Alaska Atmos Rewards award flights from Philadelphia (PHL) to Doha (DOH)

In the last 30 days AwardTool saw Alaska Atmos Rewards award space for PHL→DOH in economy, premium economy, business and first. Lowest economy: 35,000 points + $27.65 (economy space on 327 dates). Lowest business: 85,000 points + $1,420.25 (business space on 169 dates). Lowest first: 255,000 points + $27.65 (first space on 13 dates).

Data as of

Award prices last changed . AwardTool checks these routes daily; seats change quickly.

Lowest economy
35,000 points + $27.65
economy space on 327 dates
Lowest business
85,000 points + $1,420.25
business space on 169 dates
Lowest first
255,000 points + $27.65
first space on 13 dates
Lowest premium economy
55,000 points + $475.25
premium economy space on 76 dates

Atmos award prices by cabin

The lowest one-way Alaska Atmos Rewards award AwardTool observed on PHL→DOH in each cabin, in points plus taxes.

CabinPoints + taxesStopsAirlines seenSeatsDates seenNewest observation
Economy35,000 points + $27.65NonstopAlaska Airlines (AS), British Airways (BA), Qatar Airways (QR)8327See dates
Premium Economy55,000 points + $475.251 stopBritish Airways (BA)9+76See dates
Business85,000 points + $1,420.251 stopNonstop from 150,000 ptsAlaska Airlines (AS), British Airways (BA), Qatar Airways (QR)2169See dates
First255,000 points + $27.651 stopAlaska Airlines (AS), Qatar Airways (QR)613See dates

Not seen means AwardTool hasn't observed this cabin on this route in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the airline has no seats. Dates seen counts departure dates with an open award in that cabin at any price; newest observation is the latest time AwardTool saw one of them. Seats is the count the program reported when we observed it; some programs report at most 9.

Observed Atmos award examples

Awards AwardTool observed for departures in the next 60 days (one way, per traveler)
DepartureCabinPoints + taxesSeatsStopsObserved (UTC)
Economy35,000 points + $27.658NonstopCheck this date
Economy35,000 points + $27.657NonstopCheck this date
Economy35,000 points + $27.657NonstopCheck this date
Premium Economy55,000 points + $508.2521 stopCheck this date
Business85,000 points + $1,420.2521 stopCheck this date
Business150,000 points + $27.652NonstopCheck this date
Business150,000 points + $27.652NonstopCheck this date
First255,000 points + $27.6561 stopCheck this date

Prices are one-way per traveler: the program's points or miles plus taxes and carrier fees in USD, as AwardTool observed them at the time shown. Award space changes constantly. A seat we saw may be gone, and space we haven't seen may exist. Always confirm with a live search before transferring points; most transfers can't be reversed.

Best months to fly PHL to DOH with Atmos

Lowest prices among the dates we observed, by departure month. A record, not a forecast.
MonthEconomyPremium EconomyBusinessFirst
35,000 (16 dates)55,000 (1 date)150,000 (8 dates)—
35,000 (29 dates)—85,000 (5 dates)255,000 (3 dates)
35,000 (29 dates)———
35,000 (31 dates)55,000 (16 dates)85,000 (20 dates)255,000 (3 dates)
35,000 (28 dates)55,000 (14 dates)150,000 (25 dates)255,000 (4 dates)
35,000 (31 dates)55,000 (8 dates)150,000 (28 dates)255,000 (3 dates)
35,000 (30 dates)55,000 (9 dates)85,000 (28 dates)—
35,000 (31 dates)55,000 (2 dates)85,000 (6 dates)—
42,500 (30 dates)55,000 (18 dates)85,000 (6 dates)—
42,500 (31 dates)55,000 (6 dates)85,000 (2 dates)—
35,000 (31 dates)—150,000 (31 dates)—
35,000 (10 dates)55,000 (2 dates)85,000 (10 dates)—

How to get Atmos points

Check current transfer bonuses. Most transfers can't be reversed.

Atmos vs other programs on PHL–DOH

Lowest one-way award per program and cabin on this route.

ProgramEconomyPremium EconomyBusinessFirst
Air Canada Aeroplan60,000 pts + $85.04190,994 pts + $100.6690,000 pts + $85.04—
Alaska Atmos Rewards35,000 pts + $27.6555,000 pts + $475.2585,000 pts + $1,420.25255,000 pts + $27.65
American Airlines AAdvantage40,000 pts + $7.6562,500 pts + $22.8570,000 pts + $11.05—
Avianca LifeMiles42,500 pts + $58.00—78,000 pts + $58.00—
Etihad Guest33,625 pts + $295.05Lowest—90,000 pts + $295.05160,792 pts + $787.35Lowest
GOL Smiles198,500 pts + taxes not reported———
Qantas Frequent Flyer51,500 pts + $462.2581,500 pts + $498.25125,400 pts + $742.25—
Qatar Airways Privilege Club35,000 pts + taxes not reported—70,000 pts + taxes not reportedLowest—
United MileagePlus44,000 pts + $15.4555,000 pts + $18.85Lowest110,000 pts + $59.25—
Virgin Australia Velocity50,000 pts + $105.06—104,000 pts + $198.58—

Questions about Atmos award flights from PHL to DOH

What's the lowest Atmos award from Philadelphia to Doha?

In economy, 35,000 points + $27.65. Alaska Atmos Rewards showed economy award space on 327 departure dates (newest observation Oct 16, 2026, 00:17 UTC). In business, 85,000 points + $1,420.25. Alaska Atmos Rewards showed business award space on 169 departure dates (newest observation Oct 16, 2026, 00:17 UTC). Search live before transferring points.

Can you book nonstop PHL to DOH awards with Atmos?

Yes. AwardTool observed nonstop Alaska Atmos Rewards award space in economy and business, from 35,000 points in economy.

Which credit card points transfer to Atmos?

Bilt Rewards (1:1, ~1 day). Check current transfer bonuses; most transfers can't be reversed.

Which months had the lowest Atmos award prices from PHL to DOH?

Counting only month prices from programs with award space on 2 or more dates that month, and leaving out unusually low outliers, the lowest economy award AwardTool observed was for Jan 2027 departures: 35,000 points (31 dates). The month table shows every lowest price, including those. Based on dates we observed, not a forecast.

Related pages

How this page is built

These figures come from AwardTool's cached award searches across 29 loyalty programs. A value counts only when AwardTool observed it in the last 30 days, for departures within 365 days of the data date. Each price is the lowest one-way award seen per passenger, in the program's points or miles, with taxes and fees in USD. A missing value means AwardTool hasn't seen that award recently, not that none exists. The date-by-date calendar is in the app: a limited window on the free plan and 365 days with Pro.

How AwardTool collects this data · Report a data problem