Alaska Atmos Rewards award flights from Bogota (BOG) to Madrid (MAD)

In the last 30 days AwardTool saw Alaska Atmos Rewards award space for BOG→MAD in economy, premium economy and business. Lowest economy: 27,500 points + $113.30 (economy space on 139 dates). Lowest business: 55,000 points + $113.30 (business space on 92 dates). Lowest premium economy: 35,000 points + $113.30 (premium economy space on 53 dates).

Data as of

Award prices last changed . AwardTool checks these routes daily; seats change quickly.

Lowest economy
27,500 points + $113.30
economy space on 139 dates
Lowest business
55,000 points + $113.30
business space on 92 dates
Lowest premium economy
35,000 points + $113.30
premium economy space on 53 dates

Atmos award prices by cabin

The lowest one-way Alaska Atmos Rewards award AwardTool observed on BOG→MAD in each cabin, in points plus taxes.

CabinPoints + taxesStopsAirlines seenSeatsDates seenNewest observation
Economy27,500 points + $113.30NonstopAmerican Airlines (AA), IBERIA (IB), Qatar Airways (QR)9+139See dates
Premium Economy35,000 points + $113.30NonstopAmerican Airlines (AA), IBERIA (IB)253See dates
Business55,000 points + $113.30NonstopAmerican Airlines (AA), IBERIA (IB), Qatar Airways (QR)292See dates

Not seen means AwardTool hasn't observed this cabin on this route in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the airline has no seats. Dates seen counts departure dates with an open award in that cabin at any price; newest observation is the latest time AwardTool saw one of them. Seats is the count the program reported when we observed it; some programs report at most 9.

Observed Atmos award examples

Awards AwardTool observed for departures in the next 60 days (one way, per traveler)
DepartureCabinPoints + taxesSeatsStopsObserved (UTC)
Economy27,500 points + $113.309+NonstopCheck this date
Economy27,500 points + $113.302NonstopCheck this date
Economy27,500 points + $113.301NonstopCheck this date
Premium Economy35,000 points + $113.302NonstopCheck this date
Premium Economy35,000 points + $113.302NonstopCheck this date
Premium Economy35,000 points + $113.302NonstopCheck this date
Business55,000 points + $113.302NonstopCheck this date
Business55,000 points + $113.302NonstopCheck this date

Prices are one-way per traveler: the program's points or miles plus taxes and carrier fees in USD, as AwardTool observed them at the time shown. Award space changes constantly. A seat we saw may be gone, and space we haven't seen may exist. Always confirm with a live search before transferring points; most transfers can't be reversed.

Best months to fly BOG to MAD with Atmos

Lowest prices among the dates we observed, by departure month. A record, not a forecast.
MonthEconomyPremium EconomyBusiness
27,500 (9 dates)35,000 (3 dates)55,000 (1 date)
27,500 (17 dates)35,000 (16 dates)55,000 (11 dates)
35,000 (14 dates)35,000 (4 dates)255,000 (5 dates)
55,000 (8 dates)35,000 (1 date)70,000 (4 dates)
35,000 (23 dates)35,000 (9 dates)55,000 (13 dates)
35,000 (11 dates)35,000 (9 dates)55,000 (11 dates)
35,000 (17 dates)—255,000 (8 dates)
55,000 (9 dates)—255,000 (8 dates)
55,000 (9 dates)—255,000 (8 dates)
55,000 (8 dates)35,000 (6 dates)55,000 (14 dates)
35,000 (12 dates)35,000 (5 dates)55,000 (9 dates)
200,000 (2 dates)——

How to get Atmos points

Check current transfer bonuses. Most transfers can't be reversed.

Atmos vs other programs on BOG–MAD

Lowest one-way award per program and cabin on this route.

ProgramEconomyPremium EconomyBusinessFirst
Air France/KLM Flying Blue30,000 pts + $249.9050,000 pts + $350.3063,750 pts + $477.00—
Alaska Atmos Rewards27,500 pts + $113.3035,000 pts + $113.30Lowest55,000 pts + $113.30Lowest—
American Airlines AAdvantage40,000 pts + $173.6055,000 pts + $186.9067,500 pts + $213.60—
Delta SkyMiles60,000 pts + $110.40—105,000 pts + $110.70320,000 pts + $116.29Lowest
Qatar Airways Privilege Club25,750 pts + taxes not reportedLowest—77,250 pts + taxes not reported—
Turkish Miles & Smiles65,000 pts + taxes not reported—100,000 pts + taxes not reported—
United MileagePlus40,000 pts + $116.69150,000 pts + $116.6990,000 pts + $136.60—

Questions about Atmos award flights from BOG to MAD

What's the lowest Atmos award from Bogota to Madrid?

In economy, 27,500 points + $113.30. Alaska Atmos Rewards showed economy award space on 139 departure dates (newest observation Oct 16, 2026, 00:27 UTC). In business, 55,000 points + $113.30. Alaska Atmos Rewards showed business award space on 92 departure dates (newest observation Oct 11, 2026, 20:44 UTC). Search live before transferring points.

Can you book nonstop BOG to MAD awards with Atmos?

Yes. AwardTool observed nonstop Alaska Atmos Rewards award space in economy, premium economy and business, from 27,500 points in economy.

Which credit card points transfer to Atmos?

Bilt Rewards (1:1, ~1 day). Check current transfer bonuses; most transfers can't be reversed.

Which months had the lowest Atmos award prices from BOG to MAD?

Counting only month prices from programs with award space on 2 or more dates that month, and leaving out unusually low outliers, the lowest economy award AwardTool observed was for Nov 2026 departures: 27,500 points (17 dates). The month table shows every lowest price, including those. Based on dates we observed, not a forecast.

Related pages

How this page is built

These figures come from AwardTool's cached award searches across 29 loyalty programs. A value counts only when AwardTool observed it in the last 30 days, for departures within 365 days of the data date. Each price is the lowest one-way award seen per passenger, in the program's points or miles, with taxes and fees in USD. A missing value means AwardTool hasn't seen that award recently, not that none exists. The date-by-date calendar is in the app: a limited window on the free plan and 365 days with Pro.

How AwardTool collects this data · Report a data problem