Air Canada Aeroplan award flights from Los Angeles (LAX) to Nassau (NAS)

In the last 30 days AwardTool saw Air Canada Aeroplan award space for LAX→NAS in economy, premium economy, business and first. Lowest economy: 17,500 points + $76.71 (economy space on 328 dates). Lowest business: 40,357 points + $84.61 (business space on 324 dates). Lowest first: 40,357 points + $84.61 (first space on 8 dates).

Data as of

Award prices last changed . AwardTool checks these routes daily; seats change quickly.

Lowest economy
17,500 points + $76.71
economy space on 328 dates
Lowest business
40,357 points + $84.61
business space on 324 dates
Lowest first
40,357 points + $84.61
first space on 8 dates
Lowest premium economy
60,907 points + $84.61
premium economy space on 48 dates

Aeroplan award prices by cabin

The lowest one-way Air Canada Aeroplan award AwardTool observed on LAX→NAS in each cabin, in points plus taxes.

CabinPoints + taxesStopsAirlines seenSeatsDates seenNewest observation
Economy17,500 points + $76.711 stopAir Canada (AC), Avianca (AV), COPA Airlines (CM), United Airlines (UA)9+328See dates
Premium Economy60,907 points + $84.612 stopsAir Canada (AC), United Airlines (UA)9+48See dates
Business40,357 points + $84.612 stopsMixed cabinAir Canada (AC), United Airlines (UA)2324See dates
First40,357 points + $84.612 stopsMixed cabinAir Canada (AC), United Airlines (UA)18See dates

Not seen means AwardTool hasn't observed this cabin on this route in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the airline has no seats. Dates seen counts departure dates with an open award in that cabin at any price; newest observation is the latest time AwardTool saw one of them. Seats is the count the program reported when we observed it; some programs report at most 9.

Observed Aeroplan award examples

Awards AwardTool observed for departures in the next 60 days (one way, per traveler)
DepartureCabinPoints + taxesSeatsStopsObserved (UTC)
Economy17,500 points + $76.719+1 stopCheck this date
Economy17,500 points + $76.719+1 stopCheck this date
Economy17,500 points + $76.719+1 stopCheck this date
Premium Economy60,907 points + $84.619+2 stopsCheck this date
Business40,357 points + $84.6122 stopsCheck this date
First40,357 points + $84.6112 stopsCheck this date
First40,357 points + $84.6112 stopsCheck this date
First40,357 points + $90.2112 stopsCheck this date

Prices are one-way per traveler: the program's points or miles plus taxes and carrier fees in USD, as AwardTool observed them at the time shown. Award space changes constantly. A seat we saw may be gone, and space we haven't seen may exist. Always confirm with a live search before transferring points; most transfers can't be reversed.

Best months to fly LAX to NAS with Aeroplan

Lowest prices among the dates we observed, by departure month. A record, not a forecast.
MonthEconomyPremium EconomyBusinessFirst
17,500 (16 dates)62,318 (5 dates)40,357 (16 dates)40,357 (5 dates)
17,500 (30 dates)60,907 (5 dates)82,330 (30 dates)82,330 (2 dates)
17,500 (31 dates)62,318 (1 date)149,808 (31 dates)—
17,500 (31 dates)81,055 (1 date)85,304 (27 dates)—
17,500 (28 dates)—85,304 (28 dates)—
17,500 (31 dates)129,740 (1 date)183,691 (31 dates)122,689 (1 date)
17,500 (30 dates)94,828 (7 dates)183,691 (30 dates)—
17,500 (31 dates)78,145 (9 dates)85,304 (31 dates)—
17,500 (30 dates)78,145 (11 dates)183,691 (30 dates)—
17,500 (31 dates)81,055 (2 dates)215,583 (31 dates)—
17,500 (31 dates)126,629 (2 dates)88,198 (31 dates)—
17,500 (8 dates)126,629 (4 dates)183,691 (8 dates)—

How to get Aeroplan points

Check current transfer bonuses. Most transfers can't be reversed.

Aeroplan vs other programs on LAX–NAS

Lowest one-way award per program and cabin on this route.

ProgramEconomyPremium EconomyBusinessFirst
Air Canada Aeroplan17,500 pts + $76.7160,907 pts + $84.61Lowest40,357 pts + $84.6140,357 pts + $84.61
Alaska Atmos Rewards17,500 pts + $26.60—35,000 pts + $26.6035,000 pts + $26.60Lowest
American Airlines AAdvantage17,500 pts + $6.60—27,500 pts + $6.60Lowest—
Avianca LifeMiles17,500 pts + $5.60—30,000 pts + $58.00—
Delta SkyMiles11,000 pts + $6.60——48,600 pts + $6.60
JetBlue True Blue8,300 pts + $6.60Lowest———
Qantas Frequent Flyer23,300 pts + $30.00—52,800 pts + $30.00—
United MileagePlus20,000 pts + $6.60150,000 pts + $9.8038,500 pts + $10.4547,100 pts + $6.60
Virgin Atlantic Flying Club29,500 pts + $6.60———

Questions about Aeroplan award flights from LAX to NAS

What's the lowest Aeroplan award from Los Angeles to Nassau?

In economy, 17,500 points + $76.71. Air Canada Aeroplan showed economy award space on 328 departure dates (newest observation Oct 16, 2026, 07:35 UTC). In business, 40,357 points + $84.61. Air Canada Aeroplan showed business award space on 324 departure dates (newest observation Oct 16, 2026, 07:35 UTC). Search live before transferring points.

Can you book nonstop LAX to NAS awards with Aeroplan?

AwardTool hasn't observed nonstop Air Canada Aeroplan award space on this route in the last 30 days. That doesn't mean nonstop space never appears.

Which credit card points transfer to Aeroplan?

American Express Membership Rewards (1:1, Instant), Bilt Rewards (1:1, Instant), Capital One Miles (1:1, Instant) and Chase Ultimate Rewards (1:1, Instant). Check current transfer bonuses; most transfers can't be reversed.

Which months had the lowest Aeroplan award prices from LAX to NAS?

Counting only month prices from programs with award space on 2 or more dates that month, and leaving out unusually low outliers, the lowest economy award AwardTool observed was for Dec 2026 departures: 17,500 points (31 dates). The month table shows every lowest price, including those. Based on dates we observed, not a forecast.

Related pages

How this page is built

These figures come from AwardTool's cached award searches across 29 loyalty programs. A value counts only when AwardTool observed it in the last 30 days, for departures within 365 days of the data date. Each price is the lowest one-way award seen per passenger, in the program's points or miles, with taxes and fees in USD. A missing value means AwardTool hasn't seen that award recently, not that none exists. The date-by-date calendar is in the app: a limited window on the free plan and 365 days with Pro.

How AwardTool collects this data · Report a data problem