Etihad Guest award flights from Abu Dhabi (AUH) to Nairobi (NBO)

In the last 30 days AwardTool saw Etihad Guest award space for AUH→NBO in economy, business and first. Lowest economy: 14,292 miles + $156.75 (economy space on 329 dates). Lowest business: 38,000 miles + $159.75 (business space on 329 dates). Lowest first: 190,999 miles + $678.55 (first space on 9 dates).

Data as of

Award prices last changed . AwardTool checks these routes daily; seats change quickly.

Lowest economy
14,292 miles + $156.75
economy space on 329 dates
Lowest business
38,000 miles + $159.75
business space on 329 dates
Lowest first
190,999 miles + $678.55
first space on 9 dates

Etihad Guest award prices by cabin

The lowest one-way Etihad Guest award AwardTool observed on AUH→NBO in each cabin, in miles plus taxes.

CabinPoints + taxesStopsAirlines seenSeatsDates seenNewest observation
Economy14,292 miles + $156.75NonstopAir France (AF), Ethiopian Airlines (ET), Etihad Airways (EY), Gulf Air (GF) +3 more9+329See dates
Business38,000 miles + $159.751 stopNonstop from 45,000 pts · Mixed cabinAir France (AF), Ethiopian Airlines (ET), Etihad Airways (EY), Gulf Air (GF) +3 more1329See dates
First190,999 miles + $678.551 stopAir France (AF), Etihad Airways (EY), KLM (KL)29See dates

Not seen means AwardTool hasn't observed this cabin on this route in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the airline has no seats. Dates seen counts departure dates with an open award in that cabin at any price; newest observation is the latest time AwardTool saw one of them. Seats is the count the program reported when we observed it; some programs report at most 9.

Observed Etihad Guest award examples

Awards AwardTool observed for departures in the next 60 days (one way, per traveler)
DepartureCabinPoints + taxesSeatsStopsObserved (UTC)
Economy14,292 miles + $156.759+NonstopCheck this date
Economy14,292 miles + $156.759+NonstopCheck this date
Economy14,292 miles + $156.759+NonstopCheck this date
Business38,000 miles + $159.7511 stopCheck this date
Business38,000 miles + $159.7511 stopCheck this date
Business38,000 miles + $159.7511 stopCheck this date

Prices are one-way per traveler: the program's points or miles plus taxes and carrier fees in USD, as AwardTool observed them at the time shown. Award space changes constantly. A seat we saw may be gone, and space we haven't seen may exist. Always confirm with a live search before transferring points; most transfers can't be reversed.

Best months to fly AUH to NBO with Etihad Guest

Lowest prices among the dates we observed, by departure month. A record, not a forecast.
MonthEconomyBusinessFirst
14,292 (16 dates)38,000 (16 dates)—
14,292 (30 dates)38,000 (30 dates)—
17,014 (31 dates)38,000 (31 dates)—
17,014 (31 dates)38,000 (31 dates)—
14,292 (28 dates)38,000 (28 dates)—
14,292 (31 dates)45,000 (31 dates)—
14,917 (30 dates)43,000 (30 dates)190,999 (7 dates)
14,917 (31 dates)43,000 (31 dates)190,999 (2 dates)
14,917 (30 dates)45,000 (30 dates)—
14,917 (31 dates)42,000 (31 dates)—
14,917 (31 dates)42,000 (31 dates)—
14,917 (9 dates)45,000 (9 dates)—

How to get Etihad Guest miles

Check current transfer bonuses. Most transfers can't be reversed.

Etihad Guest vs other programs on AUH–NBO

Lowest one-way award per program and cabin on this route.

ProgramEconomyPremium EconomyBusinessFirst
Air France/KLM Flying Blue17,000 pts + $116.7595,500 pts + $466.75Lowest30,000 pts + $216.75Lowest—
Etihad Guest14,292 pts + $156.75Lowest—38,000 pts + $159.75190,999 pts + $678.55Lowest
Virgin Australia Velocity22,000 pts + $144.09———

Questions about Etihad Guest award flights from AUH to NBO

What's the lowest Etihad Guest award from Abu Dhabi to Nairobi?

In economy, 14,292 miles + $156.75. Etihad Guest showed economy award space on 329 departure dates (newest observation Oct 15, 2026, 00:49 UTC). In business, 38,000 miles + $159.75. Etihad Guest showed business award space on 329 departure dates (newest observation Oct 15, 2026, 00:49 UTC). Search live before transferring points.

Can you book nonstop AUH to NBO awards with Etihad Guest?

Yes. AwardTool observed nonstop Etihad Guest award space in economy and business, from 14,292 miles in economy.

Which credit card points transfer to Etihad Guest?

Bilt Rewards (1:1, Instant), Capital One Miles (1:1, ~1 day) and Citi ThankYou Points (1:1, Instant). Check current transfer bonuses; most transfers can't be reversed.

Which months had the lowest Etihad Guest award prices from AUH to NBO?

Counting only month prices from programs with award space on 2 or more dates that month, and leaving out unusually low outliers, the lowest economy award AwardTool observed was for Mar 2027 departures: 14,292 miles (31 dates). The month table shows every lowest price, including those. Based on dates we observed, not a forecast.

Related pages

How this page is built

These figures come from AwardTool's cached award searches across 29 loyalty programs. A value counts only when AwardTool observed it in the last 30 days, for departures within 365 days of the data date. Each price is the lowest one-way award seen per passenger, in the program's points or miles, with taxes and fees in USD. A missing value means AwardTool hasn't seen that award recently, not that none exists. The date-by-date calendar is in the app: a limited window on the free plan and 365 days with Pro.

How AwardTool collects this data · Report a data problem