + $83.30 (first-class space on 3 dates).

Data as of

Award prices last changed . AwardTool checks these routes daily; seats change quickly.

Lowest economy
75,000 points + $83.10
economy space on 315 dates
Lowest business class
110,000 points + $83.30
business-class space on 315 dates
Lowest first class
484,955 points + $83.30
first-class space on 3 dates
Lowest premium economy
95,846 points + $130.30
premium economy space on 283 dates

Aeroplan award prices by cabin

The lowest one-way Air Canada Aeroplan award AwardTool observed on YYZ→MAA in each cabin, in points plus taxes.

CabinPoints + taxesStopsAirlines seenSeatsDates seenNewest observation
Economy75,000 points + $83.101 stopAir Canada (AC), Air India (AI), Air Dolomiti (EN), Lufthansa (LH) +2 more2315See dates
Premium Economy95,846 points + $130.302 stopsAir Canada (AC), Air India (AI), Air Dolomiti (EN), Lufthansa (LH) +1 more3283See dates
Business110,000 points + $83.301 stopAir Canada (AC), Air India (AI), Emirates (EK), flydubai (FZ)1315See dates
First484,955 points + $83.301 stopAir Canada (AC), Air India (AI)13See dates

Not seen means AwardTool hasn't observed this cabin on this route in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the airline has no seats. Dates seen counts departure dates with an open award in that cabin at any price; newest observation is the latest time AwardTool saw one of them. Seats is the count the program reported when we observed it; some programs report at most 9.

Observed Aeroplan award examples

Awards AwardTool observed for departures in the next 60 days (one way, per traveler)
DepartureCabinPoints + taxesSeatsStopsObserved (UTC)
Economy75,000 points + $127.1051 stopCheck this date
Economy75,000 points + $127.109+1 stopCheck this date
Economy80,757 points + $151.2932 stopsCheck this date
Premium Economy95,846 points + $130.3032 stopsCheck this date
Premium Economy117,660 points + $146.3062 stopsCheck this date
Premium Economy117,660 points + $188.9012 stopsCheck this date
Business126,836 points + $107.4912 stopsCheck this date
First484,955 points + $83.3011 stopCheck this date

Prices are one-way per traveler: the program's points or miles plus taxes and carrier fees in USD, as AwardTool observed them at the time shown. Award space changes constantly. A seat we saw may be gone, and space we haven't seen may exist. Always confirm with a live search before transferring points; most transfers can't be reversed.

Best months to fly from Toronto Pearson (YYZ) to Chennai (MAA) with Aeroplan

Lowest prices among the dates we observed, by departure month. A record, not a forecast.
MonthEconomyPremium EconomyBusinessFirst
75,000 (15 dates)95,846 (9 dates)463,694 (14 dates)484,955 (3 dates)
81,795 (27 dates)154,275 (11 dates)126,836 (25 dates)—
86,479 (24 dates)162,019 (14 dates)194,359 (26 dates)—
75,000 (30 dates)117,660 (30 dates)128,519 (31 dates)—
75,000 (28 dates)117,660 (28 dates)193,486 (28 dates)—
75,000 (31 dates)98,010 (31 dates)110,000 (31 dates)—
75,000 (30 dates)117,660 (30 dates)110,000 (30 dates)—
75,000 (31 dates)117,660 (31 dates)110,000 (31 dates)—
75,000 (30 dates)144,053 (30 dates)110,000 (30 dates)—
75,000 (31 dates)144,053 (31 dates)110,000 (31 dates)—
75,000 (31 dates)117,660 (31 dates)110,000 (31 dates)—
75,000 (7 dates)141,431 (7 dates)110,000 (7 dates)—

How to get Aeroplan points

Check current transfer bonuses. Most transfers can't be reversed.

Aeroplan vs other programs from Toronto Pearson (YYZ) to Chennai (MAA)

Lowest one-way award per program and cabin on this route.

ProgramEconomyPremium EconomyBusinessFirst
Air Canada Aeroplan75,000 pts + $83.1095,846 pts + $130.30110,000 pts + $83.30484,955 pts + $83.30
Air France/KLM Flying Blue55,500 pts + $186.50———
Alaska Atmos Rewards42,500 pts + $113.1085,000 pts + $373.40130,000 pts + $1,079.40—
American Airlines AAdvantage40,000 pts + $71.0062,500 pts + $304.89Lowest70,000 pts + $71.00Lowest—
Avianca LifeMiles47,000 pts + $58.00———
Emirates Skywards35,000 pts + $305.31Lowest—99,000 pts + $1,138.68—
Etihad Guest65,710 pts + $320.80—95,000 pts + $349.49286,672 pts + $790.80
Qantas Frequent Flyer64,800 pts + $305.98130,800 pts + $1,053.51148,200 pts + $961.93227,800 pts + $960.40
United MileagePlus49,500 pts + $55.80225,000 pts + $79.9988,000 pts + $56.00220,000 pts + $55.90Lowest

Questions about Aeroplan award flights from Toronto Pearson (YYZ) to Chennai (MAA)

What's the lowest Aeroplan award from Toronto Pearson (YYZ) to Chennai (MAA)?

In economy, 75,000 points + $83.10. Air Canada Aeroplan showed economy award space on 315 departure dates (newest observation Oct 15, 2026, 19:56 UTC). In business class, 110,000 points + $83.30. Air Canada Aeroplan showed business-class award space on 315 departure dates (newest observation Oct 15, 2026, 19:56 UTC). Search live before transferring points.

Can you book nonstop awards from Toronto Pearson (YYZ) to Chennai (MAA) with Aeroplan?

AwardTool hasn't observed nonstop Air Canada Aeroplan award space on this route in the last 30 days. That doesn't mean nonstop space never appears.

Which credit card points can book Aeroplan awards from Toronto Pearson (YYZ) to Chennai (MAA)?

American Express Membership Rewards (1:1, Instant), Bilt Rewards (1:1, Instant), Capital One Miles (1:1, Instant) and Chase Ultimate Rewards (1:1, Instant). Check current transfer bonuses; most transfers can't be reversed.

Which months had the lowest Aeroplan award prices from Toronto Pearson (YYZ) to Chennai (MAA)?

Counting only month prices from programs with award space on 2 or more dates that month, and leaving out unusually low outliers, the lowest economy award AwardTool observed was for Mar 2027 departures: 75,000 points (31 dates). The month table shows every lowest price, including those. Based on dates we observed, not a forecast.

Related pages

How this page is built

These figures come from AwardTool's cached award searches across 29 loyalty programs. A value counts only when AwardTool observed it in the last 30 days, for departures within 365 days of the data date. Each price is the lowest one-way award seen per passenger, in the program's points or miles, with taxes and fees in USD. A missing value means AwardTool hasn't seen that award recently, not that none exists. The date-by-date calendar is in the app: a limited window on the free plan and 365 days with Pro.

How AwardTool collects this data · Report a data problem