Air Canada Aeroplan award flights from Minneapolis (MSP) to Bangkok (BKK)

In the last 30 days AwardTool saw Air Canada Aeroplan award space for MSP→BKK in economy, premium economy, business and first. Lowest economy: 55,918 points + $105.21 (economy space on 104 dates). Lowest business: 220,858 points + $97.81 (business space on 101 dates). Lowest first: 317,018 points + $78.01 (first space on 8 dates).

Data as of

Award prices last changed . AwardTool checks these routes daily; seats change quickly.

Lowest economy
55,918 points + $105.21
economy space on 104 dates
Lowest business
220,858 points + $97.81
business space on 101 dates
Lowest first
317,018 points + $78.01
first space on 8 dates
Lowest premium economy
121,209 points + $85.31
premium economy space on 100 dates

Aeroplan award prices by cabin

The lowest one-way Air Canada Aeroplan award AwardTool observed on MSP→BKK in each cabin, in points plus taxes.

CabinPoints + taxesStopsAirlines seenSeatsDates seenNewest observation
Economy55,918 points + $105.212 stopsAir Canada (AC), EVA Air (BR), Emirates (EK), flydubai (FZ) +3 more2104See dates
Premium Economy121,209 points + $85.313 stopsAir Canada (AC), Emirates (EK), flydubai (FZ), ANA (NH) +1 more1100See dates
Business220,858 points + $97.812 stopsMixed cabinAir Canada (AC), Emirates (EK), flydubai (FZ), ANA (NH) +2 more1101See dates
First317,018 points + $78.012 stopsAir Canada (AC), United Airlines (UA)18See dates

Not seen means AwardTool hasn't observed this cabin on this route in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the airline has no seats. Dates seen counts departure dates with an open award in that cabin at any price; newest observation is the latest time AwardTool saw one of them. Seats is the count the program reported when we observed it; some programs report at most 9.

Observed Aeroplan award examples

Awards AwardTool observed for departures in the next 60 days (one way, per traveler)
DepartureCabinPoints + taxesSeatsStopsObserved (UTC)
Economy57,631 points + $105.7182 stopsCheck this date
Economy57,996 points + $97.5162 stopsCheck this date
Economy58,146 points + $105.719+2 stopsCheck this date
Premium Economy122,622 points + $83.0122 stopsCheck this date
Premium Economy125,683 points + $83.0122 stopsCheck this date
Premium Economy125,683 points + $77.4112 stopsCheck this date
Business235,302 points + $109.0113 stopsCheck this date
First456,300 points + $77.4112 stopsCheck this date

Prices are one-way per traveler: the program's points or miles plus taxes and carrier fees in USD, as AwardTool observed them at the time shown. Award space changes constantly. A seat we saw may be gone, and space we haven't seen may exist. Always confirm with a live search before transferring points; most transfers can't be reversed.

Best months to fly MSP to BKK with Aeroplan

Lowest prices among the dates we observed, by departure month. A record, not a forecast.
MonthEconomyPremium EconomyBusinessFirst
60,000 (16 dates)151,600 (13 dates)384,629 (15 dates)456,300 (4 dates)
57,996 (26 dates)122,622 (26 dates)243,444 (26 dates)485,002 (3 dates)
57,631 (16 dates)143,247 (15 dates)235,302 (14 dates)—
57,860 (8 dates)140,629 (8 dates)316,039 (8 dates)—
60,000 (14 dates)121,209 (14 dates)235,302 (14 dates)317,018 (1 date)
65,000 (2 dates)124,149 (2 dates)243,272 (2 dates)—
60,000 (3 dates)121,209 (3 dates)220,858 (3 dates)—
55,918 (19 dates)124,561 (19 dates)235,302 (19 dates)—

How to get Aeroplan points

Check current transfer bonuses. Most transfers can't be reversed.

Aeroplan vs other programs on MSP–BKK

Lowest one-way award per program and cabin on this route.

ProgramEconomyPremium EconomyBusinessFirst
Air Canada Aeroplan55,918 pts + $105.21121,209 pts + $85.31220,858 pts + $97.81317,018 pts + $78.01Lowest
Air France/KLM Flying Blue40,000 pts + $285.20149,500 pts + $476.40207,500 pts + $729.40—
United MileagePlus51,000 pts + $16.20111,100 pts + $16.20Lowest110,000 pts + $23.30Lowest—
Virgin Atlantic Flying Club36,000 pts + $75.50Lowest———

Questions about Aeroplan award flights from MSP to BKK

What's the lowest Aeroplan award from Minneapolis to Bangkok?

In economy, 55,918 points + $105.21. Air Canada Aeroplan showed economy award space on 104 departure dates (newest observation Oct 16, 2026, 01:08 UTC). In business, 220,858 points + $97.81. Air Canada Aeroplan showed business award space on 101 departure dates (newest observation Oct 16, 2026, 01:08 UTC). Search live before transferring points.

Can you book nonstop MSP to BKK awards with Aeroplan?

AwardTool hasn't observed nonstop Air Canada Aeroplan award space on this route in the last 30 days. That doesn't mean nonstop space never appears.

Which credit card points transfer to Aeroplan?

American Express Membership Rewards (1:1, Instant), Bilt Rewards (1:1, Instant), Capital One Miles (1:1, Instant) and Chase Ultimate Rewards (1:1, Instant). Check current transfer bonuses; most transfers can't be reversed.

Which months had the lowest Aeroplan award prices from MSP to BKK?

Counting only month prices from programs with award space on 2 or more dates that month, and leaving out unusually low outliers, the lowest economy award AwardTool observed was for May 2027 departures: 55,918 points (19 dates). The month table shows every lowest price, including those. Based on dates we observed, not a forecast.

Related pages

How this page is built

These figures come from AwardTool's cached award searches across 29 loyalty programs. A value counts only when AwardTool observed it in the last 30 days, for departures within 365 days of the data date. Each price is the lowest one-way award seen per passenger, in the program's points or miles, with taxes and fees in USD. A missing value means AwardTool hasn't seen that award recently, not that none exists. The date-by-date calendar is in the app: a limited window on the free plan and 365 days with Pro.

How AwardTool collects this data · Report a data problem