Air France/KLM Flying Blue award flights from Santiago (SCL) to Madrid (MAD)

In the last 30 days AwardTool saw Air France/KLM Flying Blue award space for SCL→MAD in economy, premium economy and business. Lowest economy: 34,000 miles + $147.40 (economy space on 37 dates). Lowest business: 93,500 miles + $353.70 (business space on 37 dates). Lowest premium economy: 50,000 miles + $239.30 (premium economy space on 37 dates).

Data as of

Award prices last changed . AwardTool checks these routes daily; seats change quickly.

Lowest economy
34,000 miles + $147.40
economy space on 37 dates
Lowest business
93,500 miles + $353.70
business space on 37 dates
Lowest premium economy
50,000 miles + $239.30
premium economy space on 37 dates

Flying Blue award prices by cabin

The lowest one-way Air France/KLM Flying Blue award AwardTool observed on SCL→MAD in each cabin, in miles plus taxes.

CabinPoints + taxesStopsAirlines seenSeatsDates seenNewest observation
Economy34,000 miles + $147.401 stopAir France (AF), Aeromexico (AM), Aerolineas Argentinas (AR), COPA Airlines (CM) +2 more9+37See dates
Premium Economy50,000 miles + $239.301 stopAir France (AF), Aerolineas Argentinas (AR), KLM (KL), Air Europa (UX)137See dates
Business93,500 miles + $353.701 stopAir France (AF), Aeromexico (AM), Aerolineas Argentinas (AR), COPA Airlines (CM) +2 more537See dates

Not seen means AwardTool hasn't observed this cabin on this route in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the airline has no seats. Dates seen counts departure dates with an open award in that cabin at any price; newest observation is the latest time AwardTool saw one of them. Seats is the count the program reported when we observed it; some programs report at most 9.

Observed Flying Blue award examples

Awards AwardTool observed for departures in the next 60 days (one way, per traveler)
DepartureCabinPoints + taxesSeatsStopsObserved (UTC)
Economy34,000 miles + $147.409+1 stopCheck this date
Economy35,000 miles + $144.3071 stopCheck this date
Economy50,500 miles + $144.309+1 stopCheck this date
Premium Economy50,000 miles + $239.3011 stopCheck this date
Premium Economy283,500 miles + $233.909+1 stopCheck this date
Premium Economy283,500 miles + $233.909+1 stopCheck this date
Business93,500 miles + $354.1011 stopCheck this date
Business369,000 miles + $340.5021 stopCheck this date

Prices are one-way per traveler: the program's points or miles plus taxes and carrier fees in USD, as AwardTool observed them at the time shown. Award space changes constantly. A seat we saw may be gone, and space we haven't seen may exist. Always confirm with a live search before transferring points; most transfers can't be reversed.

Best months to fly SCL to MAD with Flying Blue

Lowest prices among the dates we observed, by departure month. A record, not a forecast.
MonthEconomyPremium EconomyBusiness
34,000 (1 date)50,000 (1 date)93,500 (1 date)
35,000 (5 dates)283,500 (5 dates)369,000 (5 dates)
77,000 (5 dates)69,000 (5 dates)93,500 (5 dates)
184,000 (3 dates)283,000 (3 dates)269,500 (3 dates)
68,500 (4 dates)169,500 (4 dates)176,000 (4 dates)
58,500 (6 dates)69,000 (6 dates)119,000 (6 dates)
58,500 (8 dates)149,000 (8 dates)175,500 (8 dates)
61,500 (2 dates)282,000 (2 dates)268,500 (2 dates)
80,000 (3 dates)273,500 (3 dates)176,500 (3 dates)

How to get Flying Blue miles

Check current transfer bonuses. Most transfers can't be reversed.

Flying Blue vs other programs on SCL–MAD

Lowest one-way award per program and cabin on this route.

ProgramEconomyPremium EconomyBusinessFirst
Aeromexico Club Premier71,000 pts + $90.11101,200 pts + $90.11208,000 pts + $90.11—
Air Canada Aeroplan45,000 pts + $73.8088,780 pts + $79.79114,981 pts + $77.00—
Air France/KLM Flying Blue34,000 pts + $147.4050,000 pts + $239.3093,500 pts + $353.70—
Alaska Atmos Rewards35,000 pts + $45.0045,000 pts + $45.0070,000 pts + $45.00Lowest—
American Airlines AAdvantage50,000 pts + $92.2070,000 pts + $103.4087,500 pts + $125.80120,000 pts + $497.40Lowest
Avianca LifeMiles44,820 pts + $30.00—92,000 pts + $25.00—
Delta SkyMiles60,000 pts + $43.50—105,000 pts + $43.60—
Qantas Frequent Flyer51,800 pts + $92.1098,200 pts + $103.30125,400 pts + $125.70—
Qatar Airways Privilege Club36,250 pts + taxes not reported—108,250 pts + taxes not reported—
Turkish Miles & Smiles65,000 pts + taxes not reported—185,000 pts + taxes not reported—
United MileagePlus45,000 pts + $49.19200,000 pts + $49.19110,000 pts + $26.25—
Virgin Atlantic Flying Club17,000 pts + $182.20Lowest34,000 pts + $206.50Lowest87,500 pts + $275.40—
Virgin Australia Velocity63,000 pts + $50.38———

Questions about Flying Blue award flights from SCL to MAD

What's the lowest Flying Blue award from Santiago to Madrid?

In economy, 34,000 miles + $147.40. Air France/KLM Flying Blue showed economy award space on 37 departure dates (newest observation Oct 15, 2026, 16:25 UTC). In business, 93,500 miles + $353.70. Air France/KLM Flying Blue showed business award space on 37 departure dates (newest observation Oct 15, 2026, 16:25 UTC). Search live before transferring points.

Can you book nonstop SCL to MAD awards with Flying Blue?

AwardTool hasn't observed nonstop Air France/KLM Flying Blue award space on this route in the last 30 days. That doesn't mean nonstop space never appears.

Which credit card points transfer to Flying Blue?

American Express Membership Rewards (1:1, Instant), Bilt Rewards (1:1, Instant), Capital One Miles (1:1, Instant), Chase Ultimate Rewards (1:1, Instant), Citi ThankYou Points (1:1, Instant) and Wells Fargo Rewards (1:1, Instant). Check current transfer bonuses; most transfers can't be reversed.

Which months had the lowest Flying Blue award prices from SCL to MAD?

Counting only month prices from programs with award space on 2 or more dates that month, and leaving out unusually low outliers, the lowest economy award AwardTool observed was for Nov 2026 departures: 35,000 miles (5 dates). The month table shows every lowest price, including those. Based on dates we observed, not a forecast.

Related pages

How this page is built

These figures come from AwardTool's cached award searches across 29 loyalty programs. A value counts only when AwardTool observed it in the last 30 days, for departures within 365 days of the data date. Each price is the lowest one-way award seen per passenger, in the program's points or miles, with taxes and fees in USD. A missing value means AwardTool hasn't seen that award recently, not that none exists. The date-by-date calendar is in the app: a limited window on the free plan and 365 days with Pro.

How AwardTool collects this data · Report a data problem