Virgin Atlantic Flying Club award flights from Quebec (YQB) to Paris Charles de Gaulle (CDG)

In the last 30 days AwardTool saw Virgin Atlantic Flying Club award space for YQB→CDG in economy and premium economy. Lowest economy: 22,000 points + $195.84 (economy space on 7 dates). Lowest premium economy: 24,000 points + $195.84 (premium economy space on 13 dates).

Data as of

Award prices last changed . AwardTool checks these routes daily; seats change quickly.

Lowest economy
22,000 points + $195.84
economy space on 7 dates
Lowest premium economy
24,000 points + $195.84
premium economy space on 13 dates

Virgin award prices by cabin

The lowest one-way Virgin Atlantic Flying Club award AwardTool observed on YQB→CDG in each cabin, in points plus taxes.

CabinPoints + taxesStopsAirlines seenSeatsDates seenNewest observation
Economy22,000 points + $195.84NonstopAir France (AF)17See dates
Premium Economy24,000 points + $195.84NonstopAir France (AF)113See dates

Not seen means AwardTool hasn't observed this cabin on this route in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the airline has no seats. Dates seen counts departure dates with an open award in that cabin at any price; newest observation is the latest time AwardTool saw one of them. Seats is the count the program reported when we observed it; some programs report at most 9.

Prices are one-way per traveler: the program's points or miles plus taxes and carrier fees in USD, as AwardTool observed them at the time shown. Award space changes constantly. A seat we saw may be gone, and space we haven't seen may exist. Always confirm with a live search before transferring points; most transfers can't be reversed.

Best months to fly YQB to CDG with Virgin

Lowest prices among the dates we observed, by departure month. A record, not a forecast.
MonthEconomyPremium Economy
—24,000 (2 dates)
22,000 (5 dates)34,000 (9 dates)
22,000 (2 dates)34,000 (2 dates)

How to get Virgin points

Check current transfer bonuses. Most transfers can't be reversed.

Virgin vs other programs on YQB–CDG

Lowest one-way award per program and cabin on this route.

ProgramEconomyPremium EconomyBusiness
Air France/KLM Flying Blue25,000 pts + $157.2040,000 pts + $246.80203,500 pts + $358.90Lowest
GOL Smiles61,300 pts + taxes not reported107,000 pts + taxes not reported332,900 pts + taxes not reported
Virgin Atlantic Flying Club22,000 pts + $195.84Lowest24,000 pts + $195.84Lowest—

Questions about Virgin award flights from YQB to CDG

What's the lowest Virgin award from Quebec to Paris Charles de Gaulle?

In economy, 22,000 points + $195.84. Virgin Atlantic Flying Club showed economy award space on 7 departure dates (newest observation Oct 13, 2026, 09:02 UTC). In premium economy, 24,000 points + $195.84. Virgin Atlantic Flying Club showed premium economy award space on 13 departure dates (newest observation Oct 13, 2026, 09:02 UTC). Search live before transferring points.

Can you book nonstop YQB to CDG awards with Virgin?

Yes. AwardTool observed nonstop Virgin Atlantic Flying Club award space in economy and premium economy, from 22,000 points in economy.

Which credit card points transfer to Virgin?

American Express Membership Rewards (1:1, Instant), Bilt Rewards (1:1, Instant), Capital One Miles (1:1, Instant), Chase Ultimate Rewards (1:1, Instant), Citi ThankYou Points (1:1, Instant) and Wells Fargo Rewards (1:1, Instant). Check current transfer bonuses; most transfers can't be reversed.

Which months had the lowest Virgin award prices from YQB to CDG?

Counting only month prices from programs with award space on 2 or more dates that month, and leaving out unusually low outliers, the lowest economy award AwardTool observed was for Jul 2027 departures: 22,000 points (5 dates). The month table shows every lowest price, including those. Based on dates we observed, not a forecast.

Related pages

How this page is built

These figures come from AwardTool's cached award searches across 29 loyalty programs. A value counts only when AwardTool observed it in the last 30 days, for departures within 365 days of the data date. Each price is the lowest one-way award seen per passenger, in the program's points or miles, with taxes and fees in USD. A missing value means AwardTool hasn't seen that award recently, not that none exists. The date-by-date calendar is in the app: a limited window on the free plan and 365 days with Pro.

How AwardTool collects this data · Report a data problem