Air Canada Aeroplan award flights from Fort Lauderdale (FLL) to Nice (NCE)

Explore these award routes

Preview matching cached flight results on these routes, then search live for your own trip.

In the last 30 days AwardTool saw Air Canada Aeroplan award space for FLL→NCE in economy, premium economy, business class and first class. Lowest economy: 40,000 points + $75.71 (economy space on 18 dates). Lowest business class: 153,638 points + $128.11 on a mixed-cabin itinerary (part of the trip in a lower cabin; business-class space on 15 dates).

Prices observed – ; newest observation .

Page regenerated from the Oct 19, 2026 data snapshot (normally daily). Summary last changed . Seats change quickly.

Lowest economy
40,000 points + $75.71
economy space on 18 dates
Lowest business class (mixed cabin)
153,638 points + $128.11
business-class space on 15 dates · part of the trip in a lower cabin
Lowest premium economy
68,083 points + $123.71
premium economy space on 16 dates

Aeroplan award prices by cabin

The lowest one-way Air Canada Aeroplan award AwardTool observed on FLL→NCE in each cabin, in points plus taxes.

CabinPoints + taxesStopsAirlines seenSeatsDates seenNewest observation
Economy40,000 points + $75.711 stopAir Canada (AC), ITA Airways (AZ), Lufthansa (LH), SWISS (LX) +1 more318See dates
Premium Economy68,083 points + $123.712 stopsAir Canada (AC), Lufthansa (LH), United Airlines (UA)9+16See dates
Business153,638 points + $128.11Mixed cabin2 stopsAir Canada (AC), Lufthansa (LH), United Airlines (UA)315See dates
First485,050 points + $127.413 stopsAir Canada (AC), Lufthansa (LH), United Airlines (UA)11See dates

Not seen means AwardTool hasn't observed this cabin on this route in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the airline has no seats. Dates seen counts departure dates with an open award in that cabin at any price; newest observation is the latest time AwardTool saw one of them. Seats is the count the program reported when we observed it; some programs report at most 9.

Observed Aeroplan award examples

Awards AwardTool observed for departures in the next 60 days (one way, per traveler)
DepartureCabinPoints + taxesSeatsStopsObserved (UTC)
Economy42,500 points + $96.8182 stopsCheck this date
Economy42,500 points + $96.619+2 stopsCheck this date
Economy42,500 points + $108.319+2 stopsCheck this date
Premium Economy84,161 points + $133.0143 stopsCheck this date
Premium Economy87,227 points + $133.0123 stopsCheck this date
Premium Economy92,050 points + $127.6122 stopsCheck this date
Business288,769 points + $133.0113 stopsCheck this date
First485,050 points + $127.4113 stopsCheck this date

Prices are one-way per traveler: the program's points or miles plus taxes and carrier fees in USD, as AwardTool observed them in the observation window. Award space changes constantly. A seat we saw may be gone, and space we haven't seen may exist. Always confirm with a live search before transferring points; most transfers can't be reversed.

How often Aeroplan award space showed up

Departure dates in the next 365 days that AwardTool checked for Air Canada Aeroplan in the last 30 days, how many had award space in each cabin at any price, and the latest departure with space.

CabinDates with spaceShare of dates checkedLatest departure with space
Economy18 of 18100%
Premium Economy16 of 1888%
Business15 of 1883%
First1 of 185%

Best months to fly from Fort Lauderdale (FLL) to Nice (NCE) with Aeroplan

Lowest prices among the dates we observed, by departure month. A record, not a forecast.
MonthEconomyPremium EconomyBusinessFirst
42,500 (3 dates)141,163 (1 date)412,803 (3 dates)485,050 (1 date)
42,500 (2 dates)92,050 (2 dates)408,489 (1 date)—
42,500 (5 dates)84,161 (5 dates)288,769 (5 dates)—
42,500 (5 dates)68,083 (5 dates)485,050 (3 dates)—
40,000 (3 dates)95,836 (3 dates)153,638 (3 dates)Mixed cabin—

How to get Aeroplan points

Check current transfer bonuses. Most transfers can't be reversed.

