United MileagePlus award flights from Dallas-Fort Worth (DFW) to San Juan (SJU)

In the last 30 days AwardTool saw United MileagePlus award space for DFW→SJU in economy, business and first. Lowest economy: 20,000 miles + $5.60 (economy space on 321 dates). Lowest business: 50,900 miles + $5.60 (business space on 321 dates). Lowest first: 51,200 miles + $5.60 (first space on 321 dates).

Data as of

Award prices last changed . AwardTool checks these routes daily; seats change quickly.

Lowest economy
20,000 miles + $5.60
economy space on 321 dates
Lowest business
50,900 miles + $5.60
business space on 321 dates
Lowest first
51,200 miles + $5.60
first space on 321 dates

MileagePlus award prices by cabin

The lowest one-way United MileagePlus award AwardTool observed on DFW→SJU in each cabin, in miles plus taxes.

CabinPoints + taxesStopsAirlines seenSeatsDates seenNewest observation
Economy20,000 miles + $5.601 stopJetBlue (B6), United Airlines (UA)9+321See dates
Business50,900 miles + $5.601 stopJetBlue (B6), United Airlines (UA)8321See dates
First51,200 miles + $5.602 stopsUnited Airlines (UA)9+321See dates

Not seen means AwardTool hasn't observed this cabin on this route in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the airline has no seats. Dates seen counts departure dates with an open award in that cabin at any price; newest observation is the latest time AwardTool saw one of them. Seats is the count the program reported when we observed it; some programs report at most 9.

Observed MileagePlus award examples

Awards AwardTool observed for departures in the next 60 days (one way, per traveler)
DepartureCabinPoints + taxesSeatsStopsObserved (UTC)
Economy20,000 miles + $5.609+1 stopCheck this date
Economy20,000 miles + $5.609+1 stopCheck this date
Economy20,000 miles + $5.6011 stopCheck this date
Business50,900 miles + $5.6081 stopCheck this date
Business50,900 miles + $5.609+1 stopCheck this date
First57,000 miles + $5.6082 stopsCheck this date
First57,000 miles + $5.609+2 stopsCheck this date
First57,000 miles + $5.609+2 stopsCheck this date

Prices are one-way per traveler: the program's points or miles plus taxes and carrier fees in USD, as AwardTool observed them at the time shown. Award space changes constantly. A seat we saw may be gone, and space we haven't seen may exist. Always confirm with a live search before transferring points; most transfers can't be reversed.

Best months to fly DFW to SJU with MileagePlus

Lowest prices among the dates we observed, by departure month. A record, not a forecast.
MonthEconomyBusinessFirst
20,000 (16 dates)57,000 (16 dates)57,000 (16 dates)
20,000 (30 dates)50,900 (30 dates)57,000 (30 dates)
20,000 (31 dates)50,900 (31 dates)58,300 (31 dates)
20,000 (31 dates)51,200 (31 dates)51,200 (31 dates)
20,000 (28 dates)51,200 (28 dates)51,200 (28 dates)
22,500 (31 dates)51,200 (31 dates)51,200 (31 dates)
22,500 (30 dates)51,200 (30 dates)51,200 (30 dates)
20,000 (31 dates)51,200 (31 dates)58,100 (31 dates)
20,000 (30 dates)51,200 (30 dates)58,300 (30 dates)
20,000 (31 dates)51,200 (31 dates)78,900 (31 dates)
20,000 (31 dates)51,200 (31 dates)63,000 (31 dates)
56,700 (1 date)78,900 (1 date)133,600 (1 date)

How to get MileagePlus miles

Check current transfer bonuses. Most transfers can't be reversed.

MileagePlus vs other programs on DFW–SJU

Lowest one-way award per program and cabin on this route.

ProgramEconomyBusinessFirst
Alaska Atmos Rewards17,500 pts + $25.6035,000 pts + $25.60Lowest35,000 pts + $25.60Lowest
American Airlines AAdvantage19,500 pts + $5.6042,000 pts + $5.60—
Avianca LifeMiles17,500 pts + $29.00——
JetBlue True Blue12,100 pts + $5.60Lowest——
United MileagePlus20,000 pts + $5.6050,900 pts + $5.6051,200 pts + $5.60

Questions about MileagePlus award flights from DFW to SJU

What's the lowest MileagePlus award from Dallas-Fort Worth to San Juan?

In economy, 20,000 miles + $5.60. United MileagePlus showed economy award space on 321 departure dates (newest observation Oct 16, 2026, 01:28 UTC). In business, 50,900 miles + $5.60. United MileagePlus showed business award space on 321 departure dates (newest observation Oct 16, 2026, 01:28 UTC). Search live before transferring points.

Can you book nonstop DFW to SJU awards with MileagePlus?

AwardTool hasn't observed nonstop United MileagePlus award space on this route in the last 30 days. That doesn't mean nonstop space never appears.

Which credit card points transfer to MileagePlus?

Bilt Rewards (1:1, Instant) and Chase Ultimate Rewards (1:1, Instant). Check current transfer bonuses; most transfers can't be reversed.

Which months had the lowest MileagePlus award prices from DFW to SJU?

Counting only month prices from programs with award space on 2 or more dates that month, and leaving out unusually low outliers, the lowest economy award AwardTool observed was for Dec 2026 departures: 20,000 miles (31 dates). The month table shows every lowest price, including those. Based on dates we observed, not a forecast.

Related pages

How this page is built

These figures come from AwardTool's cached award searches across 29 loyalty programs. A value counts only when AwardTool observed it in the last 30 days, for departures within 365 days of the data date. Each price is the lowest one-way award seen per passenger, in the program's points or miles, with taxes and fees in USD. A missing value means AwardTool hasn't seen that award recently, not that none exists. The date-by-date calendar is in the app: a limited window on the free plan and 365 days with Pro.

How AwardTool collects this data · Report a data problem