Alaska Atmos Rewards award flights from Eugene (EUG) to Rome Fiumicino (FCO)

Explore these award routes

Preview matching cached flight results on these routes, then search live for your own trip.

In the last 30 days AwardTool saw Alaska Atmos Rewards award space for EUG→FCO in economy, premium economy, business class and first class. Lowest economy: 30,000 points + $11.20 (economy space on 5 dates). Lowest business class: 70,000 points + $30.40 on a mixed-cabin itinerary (part of the trip in a lower cabin; business-class space on 3 dates).

Prices observed – ; newest observation .

Page regenerated from the Oct 19, 2026 data snapshot (normally daily). Summary last changed . Seats change quickly.

Lowest economy
30,000 points + $11.20
economy space on 5 dates
Lowest business class (mixed cabin)
70,000 points + $30.40
business-class space on 3 dates · part of the trip in a lower cabin
Lowest first class
175,000 points + $5.60
first-class space on 5 dates
Lowest premium economy
45,000 points + $118.50
premium economy space on 4 dates

Atmos award prices by cabin

The lowest one-way Alaska Atmos Rewards award AwardTool observed on EUG→FCO in each cabin, in points plus taxes.

CabinPoints + taxesStopsAirlines seenSeatsDates seenNewest observation
Economy30,000 points + $11.201 stopAmerican Airlines (AA), Alaska Airlines (AS), Finnair (AY), British Airways (BA) +3 more9+5See dates
Premium Economy45,000 points + $118.502 stopsAlaska Airlines (AS), Finnair (AY), British Airways (BA), Condor (DE)64See dates
Business70,000 points + $30.40Mixed cabin2 stopsAlaska Airlines (AS), British Airways (BA), Aer Lingus (EI)43See dates
First175,000 points + $5.601 stopAlaska Airlines (AS), Finnair (AY), British Airways (BA), Condor (DE) +1 more65See dates

Not seen means AwardTool hasn't observed this cabin on this route in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the airline has no seats. Dates seen counts departure dates with an open award in that cabin at any price; newest observation is the latest time AwardTool saw one of them. Seats is the count the program reported when we observed it; some programs report at most 9.

Observed Atmos award examples

Awards AwardTool observed for departures in the next 60 days (one way, per traveler)
DepartureCabinPoints + taxesSeatsStopsObserved (UTC)
Economy30,000 points + $11.209+1 stopCheck this date
Economy35,000 points + $44.8012 stopsCheck this date
Economy145,000 points + $11.2021 stopCheck this date
Premium Economy45,000 points + $118.5062 stopsCheck this date
Premium Economy52,500 points + $70.0042 stopsCheck this date
Business70,000 points + $30.40Mixed cabin42 stopsCheck this date
Business70,000 points + $30.40Mixed cabin42 stopsCheck this date
First250,000 points + $11.2071 stopCheck this date

Prices are one-way per traveler: the program's points or miles plus taxes and carrier fees in USD, as AwardTool observed them in the observation window. Award space changes constantly. A seat we saw may be gone, and space we haven't seen may exist. Always confirm with a live search before transferring points; most transfers can't be reversed.

How often Atmos award space showed up

Departure dates in the next 365 days that AwardTool checked for Alaska Atmos Rewards in the last 30 days, how many had award space in each cabin at any price, and the latest departure with space.

CabinDates with spaceShare of dates checkedLatest departure with space
Economy5 of 5100%
Premium Economy4 of 580%
Business3 of 560%
First5 of 5100%

How to get Atmos points

Check current transfer bonuses. Most transfers can't be reversed.

Atmos vs other programs from Eugene (EUG) to Rome Fiumicino (FCO)

Lowest one-way award per program and cabin on this route.

ProgramEconomyPremium EconomyBusinessFirst
Alaska Atmos Rewards30,000 pts + $11.2045,000 pts + $118.5070,000 pts + $30.40Mixed cabin175,000 pts + $5.60Lowest
American Airlines AAdvantage22,000 pts + $5.60Lowest40,000 pts + $557.20Lowest57,500 pts + $757.20LowestMixed cabin—
Delta SkyMiles25,000 pts + $5.6075,000 pts + $5.60—407,000 pts + $24.10
United MileagePlus40,000 pts + $5.6050,000 pts + $5.60200,000 pts + $5.60—

Questions about Atmos award flights from Eugene (EUG) to Rome Fiumicino (FCO)

How many points do you need to fly from Eugene (EUG) to Rome Fiumicino (FCO) with Alaska Atmos Rewards?

The lowest one-way Alaska Atmos Rewards awards AwardTool observed in the last 30 days (newest observation Oct 18, 2026): economy 30,000 points + $11.20, with award space on 5 departure dates; premium economy 45,000 points + $118.50, with award space on 4 departure dates; business class 70,000 points + $30.40, a mixed-cabin award, with award space on 3 departure dates; first class 175,000 points + $5.60, with award space on 5 departure dates. Monthly lows varied in economy (30,000 to 35,000 points), premium economy (45,000 to 52,500 points), business class (70,000 to 85,000 points) and first class (175,000 to 250,000 points), so the award on your dates may cost more. Search live before transferring points.

What's the lowest Atmos award from Eugene (EUG) to Rome Fiumicino (FCO)?

In economy, 30,000 points + $11.20. Seen Oct 4, 2026, 20:02 UTC for an Oct 20, 2026 departure. Alaska Atmos Rewards showed economy award space on 5 departure dates at any price (newest observation Oct 18, 2026, 05:21 UTC). In business class, 70,000 points + $30.40 on a mixed-cabin itinerary (part of the trip in a lower cabin). Seen Oct 4, 2026, 20:02 UTC for an Oct 20, 2026 departure. Alaska Atmos Rewards showed business-class award space on 3 departure dates at any price (newest observation Oct 18, 2026, 05:21 UTC). Search live before transferring points.

Can you book nonstop awards from Eugene (EUG) to Rome Fiumicino (FCO) with Atmos?

AwardTool hasn't observed nonstop Alaska Atmos Rewards award space on this route in the last 30 days. That doesn't mean nonstop space never appears.

Which credit card points can book Atmos awards from Eugene (EUG) to Rome Fiumicino (FCO)?

Bilt Rewards (1:1, ~1 day). Check current transfer bonuses; most transfers can't be reversed.

Related pages

How this page is built

These figures come from AwardTool's cached award searches across 29 loyalty programs. A value counts only when AwardTool observed it in the last 30 days, for departures within 365 days of the data date. Each price is the lowest one-way award seen per passenger, in the program's points or miles, with taxes and fees in USD. A missing value means AwardTool hasn't seen that award recently, not that none exists. The date-by-date calendar is in the app: a limited window on the free plan and 365 days with Pro.

How AwardTool collects this data · Report a data problem