Qantas Frequent Flyer award flights from Rome (FCO) to Taipei (TPE)

In the last 30 days AwardTool saw Qantas Frequent Flyer award space for FCO→TPE in economy, premium economy, business and first. Lowest economy: 47,600 points + $240.64 (economy space on 177 dates). Lowest business: 125,400 points + $907.75 (business space on 81 dates). Lowest first: 205,000 points + $907.75 (first space on 60 dates).

Data as of

Award prices last changed . AwardTool checks these routes daily; seats change quickly.

Lowest economy
47,600 points + $240.64
economy space on 177 dates
Lowest business
125,400 points + $907.75
business space on 81 dates
Lowest first
205,000 points + $907.75
first space on 60 dates
Lowest premium economy
96,500 points + $292.14
premium economy space on 44 dates

Qantas award prices by cabin

The lowest one-way Qantas Frequent Flyer award AwardTool observed on FCO→TPE in each cabin, in points plus taxes.

CabinPoints + taxesStopsAirlines seenSeatsDates seenNewest observation
Economy47,600 points + $240.641 stopBritish Airways (BA), China Airlines (CI), Cathay Pacific (CX), Emirates (EK) +2 more1177See dates
Premium Economy96,500 points + $292.141 stopCathay Pacific (CX), Emirates (EK), IBERIA (IB)144See dates
Business125,400 points + $907.751 stopEmirates (EK)181See dates
First205,000 points + $907.751 stopEmirates (EK)160See dates

Not seen means AwardTool hasn't observed this cabin on this route in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the airline has no seats. Dates seen counts departure dates with an open award in that cabin at any price; newest observation is the latest time AwardTool saw one of them. Seats is the count the program reported when we observed it; some programs report at most 9.

Observed Qantas award examples

Awards AwardTool observed for departures in the next 60 days (one way, per traveler)
DepartureCabinPoints + taxesSeatsStopsObserved (UTC)
Economy47,600 points + $240.6411 stopCheck this date
Economy47,600 points + $240.6411 stopCheck this date
Economy47,600 points + $240.6411 stopCheck this date
Business125,400 points + $907.7511 stopCheck this date
Business125,400 points + $907.7511 stopCheck this date
Business125,400 points + $907.7511 stopCheck this date
First205,000 points + $907.7511 stopCheck this date
First205,000 points + $907.7511 stopCheck this date

Prices are one-way per traveler: the program's points or miles plus taxes and carrier fees in USD, as AwardTool observed them at the time shown. Award space changes constantly. A seat we saw may be gone, and space we haven't seen may exist. Always confirm with a live search before transferring points; most transfers can't be reversed.

Best months to fly FCO to TPE with Qantas

Lowest prices among the dates we observed, by departure month. A record, not a forecast.
MonthEconomyPremium EconomyBusinessFirst
47,600 (5 dates)—213,200 (1 date)205,000 (2 dates)
47,600 (27 dates)—125,400 (8 dates)205,000 (12 dates)
47,600 (12 dates)—125,400 (9 dates)205,000 (4 dates)
47,600 (27 dates)154,400 (4 dates)125,400 (18 dates)205,000 (12 dates)
47,600 (11 dates)204,200 (1 date)125,400 (3 dates)205,000 (2 dates)
47,600 (13 dates)154,400 (4 dates)125,400 (4 dates)205,000 (4 dates)
47,600 (13 dates)96,500 (13 dates)125,400 (11 dates)205,000 (4 dates)
47,600 (23 dates)154,400 (10 dates)125,400 (12 dates)205,000 (5 dates)
47,600 (15 dates)——205,000 (1 date)
47,600 (11 dates)—213,200 (1 date)205,000 (1 date)
47,600 (17 dates)154,400 (12 dates)125,400 (14 dates)205,000 (13 dates)
51,800 (3 dates)———

How to get Qantas points

Check current transfer bonuses. Most transfers can't be reversed.

Qantas vs other programs on FCO–TPE

Lowest one-way award per program and cabin on this route.

ProgramEconomyPremium EconomyBusinessFirst
Air Canada Aeroplan60,000 pts + $72.20161,600 pts + $87.2092,500 pts + $72.20—
Air France/KLM Flying Blue47,000 pts + $209.70242,500 pts + $280.10282,500 pts + $418.10—
American Airlines AAdvantage35,000 pts + $59.40Lowest—75,000 pts + $59.40Lowest—
Avianca LifeMiles45,000 pts + $54.00———
Delta SkyMiles50,000 pts + $68.44—80,000 pts + $68.44—
Qantas Frequent Flyer47,600 pts + $240.6496,500 pts + $292.14Lowest125,400 pts + $907.75205,000 pts + $907.75Lowest
Turkish Miles & Smiles50,000 pts + taxes not reported—90,000 pts + taxes not reported—
United MileagePlus60,000 pts + $44.70—140,000 pts + $44.70220,000 pts + $65.70
Virgin Atlantic Flying Club38,000 pts + $56.16—112,000 pts + $363.05—

Questions about Qantas award flights from FCO to TPE

What's the lowest Qantas award from Rome to Taipei?

In economy, 47,600 points + $240.64. Qantas Frequent Flyer showed economy award space on 177 departure dates (newest observation Oct 15, 2026, 17:34 UTC). In business, 125,400 points + $907.75. Qantas Frequent Flyer showed business award space on 81 departure dates (newest observation Oct 15, 2026, 17:34 UTC). Search live before transferring points.

Can you book nonstop FCO to TPE awards with Qantas?

AwardTool hasn't observed nonstop Qantas Frequent Flyer award space on this route in the last 30 days. That doesn't mean nonstop space never appears.

Which credit card points transfer to Qantas?

American Express Membership Rewards (1:1, Instant), Capital One Miles (1:1, ~1-2 days) and Citi ThankYou Points (1:1, Instant). Check current transfer bonuses; most transfers can't be reversed.

Which months had the lowest Qantas award prices from FCO to TPE?

Counting only month prices from programs with award space on 2 or more dates that month, and leaving out unusually low outliers, the lowest economy award AwardTool observed was for Nov 2026 departures: 47,600 points (27 dates). The month table shows every lowest price, including those. Based on dates we observed, not a forecast.

Related pages

How this page is built

These figures come from AwardTool's cached award searches across 29 loyalty programs. A value counts only when AwardTool observed it in the last 30 days, for departures within 365 days of the data date. Each price is the lowest one-way award seen per passenger, in the program's points or miles, with taxes and fees in USD. A missing value means AwardTool hasn't seen that award recently, not that none exists. The date-by-date calendar is in the app: a limited window on the free plan and 365 days with Pro.

How AwardTool collects this data · Report a data problem