Air Canada Aeroplan award flights from Riyadh (RUH) to Dubai (DXB)

In the last 30 days AwardTool saw Air Canada Aeroplan award space for RUH→DXB in economy, premium economy and business. Lowest economy: 7,500 points + $90.63 (economy space on 322 dates). Lowest business: 12,500 points + $90.63 (business space on 322 dates). Lowest premium economy: 43,800 points + $79.73 (premium economy space on 312 dates).

Data as of

Award prices last changed . AwardTool checks these routes daily; seats change quickly.

Lowest economy
7,500 points + $90.63
economy space on 322 dates
Lowest business
12,500 points + $90.63
business space on 322 dates
Lowest premium economy
43,800 points + $79.73
premium economy space on 312 dates

Aeroplan award prices by cabin

The lowest one-way Air Canada Aeroplan award AwardTool observed on RUH→DXB in each cabin, in points plus taxes.

CabinPoints + taxesStopsAirlines seenSeatsDates seenNewest observation
Economy7,500 points + $90.631 stopNonstop from 23,100 ptsEmirates (EK), Etihad Airways (EY), flydubai (FZ), Gulf Air (GF) +2 more5322See dates
Premium Economy43,800 points + $79.73NonstopEmirates (EK), Gulf Air (GF), Oman Air (WY)4312See dates
Business12,500 points + $90.631 stopNonstop from 51,800 ptsEmirates (EK), Etihad Airways (EY), flydubai (FZ), Gulf Air (GF) +2 more1322See dates

Not seen means AwardTool hasn't observed this cabin on this route in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the airline has no seats. Dates seen counts departure dates with an open award in that cabin at any price; newest observation is the latest time AwardTool saw one of them. Seats is the count the program reported when we observed it; some programs report at most 9.

Observed Aeroplan award examples

Awards AwardTool observed for departures in the next 60 days (one way, per traveler)
DepartureCabinPoints + taxesSeatsStopsObserved (UTC)
Economy7,500 points + $90.6351 stopCheck this date
Economy7,500 points + $90.6341 stopCheck this date
Economy7,500 points + $90.6351 stopCheck this date
Premium Economy43,800 points + $79.734NonstopCheck this date
Premium Economy43,800 points + $79.734NonstopCheck this date
Business12,500 points + $90.6311 stopCheck this date
Business12,500 points + $90.6311 stopCheck this date
Business12,500 points + $90.6311 stopCheck this date

Prices are one-way per traveler: the program's points or miles plus taxes and carrier fees in USD, as AwardTool observed them at the time shown. Award space changes constantly. A seat we saw may be gone, and space we haven't seen may exist. Always confirm with a live search before transferring points; most transfers can't be reversed.

Best months to fly RUH to DXB with Aeroplan

Lowest prices among the dates we observed, by departure month. A record, not a forecast.
MonthEconomyPremium EconomyBusiness
7,500 (16 dates)43,800 (16 dates)12,500 (16 dates)
7,500 (30 dates)43,800 (30 dates)12,500 (30 dates)
7,500 (31 dates)43,800 (31 dates)12,500 (31 dates)
7,500 (31 dates)43,800 (31 dates)12,500 (31 dates)
7,500 (28 dates)43,800 (28 dates)12,500 (28 dates)
7,500 (31 dates)43,800 (31 dates)12,500 (31 dates)
7,500 (30 dates)43,800 (30 dates)12,500 (30 dates)
7,500 (31 dates)43,800 (31 dates)12,500 (31 dates)
7,500 (30 dates)43,800 (30 dates)12,500 (30 dates)
7,500 (31 dates)43,800 (31 dates)12,500 (31 dates)
7,500 (30 dates)43,800 (23 dates)12,500 (30 dates)
7,500 (3 dates)—12,500 (3 dates)

How to get Aeroplan points

Check current transfer bonuses. Most transfers can't be reversed.

Aeroplan vs other programs on RUH–DXB

Lowest one-way award per program and cabin on this route.

ProgramEconomyPremium EconomyBusiness
Air Canada Aeroplan7,500 pts + $90.6343,800 pts + $79.7312,500 pts + $90.63Lowest
Delta SkyMiles22,500 pts + $51.73—40,000 pts + $51.73
Emirates Skywards5,000 pts + $102.92Lowest18,000 pts + $102.92Lowest20,000 pts + $279.16

Questions about Aeroplan award flights from RUH to DXB

What's the lowest Aeroplan award from Riyadh to Dubai?

In economy, 7,500 points + $90.63. Air Canada Aeroplan showed economy award space on 322 departure dates (newest observation Oct 16, 2026, 07:15 UTC). In business, 12,500 points + $90.63. Air Canada Aeroplan showed business award space on 322 departure dates (newest observation Oct 16, 2026, 07:15 UTC). Search live before transferring points.

Can you book nonstop RUH to DXB awards with Aeroplan?

Yes. AwardTool observed nonstop Air Canada Aeroplan award space in economy, premium economy and business, from 23,100 points in economy.

Which credit card points transfer to Aeroplan?

American Express Membership Rewards (1:1, Instant), Bilt Rewards (1:1, Instant), Capital One Miles (1:1, Instant) and Chase Ultimate Rewards (1:1, Instant). Check current transfer bonuses; most transfers can't be reversed.

Which months had the lowest Aeroplan award prices from RUH to DXB?

Counting only month prices from programs with award space on 2 or more dates that month, and leaving out unusually low outliers, the lowest economy award AwardTool observed was for Dec 2026 departures: 7,500 points (31 dates). The month table shows every lowest price, including those. Based on dates we observed, not a forecast.

Related pages

How this page is built

These figures come from AwardTool's cached award searches across 29 loyalty programs. A value counts only when AwardTool observed it in the last 30 days, for departures within 365 days of the data date. Each price is the lowest one-way award seen per passenger, in the program's points or miles, with taxes and fees in USD. A missing value means AwardTool hasn't seen that award recently, not that none exists. The date-by-date calendar is in the app: a limited window on the free plan and 365 days with Pro.

How AwardTool collects this data · Report a data problem