Aeroplan vs other programs from Fort Lauderdale (FLL) to Nice (NCE)

Lowest one-way award per program and cabin on this route.

ProgramEconomyPremium EconomyBusinessFirst
Air Canada Aeroplan40,000 pts + $75.7168,083 pts + $123.71153,638 pts + $128.11Mixed cabin485,050 pts + $127.41
Air France/KLM Flying Blue44,500 pts + $157.3070,500 pts + $246.90289,000 pts + $358.90—
Alaska Atmos Rewards35,000 pts + $25.6045,000 pts + $25.6070,000 pts + $1,494.60Mixed cabin—
American Airlines AAdvantage21,000 pts + $5.60Lowest40,000 pts + $57.40Lowest57,500 pts + $24.80Lowest—
Avianca LifeMiles37,000 pts + $58.00———
Delta SkyMiles25,000 pts + $5.60112,100 pts + $20.25395,500 pts + $24.10Mixed cabin395,500 pts + $5.60Lowest
Qantas Frequent Flyer36,200 pts + $349.00———
United MileagePlus40,000 pts + $5.6050,000 pts + $5.6088,000 pts + $22.40Mixed cabin—

Questions about Aeroplan award flights from Fort Lauderdale (FLL) to Nice (NCE)

How many points do you need to fly from Fort Lauderdale (FLL) to Nice (NCE) with Air Canada Aeroplan?

The lowest one-way Air Canada Aeroplan awards AwardTool observed in the last 30 days (newest observation Oct 18, 2026): economy 40,000 points + $75.71, with monthly lows of 40,000 points in 1 month and 42,500 points in 4 months, and award space on 18 departure dates; premium economy 68,083 points + $123.71, with a typical monthly low of 92,050 points over 5 months and award space on 16 departure dates; business class 153,638 points + $128.11, a mixed-cabin award, with a typical monthly low of 408,489 points over 5 months and award space on 15 departure dates. Monthly lows varied in economy (40,000 to 42,500 points), premium economy (68,083 to 141,163 points) and business class (153,638 to 485,050 points), so the award on your dates may cost more. Search live before transferring points.

What's the lowest Aeroplan award from Fort Lauderdale (FLL) to Nice (NCE)?

In economy, 40,000 points + $75.71. Air Canada Aeroplan showed economy award space on 18 departure dates at any price (newest observation Oct 18, 2026, 15:32 UTC). In business class, 153,638 points + $128.11 on a mixed-cabin itinerary (part of the trip in a lower cabin). Air Canada Aeroplan showed business-class award space on 15 departure dates at any price (newest observation Oct 18, 2026, 15:31 UTC). Search live before transferring points.

Can you book nonstop awards from Fort Lauderdale (FLL) to Nice (NCE) with Aeroplan?

AwardTool hasn't observed nonstop Air Canada Aeroplan award space on this route in the last 30 days. That doesn't mean nonstop space never appears.

Which credit card points can book Aeroplan awards from Fort Lauderdale (FLL) to Nice (NCE)?

American Express Membership Rewards (1:1, Instant), Bilt Rewards (1:1, Instant), Capital One Miles (1:1, Instant) and Chase Ultimate Rewards (1:1, Instant). Check current transfer bonuses; most transfers can't be reversed.

Which months had the lowest Aeroplan award prices from Fort Lauderdale (FLL) to Nice (NCE)?

Counting only month prices from programs with award space on 2 or more dates that month, and leaving out unusually low outliers, the lowest economy award AwardTool observed was for Jul 2027 departures: 40,000 points (3 dates). The month table shows every lowest price, including those. Based on dates we observed, not a forecast.

Related pages

How this page is built

These figures come from AwardTool's cached award searches across 29 loyalty programs. A value counts only when AwardTool observed it in the last 30 days, for departures within 365 days of the data date. Each price is the lowest one-way award seen per passenger, in the program's points or miles, with taxes and fees in USD. A missing value means AwardTool hasn't seen that award recently, not that none exists. The date-by-date calendar is in the app: a limited window on the free plan and 365 days with Pro.

How AwardTool collects this data · Report a data problem