Delta SkyMiles award flights from Atlanta (ATL) to Lagos (LOS)

In the last 30 days AwardTool saw Delta SkyMiles award space for ATL→LOS in economy, premium economy, business and first. Lowest economy: 25,000 miles + $17.10 (economy space on 321 dates). Lowest business: 125,000 miles + $17.10 (business space on 320 dates). Lowest first: 125,000 miles + $17.10 (first space on 48 dates).

Data as of

Award prices last changed . AwardTool checks these routes daily; seats change quickly.

Lowest economy
25,000 miles + $17.10
economy space on 321 dates
Lowest business
125,000 miles + $17.10
business space on 320 dates
Lowest first
125,000 miles + $17.10
first space on 48 dates
Lowest premium economy
75,000 miles + $17.10
premium economy space on 321 dates

SkyMiles award prices by cabin

The lowest one-way Delta SkyMiles award AwardTool observed on ATL→LOS in each cabin, in miles plus taxes.

CabinPoints + taxesStopsAirlines seenSeatsDates seenNewest observation
Economy25,000 miles + $17.10NonstopAir France (AF), Delta Air Lines (DL), KLM (KL), Virgin Atlantic (VS)9+321See dates
Premium Economy75,000 miles + $17.10NonstopAir France (AF), Delta Air Lines (DL), KLM (KL), Virgin Atlantic (VS)9+321See dates
Business125,000 miles + $17.10NonstopAir France (AF), Delta Air Lines (DL), KLM (KL), Virgin Atlantic (VS)8320See dates
First125,000 miles + $17.101 stopDelta Air Lines (DL)9+48See dates

Not seen means AwardTool hasn't observed this cabin on this route in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the airline has no seats. Dates seen counts departure dates with an open award in that cabin at any price; newest observation is the latest time AwardTool saw one of them. Seats is the count the program reported when we observed it; some programs report at most 9.

Observed SkyMiles award examples

Awards AwardTool observed for departures in the next 60 days (one way, per traveler)
DepartureCabinPoints + taxesSeatsStopsObserved (UTC)
Economy25,000 miles + $17.109+NonstopCheck this date
Economy25,000 miles + $17.109+NonstopCheck this date
Economy36,800 miles + $58.4051 stopCheck this date
Premium Economy226,000 miles + $17.105NonstopCheck this date
Premium Economy226,000 miles + $17.105NonstopCheck this date
Premium Economy226,000 miles + $17.104NonstopCheck this date
Business410,000 miles + $17.103NonstopCheck this date
First415,000 miles + $17.1011 stopCheck this date

Prices are one-way per traveler: the program's points or miles plus taxes and carrier fees in USD, as AwardTool observed them at the time shown. Award space changes constantly. A seat we saw may be gone, and space we haven't seen may exist. Always confirm with a live search before transferring points; most transfers can't be reversed.

Best months to fly ATL to LOS with SkyMiles

Lowest prices among the dates we observed, by departure month. A record, not a forecast.
MonthEconomyPremium EconomyBusinessFirst
36,800 (16 dates)285,500 (16 dates)482,500 (15 dates)—
25,000 (30 dates)226,000 (30 dates)410,000 (30 dates)—
25,000 (31 dates)75,000 (31 dates)125,000 (31 dates)125,000 (31 dates)
25,000 (31 dates)75,000 (31 dates)125,000 (31 dates)125,000 (17 dates)
25,000 (28 dates)75,000 (28 dates)125,000 (28 dates)—
37,700 (31 dates)190,500 (31 dates)410,000 (31 dates)—
141,000 (30 dates)226,000 (30 dates)410,000 (30 dates)—
141,000 (31 dates)226,000 (31 dates)410,000 (31 dates)—
165,000 (30 dates)263,500 (30 dates)410,000 (30 dates)—
128,500 (31 dates)190,500 (31 dates)410,000 (31 dates)—
130,000 (31 dates)193,500 (31 dates)410,000 (31 dates)—
130,000 (1 date)193,500 (1 date)410,000 (1 date)—

How to get SkyMiles

Check current transfer bonuses. Most transfers can't be reversed.

SkyMiles vs other programs on ATL–LOS

Lowest one-way award per program and cabin on this route.

ProgramEconomyPremium EconomyBusinessFirst
Air France/KLM Flying Blue39,000 pts + $45.0065,000 pts + $469.80115,000 pts + $710.00—
Delta SkyMiles25,000 pts + $17.1075,000 pts + $17.10125,000 pts + $17.10125,000 pts + $17.10Lowest
Virgin Atlantic Flying Club24,000 pts + $244.10Lowest48,000 pts + $405.40Lowest97,000 pts + $497.10Lowest—

Questions about SkyMiles award flights from ATL to LOS

What's the lowest SkyMiles award from Atlanta to Lagos?

In economy, 25,000 miles + $17.10. Delta SkyMiles showed economy award space on 321 departure dates (newest observation Oct 16, 2026, 00:47 UTC). In business, 125,000 miles + $17.10. Delta SkyMiles showed business award space on 320 departure dates (newest observation Oct 16, 2026, 00:47 UTC). Search live before transferring points.

Can you book nonstop ATL to LOS awards with SkyMiles?

Yes. AwardTool observed nonstop Delta SkyMiles award space in economy, premium economy and business, from 25,000 miles in economy.

Which credit card points transfer to SkyMiles?

American Express Membership Rewards (1:1, Instant). Check current transfer bonuses; most transfers can't be reversed.

Which months had the lowest SkyMiles award prices from ATL to LOS?

Counting only month prices from programs with award space on 2 or more dates that month, and leaving out unusually low outliers, the lowest economy award AwardTool observed was for Dec 2026 departures: 25,000 miles (31 dates). The month table shows every lowest price, including those. Based on dates we observed, not a forecast.

Related pages

How this page is built

These figures come from AwardTool's cached award searches across 29 loyalty programs. A value counts only when AwardTool observed it in the last 30 days, for departures within 365 days of the data date. Each price is the lowest one-way award seen per passenger, in the program's points or miles, with taxes and fees in USD. A missing value means AwardTool hasn't seen that award recently, not that none exists. The date-by-date calendar is in the app: a limited window on the free plan and 365 days with Pro.

How AwardTool collects this data · Report a data problem