Qantas Frequent Flyer award flights from Austin (AUS) to Atlanta (ATL)

In the last 30 days AwardTool saw Qantas Frequent Flyer award space for AUS→ATL in economy and business class. Lowest economy: 13,800 points + $5.60 (economy space on 264 dates). Lowest business class: 29,000 points + $5.60 (business-class space on 279 dates).

Data as of

Award prices last changed . AwardTool checks these routes daily; seats change quickly.

Lowest economy
13,800 points + $5.60
economy space on 264 dates
Lowest business class
29,000 points + $5.60
business-class space on 279 dates

Qantas award prices by cabin

The lowest one-way Qantas Frequent Flyer award AwardTool observed on AUS→ATL in each cabin, in points plus taxes.

CabinPoints + taxesStopsAirlines seenSeatsDates seenNewest observation
Economy13,800 points + $5.601 stopAmerican Airlines (AA)1264See dates
Business29,000 points + $5.601 stopAmerican Airlines (AA)1279See dates

Not seen means AwardTool hasn't observed this cabin on this route in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the airline has no seats. Dates seen counts departure dates with an open award in that cabin at any price; newest observation is the latest time AwardTool saw one of them. Seats is the count the program reported when we observed it; some programs report at most 9.

Observed Qantas award examples

Awards AwardTool observed for departures in the next 60 days (one way, per traveler)
DepartureCabinPoints + taxesSeatsStopsObserved (UTC)
Economy13,800 points + $5.6011 stopCheck this date
Economy13,800 points + $5.6011 stopCheck this date
Economy13,800 points + $5.6011 stopCheck this date
Business29,000 points + $5.6011 stopCheck this date
Business29,000 points + $5.6011 stopCheck this date
Business29,000 points + $5.6011 stopCheck this date

Prices are one-way per traveler: the program's points or miles plus taxes and carrier fees in USD, as AwardTool observed them at the time shown. Award space changes constantly. A seat we saw may be gone, and space we haven't seen may exist. Always confirm with a live search before transferring points; most transfers can't be reversed.

Best months to fly from Austin (AUS) to Atlanta (ATL) with Qantas

Lowest prices among the dates we observed, by departure month. A record, not a forecast.
MonthEconomyBusiness
13,800 (13 dates)29,000 (14 dates)
13,800 (25 dates)29,000 (26 dates)
13,800 (29 dates)29,000 (24 dates)
13,800 (27 dates)29,000 (28 dates)
13,800 (26 dates)29,000 (26 dates)
13,800 (22 dates)29,000 (25 dates)
13,800 (21 dates)29,000 (23 dates)
13,800 (21 dates)29,000 (25 dates)
13,800 (19 dates)29,000 (22 dates)
13,800 (25 dates)29,000 (27 dates)
13,800 (29 dates)29,000 (31 dates)
13,800 (7 dates)29,000 (8 dates)

How to get Qantas points

Check current transfer bonuses. Most transfers can't be reversed.

Qantas vs other programs from Austin (AUS) to Atlanta (ATL)

Lowest one-way award per program and cabin on this route.

ProgramEconomyBusinessFirst
Alaska Atmos Rewards12,500 pts + $25.60—25,000 pts + $25.60Lowest
American Airlines AAdvantage9,500 pts + $5.60—25,500 pts + $5.60
Delta SkyMiles25,300 pts + $5.60—36,600 pts + $5.60
Etihad Guest12,000 pts + $33.3025,000 pts + $42.08Lowest—
JetBlue TrueBlue4,200 pts + $5.60Lowest——
Qantas Frequent Flyer13,800 pts + $5.6029,000 pts + $5.60—
United MileagePlus12,700 pts + $5.60—30,000 pts + $5.60
Virgin Atlantic Flying Club11,000 pts + $5.60—41,500 pts + $5.60
Virgin Australia Velocity12,500 pts + $13.77—37,500 pts + $19.06

Questions about Qantas award flights from Austin (AUS) to Atlanta (ATL)

What's the lowest Qantas award from Austin (AUS) to Atlanta (ATL)?

In economy, 13,800 points + $5.60. Qantas Frequent Flyer showed economy award space on 264 departure dates (newest observation Oct 14, 2026, 20:51 UTC). In business class, 29,000 points + $5.60. Qantas Frequent Flyer showed business-class award space on 279 departure dates (newest observation Oct 14, 2026, 20:51 UTC). Search live before transferring points.

Can you book nonstop awards from Austin (AUS) to Atlanta (ATL) with Qantas?

AwardTool hasn't observed nonstop Qantas Frequent Flyer award space on this route in the last 30 days. That doesn't mean nonstop space never appears.

Which credit card points can book Qantas awards from Austin (AUS) to Atlanta (ATL)?

American Express Membership Rewards (1:1, Instant), Capital One Miles (1:1, ~1-2 days) and Citi ThankYou Points (1:1, Instant). Check current transfer bonuses; most transfers can't be reversed.

Which months had the lowest Qantas award prices from Austin (AUS) to Atlanta (ATL)?

Counting only month prices from programs with award space on 2 or more dates that month, and leaving out unusually low outliers, the lowest economy award AwardTool observed was for Dec 2026 departures: 13,800 points (29 dates). The month table shows every lowest price, including those. Based on dates we observed, not a forecast.

Related pages

How this page is built

These figures come from AwardTool's cached award searches across 29 loyalty programs. A value counts only when AwardTool observed it in the last 30 days, for departures within 365 days of the data date. Each price is the lowest one-way award seen per passenger, in the program's points or miles, with taxes and fees in USD. A missing value means AwardTool hasn't seen that award recently, not that none exists. The date-by-date calendar is in the app: a limited window on the free plan and 365 days with Pro.

How AwardTool collects this data · Report a data problem