Qantas Frequent Flyer award flights from Hyderabad (HYD) to Doha (DOH)

In the last 30 days AwardTool saw Qantas Frequent Flyer award space for HYD→DOH in economy, business and first. Lowest economy: 23,000 points + $212.17 (economy space on 68 dates). Lowest business: 73,400 points + $187.00 (business space on 134 dates). Lowest first: 109,600 points + $519.02 (first space on 2 dates).

Data as of

Award prices last changed . AwardTool checks these routes daily; seats change quickly.

Lowest economy
23,000 points + $212.17
economy space on 68 dates
Lowest business
73,400 points + $187.00
business space on 134 dates
Lowest first
109,600 points + $519.02
first space on 2 dates

Qantas award prices by cabin

The lowest one-way Qantas Frequent Flyer award AwardTool observed on HYD→DOH in each cabin, in points plus taxes.

CabinPoints + taxesStopsAirlines seenSeatsDates seenNewest observation
Economy23,000 points + $212.17NonstopEmirates (EK), Qatar Airways (QR), SriLankan Airlines (UL), Oman Air (WY)168See dates
Business73,400 points + $187.001 stopEmirates (EK), SriLankan Airlines (UL), Oman Air (WY)1134See dates
First109,600 points + $519.022 stopsMixed cabinEmirates (EK), Oman Air (WY)12See dates

Not seen means AwardTool hasn't observed this cabin on this route in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the airline has no seats. Dates seen counts departure dates with an open award in that cabin at any price; newest observation is the latest time AwardTool saw one of them. Seats is the count the program reported when we observed it; some programs report at most 9.

Observed Qantas award examples

Awards AwardTool observed for departures in the next 60 days (one way, per traveler)
DepartureCabinPoints + taxesSeatsStopsObserved (UTC)
Economy23,000 points + $212.171NonstopCheck this date
Economy28,200 points + $169.8811 stopCheck this date
Economy28,200 points + $169.8811 stopCheck this date
Business73,400 points + $187.0011 stopCheck this date
Business73,400 points + $187.0011 stopCheck this date
Business73,400 points + $187.0011 stopCheck this date
First109,600 points + $519.0212 stopsCheck this date
First109,600 points + $519.0212 stopsCheck this date

Prices are one-way per traveler: the program's points or miles plus taxes and carrier fees in USD, as AwardTool observed them at the time shown. Award space changes constantly. A seat we saw may be gone, and space we haven't seen may exist. Always confirm with a live search before transferring points; most transfers can't be reversed.

Best months to fly HYD to DOH with Qantas

Lowest prices among the dates we observed, by departure month. A record, not a forecast.
MonthEconomyBusinessFirst
23,000 (7 dates)73,400 (6 dates)109,600 (2 dates)
28,200 (20 dates)73,400 (20 dates)—
28,200 (8 dates)73,400 (14 dates)—
28,200 (6 dates)73,400 (8 dates)—
28,200 (17 dates)73,400 (11 dates)—
28,200 (8 dates)73,400 (11 dates)—
—73,400 (17 dates)—
44,500 (1 date)73,400 (13 dates)—
45,800 (1 date)73,400 (14 dates)—
—73,400 (15 dates)—
—73,400 (5 dates)—

How to get Qantas points

Check current transfer bonuses. Most transfers can't be reversed.

Qantas vs other programs on HYD–DOH

Lowest one-way award per program and cabin on this route.

ProgramEconomyBusinessFirst
Alaska Atmos Rewards25,000 pts + $48.9160,000 pts + $48.91—
American Airlines AAdvantage17,500 pts + $28.8130,000 pts + $28.81—
JetBlue True Blue11,000 pts + $43.81Lowest21,700 pts + $43.81Lowest—
Qantas Frequent Flyer23,000 pts + $212.1773,400 pts + $187.00109,600 pts + $519.02Lowest
Qatar Airways Privilege Club17,500 pts + taxes not reported35,000 pts + taxes not reported—

Questions about Qantas award flights from HYD to DOH

What's the lowest Qantas award from Hyderabad to Doha?

In economy, 23,000 points + $212.17. Qantas Frequent Flyer showed economy award space on 68 departure dates (newest observation Oct 15, 2026, 17:25 UTC). In business, 73,400 points + $187.00. Qantas Frequent Flyer showed business award space on 134 departure dates (newest observation Oct 15, 2026, 17:26 UTC). Search live before transferring points.

Can you book nonstop HYD to DOH awards with Qantas?

Yes. AwardTool observed nonstop Qantas Frequent Flyer award space in economy.

Which credit card points transfer to Qantas?

American Express Membership Rewards (1:1, Instant), Capital One Miles (1:1, ~1-2 days) and Citi ThankYou Points (1:1, Instant). Check current transfer bonuses; most transfers can't be reversed.

Which months had the lowest Qantas award prices from HYD to DOH?

Counting only month prices from programs with award space on 2 or more dates that month, and leaving out unusually low outliers, the lowest economy award AwardTool observed was for Oct 2026 departures: 23,000 points (7 dates). The month table shows every lowest price, including those. Based on dates we observed, not a forecast.

Related pages

How this page is built

These figures come from AwardTool's cached award searches across 29 loyalty programs. A value counts only when AwardTool observed it in the last 30 days, for departures within 365 days of the data date. Each price is the lowest one-way award seen per passenger, in the program's points or miles, with taxes and fees in USD. A missing value means AwardTool hasn't seen that award recently, not that none exists. The date-by-date calendar is in the app: a limited window on the free plan and 365 days with Pro.

How AwardTool collects this data · Report a data problem