Qantas Frequent Flyer award flights from Perth (PER) to Doha (DOH)

In the last 30 days AwardTool saw Qantas Frequent Flyer award space for PER→DOH in economy, premium economy, business and first. Lowest economy: 51,800 points + $144.93 (economy space on 200 dates). Lowest business: 124,600 points + $189.68 (business space on 61 dates). Lowest first: 219,300 points + $779.19 (first space on 4 dates).

Data as of

Award prices last changed . AwardTool checks these routes daily; seats change quickly.

Lowest economy
51,800 points + $144.93
economy space on 200 dates
Lowest business
124,600 points + $189.68
business space on 61 dates
Lowest first
219,300 points + $779.19
first space on 4 dates
Lowest premium economy
118,900 points + $278.28
premium economy space on 12 dates

Qantas award prices by cabin

The lowest one-way Qantas Frequent Flyer award AwardTool observed on PER→DOH in each cabin, in points plus taxes.

CabinPoints + taxesStopsAirlines seenSeatsDates seenNewest observation
Economy51,800 points + $144.931 stopEmirates (EK), JQ, Malaysia Airlines (MH), Qantas (QF) +2 more1200See dates
Premium Economy118,900 points + $278.282 stopsEmirates (EK), Oman Air (WY)112See dates
Business124,600 points + $189.682 stopsMixed cabinEmirates (EK), JQ, Malaysia Airlines (MH), SriLankan Airlines (UL) +1 more161See dates
First219,300 points + $779.192 stopsEmirates (EK), Oman Air (WY)14See dates

Not seen means AwardTool hasn't observed this cabin on this route in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the airline has no seats. Dates seen counts departure dates with an open award in that cabin at any price; newest observation is the latest time AwardTool saw one of them. Seats is the count the program reported when we observed it; some programs report at most 9.

Observed Qantas award examples

Awards AwardTool observed for departures in the next 60 days (one way, per traveler)
DepartureCabinPoints + taxesSeatsStopsObserved (UTC)
Economy51,800 points + $144.9311 stopCheck this date
Economy51,800 points + $144.9311 stopCheck this date
Economy51,800 points + $144.9311 stopCheck this date
Premium Economy118,900 points + $278.2812 stopsCheck this date
Premium Economy118,900 points + $278.2812 stopsCheck this date
Premium Economy120,200 points + $230.5812 stopsCheck this date
Business125,400 points + $163.5911 stopCheck this date
First219,300 points + $779.1912 stopsCheck this date

Prices are one-way per traveler: the program's points or miles plus taxes and carrier fees in USD, as AwardTool observed them at the time shown. Award space changes constantly. A seat we saw may be gone, and space we haven't seen may exist. Always confirm with a live search before transferring points; most transfers can't be reversed.

Best months to fly PER to DOH with Qantas

Lowest prices among the dates we observed, by departure month. A record, not a forecast.
MonthEconomyPremium EconomyBusinessFirst
51,800 (10 dates)133,900 (2 dates)125,400 (1 date)—
51,800 (13 dates)118,900 (4 dates)163,400 (2 dates)219,300 (1 date)
108,100 (1 date)—125,400 (1 date)—
51,800 (14 dates)118,900 (2 dates)125,400 (5 dates)219,300 (1 date)
51,800 (28 dates)139,200 (3 dates)124,600 (10 dates)219,300 (1 date)
51,800 (26 dates)139,200 (1 date)124,600 (6 dates)219,300 (1 date)
51,800 (21 dates)—163,400 (3 dates)—
51,800 (31 dates)—163,400 (5 dates)—
51,800 (20 dates)—163,400 (3 dates)—
51,800 (25 dates)—163,400 (14 dates)—
51,800 (6 dates)—163,400 (9 dates)—
51,800 (5 dates)—163,400 (2 dates)—

How to get Qantas points

Check current transfer bonuses. Most transfers can't be reversed.

Qantas vs other programs on PER–DOH

Lowest one-way award per program and cabin on this route.

ProgramEconomyPremium EconomyBusinessFirst
Alaska Atmos Rewards42,500 pts + $99.65—85,000 pts + $99.65—
American Airlines AAdvantage42,500 pts + $67.25—80,000 pts + $67.25Lowest—
Qantas Frequent Flyer51,800 pts + $144.93118,900 pts + $278.28Lowest124,600 pts + $189.68219,300 pts + $779.19Lowest
Virgin Australia Velocity42,000 pts + $156.98Lowest—89,500 pts + $250.81—

Questions about Qantas award flights from PER to DOH

What's the lowest Qantas award from Perth to Doha?

In economy, 51,800 points + $144.93. Qantas Frequent Flyer showed economy award space on 200 departure dates (newest observation Oct 15, 2026, 19:59 UTC). In business, 124,600 points + $189.68. Qantas Frequent Flyer showed business award space on 61 departure dates (newest observation Oct 15, 2026, 19:59 UTC). Search live before transferring points.

Can you book nonstop PER to DOH awards with Qantas?

AwardTool hasn't observed nonstop Qantas Frequent Flyer award space on this route in the last 30 days. That doesn't mean nonstop space never appears.

Which credit card points transfer to Qantas?

American Express Membership Rewards (1:1, Instant), Capital One Miles (1:1, ~1-2 days) and Citi ThankYou Points (1:1, Instant). Check current transfer bonuses; most transfers can't be reversed.

Which months had the lowest Qantas award prices from PER to DOH?

Counting only month prices from programs with award space on 2 or more dates that month, and leaving out unusually low outliers, the lowest economy award AwardTool observed was for May 2027 departures: 51,800 points (31 dates). The month table shows every lowest price, including those. Based on dates we observed, not a forecast.

Related pages

How this page is built

These figures come from AwardTool's cached award searches across 29 loyalty programs. A value counts only when AwardTool observed it in the last 30 days, for departures within 365 days of the data date. Each price is the lowest one-way award seen per passenger, in the program's points or miles, with taxes and fees in USD. A missing value means AwardTool hasn't seen that award recently, not that none exists. The date-by-date calendar is in the app: a limited window on the free plan and 365 days with Pro.

How AwardTool collects this data · Report a data problem