Qantas Frequent Flyer award flights from Athens (ATH) to Doha (DOH)

In the last 30 days AwardTool saw Qantas Frequent Flyer award space for ATH→DOH in economy, premium economy, business and first. Lowest economy: 23,000 points + $262.30 (economy space on 195 dates). Lowest business: 46,000 points + $262.30 (business space on 58 dates). Lowest first: 109,600 points + $613.07 (first space on 5 dates).

Data as of

Award prices last changed . AwardTool checks these routes daily; seats change quickly.

Lowest economy
23,000 points + $262.30
economy space on 195 dates
Lowest business
46,000 points + $262.30
business space on 58 dates
Lowest first
109,600 points + $613.07
first space on 5 dates
Lowest premium economy
62,400 points + $279.14
premium economy space on 14 dates

Qantas award prices by cabin

The lowest one-way Qantas Frequent Flyer award AwardTool observed on ATH→DOH in each cabin, in points plus taxes.

CabinPoints + taxesStopsAirlines seenSeatsDates seenNewest observation
Economy23,000 points + $262.301 stopBritish Airways (BA), Emirates (EK), IBERIA (IB), Royal Jordanian (RJ) +1 more1195See dates
Premium Economy62,400 points + $279.142 stopsBritish Airways (BA), Emirates (EK), Oman Air (WY)114See dates
Business46,000 points + $262.301 stopBritish Airways (BA), Emirates (EK), IBERIA (IB), Royal Jordanian (RJ) +1 more158See dates
First109,600 points + $613.072 stopsMixed cabinEmirates (EK), Oman Air (WY)15See dates

Not seen means AwardTool hasn't observed this cabin on this route in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the airline has no seats. Dates seen counts departure dates with an open award in that cabin at any price; newest observation is the latest time AwardTool saw one of them. Seats is the count the program reported when we observed it; some programs report at most 9.

Observed Qantas award examples

Awards AwardTool observed for departures in the next 60 days (one way, per traveler)
DepartureCabinPoints + taxesSeatsStopsObserved (UTC)
Economy34,700 points + $136.2711 stopCheck this date
Economy43,800 points + $279.1412 stopsCheck this date
Economy43,800 points + $279.1412 stopsCheck this date
Premium Economy62,400 points + $279.1412 stopsCheck this date
Premium Economy81,200 points + $230.8611 stopCheck this date
Premium Economy81,200 points + $230.8611 stopCheck this date
Business46,000 points + $262.3011 stopCheck this date
First109,600 points + $613.0712 stopsCheck this date

Prices are one-way per traveler: the program's points or miles plus taxes and carrier fees in USD, as AwardTool observed them at the time shown. Award space changes constantly. A seat we saw may be gone, and space we haven't seen may exist. Always confirm with a live search before transferring points; most transfers can't be reversed.

Best months to fly ATH to DOH with Qantas

Lowest prices among the dates we observed, by departure month. A record, not a forecast.
MonthEconomyPremium EconomyBusinessFirst
45,800 (2 dates)81,200 (5 dates)——
43,800 (9 dates)—46,000 (1 date)109,600 (2 dates)
34,700 (6 dates)62,400 (2 dates)67,000 (5 dates)—
34,300 (17 dates)62,400 (4 dates)67,000 (9 dates)—
34,300 (10 dates)104,200 (1 date)90,000 (2 dates)—
34,300 (15 dates)62,400 (2 dates)67,000 (8 dates)—
23,000 (29 dates)—46,000 (11 dates)—
34,300 (31 dates)—46,000 (10 dates)118,300 (1 date)
34,300 (30 dates)—90,000 (2 dates)118,300 (2 dates)
34,300 (23 dates)—90,000 (3 dates)—
34,300 (20 dates)—46,000 (2 dates)—
34,700 (3 dates)—46,000 (5 dates)—

How to get Qantas points

Check current transfer bonuses. Most transfers can't be reversed.

Qantas vs other programs on ATH–DOH

Lowest one-way award per program and cabin on this route.

ProgramEconomyPremium EconomyBusinessFirst
Alaska Atmos Rewards7,500 pts + $68.65Lowest—15,000 pts + $68.65Lowest—
American Airlines AAdvantage20,000 pts + $36.45—42,500 pts + $51.45—
JetBlue True Blue9,800 pts + $36.55—19,500 pts + $36.55—
Qantas Frequent Flyer23,000 pts + $262.3062,400 pts + $279.14Lowest46,000 pts + $262.30109,600 pts + $613.07Lowest
Qatar Airways Privilege Club17,500 pts + taxes not reported—35,000 pts + taxes not reported—
Virgin Australia Velocity22,000 pts + $71.65—44,500 pts + $188.53—

Questions about Qantas award flights from ATH to DOH

What's the lowest Qantas award from Athens to Doha?

In economy, 23,000 points + $262.30. Qantas Frequent Flyer showed economy award space on 195 departure dates (newest observation Oct 16, 2026, 06:31 UTC). In business, 46,000 points + $262.30. Qantas Frequent Flyer showed business award space on 58 departure dates (newest observation Oct 16, 2026, 06:31 UTC). Search live before transferring points.

Can you book nonstop ATH to DOH awards with Qantas?

AwardTool hasn't observed nonstop Qantas Frequent Flyer award space on this route in the last 30 days. That doesn't mean nonstop space never appears.

Which credit card points transfer to Qantas?

American Express Membership Rewards (1:1, Instant), Capital One Miles (1:1, ~1-2 days) and Citi ThankYou Points (1:1, Instant). Check current transfer bonuses; most transfers can't be reversed.

Which months had the lowest Qantas award prices from ATH to DOH?

Counting only month prices from programs with award space on 2 or more dates that month, and leaving out unusually low outliers, the lowest economy award AwardTool observed was for Apr 2027 departures: 23,000 points (29 dates). The month table shows every lowest price, including those. Based on dates we observed, not a forecast.

Related pages

How this page is built

These figures come from AwardTool's cached award searches across 29 loyalty programs. A value counts only when AwardTool observed it in the last 30 days, for departures within 365 days of the data date. Each price is the lowest one-way award seen per passenger, in the program's points or miles, with taxes and fees in USD. A missing value means AwardTool hasn't seen that award recently, not that none exists. The date-by-date calendar is in the app: a limited window on the free plan and 365 days with Pro.

How AwardTool collects this data · Report a data problem