GOL Smiles award flights from Reykjavik (KEF) to Toronto Pearson (YYZ)

In the last 30 days AwardTool saw GOL Smiles award space for KEF→YYZ in economy and premium economy. Lowest economy: 35,600 miles (economy space on 304 dates). Lowest premium economy: 401,600 miles (premium economy space on 98 dates).

Data as of

Award prices last changed . AwardTool checks these routes daily; seats change quickly.

Lowest economy
35,600 miles + taxes not reported
economy space on 304 dates
Lowest premium economy
401,600 miles + taxes not reported
premium economy space on 98 dates

Smiles award prices by cabin

The lowest one-way GOL Smiles award AwardTool observed on KEF→YYZ in each cabin, in miles plus taxes.

CabinPoints + taxesStopsAirlines seenSeatsDates seenNewest observation
Economy35,600 miles + taxes not reported1 stopNonstop from 85,500 ptsAmerican Airlines (AA), Air Canada (AC), Alaska Airlines (AS), British Airways (BA) +2 more1304See dates
Premium Economy401,600 miles + taxes not reported1 stopAmerican Airlines (AA)198See dates

Not seen means AwardTool hasn't observed this cabin on this route in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the airline has no seats. Dates seen counts departure dates with an open award in that cabin at any price; newest observation is the latest time AwardTool saw one of them. Seats is the count the program reported when we observed it; some programs report at most 9.

Observed Smiles award examples

Awards AwardTool observed for departures in the next 60 days (one way, per traveler)
DepartureCabinPoints + taxesSeatsStopsObserved (UTC)
Economy41,100 miles + taxes not reported12 stopsCheck this date
Economy41,100 miles + taxes not reported12 stopsCheck this date
Economy41,100 miles + taxes not reported12 stopsCheck this date

Prices are one-way per traveler: the program's points or miles plus taxes and carrier fees in USD, as AwardTool observed them at the time shown. Award space changes constantly. A seat we saw may be gone, and space we haven't seen may exist. Always confirm with a live search before transferring points; most transfers can't be reversed.

Best months to fly KEF to YYZ with Smiles

Lowest prices among the dates we observed, by departure month. A record, not a forecast.
MonthEconomyPremium Economy
85,500 (16 dates)—
133,100 (23 dates)—
41,100 (28 dates)—
41,100 (23 dates)—
41,100 (25 dates)—
41,100 (31 dates)—
41,100 (30 dates)—
41,100 (31 dates)401,600 (4 dates)
48,500 (30 dates)401,600 (29 dates)
48,500 (31 dates)401,600 (30 dates)
48,100 (31 dates)401,600 (30 dates)
35,600 (5 dates)401,600 (5 dates)

How to get Smiles

AwardTool's transfer partner list has no bank points that transfer to GOL Smiles. See the GOL Smiles page for the routes where its award space shows up.

Smiles vs other programs on KEF–YYZ

Lowest one-way award per program and cabin on this route.

ProgramEconomyPremium EconomyBusiness
Alaska Atmos Rewards35,000 pts + $149.6072,500 pts + $300.80110,000 pts + $56.80
GOL Smiles35,600 pts + taxes not reported401,600 pts + taxes not reported—
SAS EuroBonus30,000 pts + $48.70Lowest45,000 pts + $48.70Lowest60,000 pts + $48.70Lowest
United MileagePlus37,100 pts + $53.3955,000 pts + $85.1988,000 pts + $65.70

Questions about Smiles award flights from KEF to YYZ

What's the lowest Smiles award from Reykjavik to Toronto Pearson?

In economy, 35,600 miles. GOL Smiles showed economy award space on 304 departure dates (newest observation Oct 16, 2026, 03:11 UTC). In premium economy, 401,600 miles. GOL Smiles showed premium economy award space on 98 departure dates (newest observation Oct 11, 2026, 03:27 UTC). Search live before transferring points.

Can you book nonstop KEF to YYZ awards with Smiles?

Yes. AwardTool observed nonstop GOL Smiles award space in economy, from 85,500 miles in economy.

Which months had the lowest Smiles award prices from KEF to YYZ?

Counting only month prices from programs with award space on 2 or more dates that month, and leaving out unusually low outliers, the lowest economy award AwardTool observed was for Sep 2027 departures: 35,600 miles (5 dates). The month table shows every lowest price, including those. Based on dates we observed, not a forecast.

Related pages

How this page is built

These figures come from AwardTool's cached award searches across 29 loyalty programs. A value counts only when AwardTool observed it in the last 30 days, for departures within 365 days of the data date. Each price is the lowest one-way award seen per passenger, in the program's points or miles, with taxes and fees in USD. A missing value means AwardTool hasn't seen that award recently, not that none exists. The date-by-date calendar is in the app: a limited window on the free plan and 365 days with Pro.

How AwardTool collects this data · Report a data problem