Delta SkyMiles award flights from Riyadh (RUH) to New York JFK

In the last 30 days AwardTool saw Delta SkyMiles award space for RUH→JFK in economy, premium economy, business and first. Lowest economy: 92,000 miles + $74.39 (economy space on 211 dates). Lowest business: 290,000 miles + $68.79 (business space on 59 dates). Lowest first: 290,000 miles + $74.39 (first space on 134 dates).

Data as of

Award prices last changed . AwardTool checks these routes daily; seats change quickly.

Lowest economy
92,000 miles + $74.39
economy space on 211 dates
Lowest business
290,000 miles + $68.79
business space on 59 dates
Lowest first
290,000 miles + $74.39
first space on 134 dates
Lowest premium economy
200,000 miles + $74.39
premium economy space on 166 dates

SkyMiles award prices by cabin

The lowest one-way Delta SkyMiles award AwardTool observed on RUH→JFK in each cabin, in miles plus taxes.

CabinPoints + taxesStopsAirlines seenSeatsDates seenNewest observation
Economy92,000 miles + $74.391 stopAir France (AF), Delta Air Lines (DL), KLM (KL), MEA (ME) +2 more9+211See dates
Premium Economy200,000 miles + $74.391 stopDelta Air Lines (DL), KLM (KL), MEA (ME)9+166See dates
Business290,000 miles + $68.79NonstopAir France (AF), Delta Air Lines (DL), KLM (KL), MEA (ME) +2 more459See dates
First290,000 miles + $74.391 stopDelta Air Lines (DL)9+134See dates

Not seen means AwardTool hasn't observed this cabin on this route in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the airline has no seats. Dates seen counts departure dates with an open award in that cabin at any price; newest observation is the latest time AwardTool saw one of them. Seats is the count the program reported when we observed it; some programs report at most 9.

Observed SkyMiles award examples

Awards AwardTool observed for departures in the next 60 days (one way, per traveler)
DepartureCabinPoints + taxesSeatsStopsObserved (UTC)
Economy92,000 miles + $74.399+1 stopCheck this date
Economy92,000 miles + $74.399+1 stopCheck this date
Economy92,000 miles + $74.399+1 stopCheck this date
Premium Economy250,000 miles + $74.3981 stopCheck this date
Premium Economy250,000 miles + $74.399+1 stopCheck this date
Premium Economy250,000 miles + $74.399+1 stopCheck this date
Business290,000 miles + $573.1222 stopsCheck this date
First290,000 miles + $74.399+1 stopCheck this date

Prices are one-way per traveler: the program's points or miles plus taxes and carrier fees in USD, as AwardTool observed them at the time shown. Award space changes constantly. A seat we saw may be gone, and space we haven't seen may exist. Always confirm with a live search before transferring points; most transfers can't be reversed.

Best months to fly RUH to JFK with SkyMiles

Lowest prices among the dates we observed, by departure month. A record, not a forecast.
MonthEconomyPremium EconomyBusinessFirst
92,000 (7 dates)250,000 (7 dates)495,000 (2 dates)290,000 (7 dates)
92,000 (29 dates)250,000 (18 dates)290,000 (9 dates)290,000 (13 dates)
92,000 (24 dates)250,000 (19 dates)290,000 (9 dates)290,000 (13 dates)
92,000 (26 dates)250,000 (19 dates)290,000 (11 dates)290,000 (13 dates)
92,000 (27 dates)250,000 (20 dates)290,000 (14 dates)290,000 (12 dates)
92,000 (29 dates)200,000 (21 dates)290,000 (13 dates)290,000 (14 dates)
105,000 (14 dates)200,000 (13 dates)—290,000 (13 dates)
105,000 (17 dates)200,000 (14 dates)—405,000 (13 dates)
92,000 (15 dates)250,000 (13 dates)—495,000 (13 dates)
92,000 (13 dates)250,000 (12 dates)290,000 (1 date)405,000 (13 dates)
120,000 (10 dates)235,000 (10 dates)—405,000 (10 dates)

How to get SkyMiles

Check current transfer bonuses. Most transfers can't be reversed.

SkyMiles vs other programs on RUH–JFK

Lowest one-way award per program and cabin on this route.

ProgramEconomyPremium EconomyBusinessFirst
Air France/KLM Flying Blue35,000 pts + $295.1260,000 pts + $428.0690,000 pts + $618.06Lowest—
Delta SkyMiles92,000 pts + $74.39200,000 pts + $74.39290,000 pts + $68.79290,000 pts + $74.39Lowest
Virgin Atlantic Flying Club24,000 pts + $365.55Lowest48,000 pts + $415.14Lowest97,500 pts + $550.32—

Questions about SkyMiles award flights from RUH to JFK

What's the lowest SkyMiles award from Riyadh to New York JFK?

In economy, 92,000 miles + $74.39. Delta SkyMiles showed economy award space on 211 departure dates (newest observation Oct 4, 2026, 11:49 UTC). In business, 290,000 miles + $68.79. Delta SkyMiles showed business award space on 59 departure dates (newest observation Sep 28, 2026, 02:23 UTC). Search live before transferring points.

Can you book nonstop RUH to JFK awards with SkyMiles?

Yes. AwardTool observed nonstop Delta SkyMiles award space in business.

Which credit card points transfer to SkyMiles?

American Express Membership Rewards (1:1, Instant). Check current transfer bonuses; most transfers can't be reversed.

Which months had the lowest SkyMiles award prices from RUH to JFK?

Counting only month prices from programs with award space on 2 or more dates that month, and leaving out unusually low outliers, the lowest economy award AwardTool observed was for Nov 2026 departures: 92,000 miles (29 dates). The month table shows every lowest price, including those. Based on dates we observed, not a forecast.

Related pages

How this page is built

These figures come from AwardTool's cached award searches across 29 loyalty programs. A value counts only when AwardTool observed it in the last 30 days, for departures within 365 days of the data date. Each price is the lowest one-way award seen per passenger, in the program's points or miles, with taxes and fees in USD. A missing value means AwardTool hasn't seen that award recently, not that none exists. The date-by-date calendar is in the app: a limited window on the free plan and 365 days with Pro.

How AwardTool collects this data · Report a data problem