Air France/KLM Flying Blue award flights from Xianyang (XIY) to Hangzhou (HGH)

In the last 30 days AwardTool saw Air France/KLM Flying Blue award space for XIY→HGH in economy and business. Lowest economy: 8,500 miles + $18.00 (economy space on 261 dates). Lowest business: 17,000 miles + $18.00 (business space on 262 dates).

Data as of

Award prices last changed . AwardTool checks these routes daily; seats change quickly.

Lowest economy
8,500 miles + $18.00
economy space on 261 dates
Lowest business
17,000 miles + $18.00
business space on 262 dates

Flying Blue award prices by cabin

The lowest one-way Air France/KLM Flying Blue award AwardTool observed on XIY→HGH in each cabin, in miles plus taxes.

CabinPoints + taxesStopsAirlines seenSeatsDates seenNewest observation
Economy8,500 miles + $18.00NonstopXiamen Airlines (MF), China Eastern (MU)5261See dates
Business17,000 miles + $18.00NonstopChina Eastern (MU)2262See dates

Not seen means AwardTool hasn't observed this cabin on this route in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the airline has no seats. Dates seen counts departure dates with an open award in that cabin at any price; newest observation is the latest time AwardTool saw one of them. Seats is the count the program reported when we observed it; some programs report at most 9.

Observed Flying Blue award examples

Awards AwardTool observed for departures in the next 60 days (one way, per traveler)
DepartureCabinPoints + taxesSeatsStopsObserved (UTC)
Economy8,500 miles + $18.005NonstopCheck this date
Economy8,500 miles + $18.005NonstopCheck this date
Economy8,500 miles + $18.005NonstopCheck this date
Business17,000 miles + $18.002NonstopCheck this date
Business17,000 miles + $18.002NonstopCheck this date
Business17,000 miles + $18.002NonstopCheck this date

Prices are one-way per traveler: the program's points or miles plus taxes and carrier fees in USD, as AwardTool observed them at the time shown. Award space changes constantly. A seat we saw may be gone, and space we haven't seen may exist. Always confirm with a live search before transferring points; most transfers can't be reversed.

Best months to fly XIY to HGH with Flying Blue

Lowest prices among the dates we observed, by departure month. A record, not a forecast.
MonthEconomyBusiness
8,500 (16 dates)17,000 (16 dates)
8,500 (30 dates)17,000 (30 dates)
8,500 (30 dates)17,000 (30 dates)
8,500 (11 dates)17,000 (11 dates)
8,500 (14 dates)17,000 (15 dates)
8,500 (22 dates)17,000 (22 dates)
8,500 (30 dates)17,000 (30 dates)
8,500 (30 dates)17,000 (30 dates)
8,500 (29 dates)17,000 (29 dates)
8,500 (31 dates)17,000 (31 dates)
8,500 (18 dates)17,000 (18 dates)

How to get Flying Blue miles

Check current transfer bonuses. Most transfers can't be reversed.

Flying Blue vs other programs on XIY–HGH

Lowest one-way award per program and cabin on this route.

ProgramEconomyBusiness
Air France/KLM Flying Blue8,500 pts + $18.0017,000 pts + $18.00Lowest
Avianca LifeMiles15,000 pts + $58.0022,500 pts + $15.00
Delta SkyMiles17,500 pts + $6.96—
United MileagePlus12,500 pts + $7.5030,000 pts + $15.00
Virgin Atlantic Flying Club7,000 pts + $6.96Lowest—

Questions about Flying Blue award flights from XIY to HGH

What's the lowest Flying Blue award from Xianyang to Hangzhou?

In economy, 8,500 miles + $18.00. Air France/KLM Flying Blue showed economy award space on 261 departure dates (newest observation Sep 22, 2026, 17:52 UTC). In business, 17,000 miles + $18.00. Air France/KLM Flying Blue showed business award space on 262 departure dates (newest observation Sep 22, 2026, 17:52 UTC). Search live before transferring points.

Can you book nonstop XIY to HGH awards with Flying Blue?

Yes. AwardTool observed nonstop Air France/KLM Flying Blue award space in economy and business, from 8,500 miles in economy.

Which credit card points transfer to Flying Blue?

American Express Membership Rewards (1:1, Instant), Bilt Rewards (1:1, Instant), Capital One Miles (1:1, Instant), Chase Ultimate Rewards (1:1, Instant), Citi ThankYou Points (1:1, Instant) and Wells Fargo Rewards (1:1, Instant). Check current transfer bonuses; most transfers can't be reversed.

Which months had the lowest Flying Blue award prices from XIY to HGH?

Counting only month prices from programs with award space on 2 or more dates that month, and leaving out unusually low outliers, the lowest economy award AwardTool observed was for Jul 2027 departures: 8,500 miles (31 dates). The month table shows every lowest price, including those. Based on dates we observed, not a forecast.

Related pages

How this page is built

These figures come from AwardTool's cached award searches across 29 loyalty programs. A value counts only when AwardTool observed it in the last 30 days, for departures within 365 days of the data date. Each price is the lowest one-way award seen per passenger, in the program's points or miles, with taxes and fees in USD. A missing value means AwardTool hasn't seen that award recently, not that none exists. The date-by-date calendar is in the app: a limited window on the free plan and 365 days with Pro.

How AwardTool collects this data · Report a data problem